Spring Trail Running Series – 2008 Week 6 Results

   

« Back to Montrail Spring Trail Running Series

Place Name Age Week 6
       
Mens Open Divison – Long Course    
1 Steve Piotrow 45 21:33
2 Curtis Moore 27 22:36
3 Chris Brockett 18 26:50
4 Tim Bernier 39 28:09
  Mike Laracy 38 DNS
  Andy Kearns 37 DNS
  Lou Bregou 38 DNS
  Ryan Triffitt 32 DNS
       
Mens Junior Division – Long Course    
1 Sean Doherty 12 35:42
       
Womens Open Divison – Long Course    
1 Meridith Piotrow 40 27:15
2 Mary Doherty 44 32:53
3 Annie Evankow 18 33:34
4 Sarah Brockett 17 33:41
5 Meghan Skidmore 23 34:01
6 Christine Cote 17 34:20
7 Mimi Wong 44 39:36
8 Susan Beane 45 40:38
9 Tracey Hanson 27 45:35
9 Joan Heysler 41 45:35
  Susan Thompson 33 DNS
  Terrie Anne Bennett 38 DNS
  Sandy Eldon 40 DNS
  Becky Oleson 40 DNS
  Karie Bartnick 43 DNS
  Jill Olausson 42 DNS
  Kerry Lynn 36 DNS
  Abbee Hounsell 35 DNS
  Caroline Norton 18 DNS
       
Mens Masters Divison – Long Course    
1 Dan Doherty 46 24:48
2 Peter Brockett 48 28:16
3 Peter Szawlowski 65 28:42
4 Paul Charest 52 29:28
5 Andrew Hartford 59 31:31
6 Ted Gardner 53 33:14
  Howie Wemyss 57 DNS
  Steve Norton 50 DNS
  Robert Seaman 46 DNS
       
Womens Masters Divison – Long Course  
1 Sue Wemyss 48 26:24
2 Laura Brockett 48 30:59
3 Madeleine Ryan 50 35:20
4 Lynette Norton 54 45:42
  Tami Hartley 46 DNS
  Terry Johnson 54 DNS
       
Womens Grand Master Division – Short Course  
1 Liz Szawlowski 75 28:10
       
Womens Open Division – Short Course  
1 Manju McDevitt-McCann 18 31:29
2 Christine Thompson 40 43:13
       
Boys Youth Division – Short Course    
1 Timmy Ryan 10 20:34
2 Andrew Doherty 8 24:18
3 Darren Piotrow 9 24:40
4 Foster Piotrow 7 31:10
5 Frank Thompson 10 31:53
6 Jack Thompson 8 43:13
  Garrett Kearns 8 DNS
  Neville White 10 DNS
       
Girls Junior Divison – Short Course    
1 Grace Ryan 12 31:31
       
       
Boys Youth Divison – Mini Course    
1 John Micucci 3 31:58
       
Girls Youth Divison – Mini Course    
1 Isobel Micucci 5 34:29
1 Kai Parlett 6 34:29
       
       
Mens Walking Divison – Long Course    
1 Jim McDeviit 62 72:18
       
Womens Walking Divison – Long Course  
1 Cheryl Rocheleau 49 42:15
2 Angela Brown 39 43:15
3 Janice Brotherton 55 44:31
4 Susan Reeves 54 45:50
5 Christine Fleming 57 67:37
6 Dot McCann 60 72:18
7 Linda Gauthier 38 72:07
7 Roselle Higgins 44 72:07
  Rosemary Good 61 DNS
  Ellie Gordon 52 DNS
       
Mens Junior Walking Division – Long Course  
  Isaac Rader 13 DNS
       
       
Mens Junior Walking Division – Short Course  
  Connor Finn 13 DNS
       
Mens Walking Division – Short Course  
  Dennis Finn 54 DNS
       
Womens Walking Divison – Short Course  
1 Sharon O’Neill 50 47:06
  Emily Finn 51 DNS
  Victoria Laracy 33 DNS
  Trisha Lebeuf 36 DNS

« Back to Montrail Spring Trail Running Series

back to top