Spring Trail Running Series – 2008 Week 7 Results

   

« Back to Montrail Spring Trail Running Series

Place Name Age Week 7
       
Mens Open Divison – Long Course    
1 Curtis Moore 27 22:39
2 Chris Brockett 18 27:14
3 Tim Bernier 39 28:54
3 Mike Laracy 38 28:54
5 Ryan Triffitt 32 30:26
6 Steve Piotrow 45 31:06
  Andy Kearns 37 DNS
  Lou Bregou 38 DNS
       
Mens Junior Division – Long Course    
1 Sean Doherty 12 35:10
       
Womens Open Divison – Long Course    
1 Meghan Skidmore 23 29:10
2 Susan Thompson 33 29:37
3 Terrie Anne Bennett 38 30:56
4 Sandy Eldon 40 32:56
5 Mary Doherty 44 33:10
6 Becky Oleson 40 34:48
7 Christine Cote 17 35:06
8 Annie Evankow 18 35:42
9 Mimi Wong 44 39:35
10 Susan Beane 45 41:15
11 Tracey Hanson 27 45:18
11 Joan Heysler 41 45:18
  Meridith Piotrow 40 DNS
  Sarah Brockett 17 DNS
  Karie Bartnick 43 DNS
  Jill Olausson 42 DNS
  Kerry Lynn 36 DNS
  Abbee Hounsell 35 DNS
  Caroline Norton 18 DNS
       
Mens Masters Divison – Long Course    
1 Dan Doherty 46 25:17
2 Peter Szawlowski 65 28:20
3 Peter Brockett 48 28:27
4 Paul Charest 52 29:40
5 Howie Wemyss 57 31:36
6 Andrew Hartford 59 32:07
7 Ted Gardner 53 34:17
  Steve Norton 50 DNS
  Robert Seaman 46 DNS
       
Womens Masters Divison – Long Course  
1 Laura Brockett 48 31:26
2 Madeleine Ryan 50 37:59
  Sue Wemyss 48 DNS
  Lynette Norton 54 DNS
  Tami Hartley 46 DNS
  Terry Johnson 54 DNS
       
Womens Grand Master Division – Short Course  
1 Liz Szawlowski 75 30:25
       
Womens Open Division – Short Course    
1 Manju McDevitt-McCann 18 33:53
  Christine Thompson 40 DNS
       
Boys Youth Division – Short Course    
1 Timmy Ryan 10 21:08
2 Andrew Doherty 8 23:36
3 Darren Piotrow 9 26:25
3 Foster Piotrow 7 26:25
5 Frank Thompson 10 31:07
6 Jack Thompson 8 40:48
  Garrett Kearns 8 DNS
  Neville White 10 DNS
       
Girls Junior Divison – Short Course    
1 Grace Ryan 12 30:34
1 Berry Bearette 6 30:34
       
       
Boys Youth Divison – Mini Course    
1 Nathaniel Huxtable 4 16:03
  John Micucci 3 DNS
       
Girls Youth Divison – Mini Course    
1 Isobel Micucci 5 32:32
1 Kai Parlett 6 32:32
       
       
Mens Walking Divison – Long Course    
1 Jim McDeviit 62 71:03
       
Womens Walking Divison – Long Course  
1 Angela Brown 39 42:30
2 Janice Brotherton 55 43:52
3 Rosemary Good 61 47:33
4 Christine Fleming 57 70:14
5 Dot McCann 60 71:03
  Cheryl Rocheleau 49 DNS
  Susan Reeves 54 DNS
  Linda Gauthier 38 DNS
  Roselle Higgins 44 DNS
  Ellie Gordon 52 DNS
       
Mens Junior Walking Division – Long Course  
  Isaac Rader 13 DNS
       
       
Mens Junior Walking Division – Short Course  
1 Connor Finn 13 39:50
       
Mens Walking Division – Short Course    
  Dennis Finn 54 DNS
       
Womens Walking Divison – Short Course  
1 Emily Finn 51 39:50
2 Sharon O’Neill 50 46:50
3 Victoria Laracy 33 55:31
3 Trisha Lebeuf 36 55:31

« Back to Montrail Spring Trail Running Series

back to top