Spring Trail Running Series – 2008 Week 5 Results

   

« Back to Montrail Spring Trail Running Series

Place Name Age Week 5
       
Mens Open Divison – Long Course    
1 Steve Piotrow 45 21:56
2 Curtis Moore 27 23:29
3 Mike Laracy 38 28:41
4 Tim Bernier 39 28:46
5 Andy Kearns 37 32:16
  Lou Bregou 38 DNS
  Ryan Triffitt 32 DNS
  Chris Brockett 18 DNS
       
Mens Junior Division – Long Course    
  Sean Doherty 12 DNS
       
Womens Open Divison – Long Course    
1 Meridith Piotrow 40 28:16
2 Susan Thompson 33 28:40
3 Meghan Skidmore 23 28:51
4 Sarah Brockett 17 29:36
5 Terrie Anne Bennett 38 30:04
6 Christine Cote 17 32:42
7 Sandy Eldon 40 32:43
8 Annie Evankow 18 32:51
9 Mary Doherty 44 33:55
10 Becky Oleson 40 36:14
11 Karie Bartnick 43 36:54
12 Susan Beane 45 40:48
13 Mimi Wong 44 40:49
14 Jill Olausson 42 48:37
  Joan Heysler 41 DNS
  Kerry Lynn 36 DNS
  Abbee Hounsell 35 DNS
  Tracey Hanson 27 DNS
  Caroline Norton 18 DNS
       
Mens Masters Divison – Long Course    
1 Dan Doherty 46 24:29
2 Paul Charest 52 28:28
3 Peter Szawlowski 65 28:58
4 Howie Wemyss 57 29:24
5 Andrew Hartford 59 32:42
6 Ted Gardner 53 33:46
  Peter Brockett 48 DNS
  Steve Norton 50 DNS
  Robert Seaman 46 DNS
       
Womens Masters Divison – Long Course    
1 Sue Wemyss 48 25:49
2 Laura Brockett 48 29:35
3 Madeleine Ryan 50 36:21
4 Lynette Norton 54 48:41
  Tami Hartley 46 DNS
  Terry Johnson 54 DNS
       
Womens Grand Master Division – Long Course  
1 Liz Szawlowski 75 47:17
       
Womens Open Division – Short Course    
1 Manju McDevitt-McCann 18 32:39
2 Christine Thompson 40 33:10
       
Boys Youth Division – Short Course    
1 Timmy Ryan 10 20:37
2 Andrew Doherty 8 20:44
3 Foster Piotrow 7 23:14
4 Darren Piotrow 9 23:38
5 Garrett Kearns 8 33:09
5 Jack Thompson 8 33:09
7 Neville White 10 34:52
8 Frank Thompson 10 34:53
       
Girls Junior Divison – Short Course    
  Grace Ryan 12 DNS
       
       
Boys Youth Divison – Mini Course    
  John Micucci 3 DNS
       
Girls Youth Divison – Mini Course    
1 Isobel Micucci 5 30:00
1 Kai Parlett 6 30:00
       
       
Mens Walking Divison – Long Course    
1 Jim McDeviit 62 71:57
       
Womens Walking Divison – Long Course    
1 Angela Brown 39 43:07
2 Cheryl Rocheleau 49 45:35
3 Janice Brotherton 55 45:57
4 Rosemary Good 61 46:03
5 Susan Reeves 54 47:51
6 Christine Fleming 57 67:39
7 Dot McCann 60 71:57
  Linda Gauthier 38 DNS
  Roselle Higgins 44 DNS
  Ellie Gordon 52 DNS
  Manju McDevitt-McCann 18 *DNS
       
Mens Junior Walking Division – Long Course  
  Isaac Rader 13 DNS
       
       
Mens Junior Walking Division – Short Course  
1 Connor Finn 13 45:07
       
Mens Walking Division – Short Course    
1 Dennis Finn 54 45:07
       
Womens Walking Divison – Short Course  
1 Emily Finn 51 45:07
2 Sharon O’Neill 50 47:13
3 Victoria Laracy 33 51:45
3 Trisha Lebeuf 36 51:45

« Back to Montrail Spring Trail Running Series

back to top