Spring Trail Running Series – 2008 Week 8 Results

   

« Back to Montrail Spring Trail Running Series

Place Name Age Week 8
       
Mens Open Divison – Long Course    
1 Curtis Moore 27 22:00
2 Chris Brockett 18 27:52
3 Ryan Triffitt 32 29:01
4 Tim Bernier 39 29:35
  Mike Laracy 38 DNS
  Steve Piotrow 45 DNS
  Andy Kearns 37 DNS
  Lou Bregou 38 DNS
       
Mens Junior Division – Long Course    
1 Sean Doherty 12 34:41
       
Womens Open Divison – Long Course    
1 Audrey Weber 21 26:20
2 Meghan Skidmore 23 29:48
3 Susan Thompson 33 29:54
4 Sarah Brockett 17 30:15
5 Terrie Anne Bennett 38 30:19
6 Mary Doherty 44 34:41
7 Christine Cote 17 36:04
8 Annie Evankow 18 36:05
9 Sandy Eldon 40 36:13
9 Becky Oleson 40 36:13
11 Susan Beane 45 39:14
12 Mimi Wong 44 39:23
13 Kari Bernier 38 40:06
  Tracey Hanson 27 DNS
  Joan Heysler 41 DNS
  Meridith Piotrow 40 DNS
  Karie Bartnick 43 DNS
  Jill Olausson 42 DNS
  Kerry Lynn 36 DNS
  Abbee Hounsell 35 DNS
  Caroline Norton 18 DNS
       
Mens Masters Divison – Long Course    
1 Peter Brockett 48 28:34
2 Peter Szawlowski 65 29:51
3 Paul Charest 52 29:56
4 Howie Wemyss 57 32:21
5 Dan Doherty 46 32:47
6 Andrew Hartford 59 32:58
7 Ted Gardner 53 34:05
  Steve Norton 50 DNS
  Robert Seaman 46 DNS
       
Womens Masters Divison – Long Course    
  Laura Brockett 48 DNS
  Madeleine Ryan 50 DNS
  Sue Wemyss 48 DNS
  Lynette Norton 54 *DNS
  Tami Hartley 46 DNS
  Terry Johnson 54 DNS
       
Womens Grand Master Division – Short Course  
1 Liz Szawlowski 75 28:58
       
Womens Open Division – Short Course    
1 Lynette Norton 54 32:27
  Manju McDevitt-McCann 18 DNS
  Christine Thompson 40 DNS
       
Boys Youth Division – Short Course    
1 Andrew Doherty 8 25:19
2 Frank Thompson 10 31:33
3 Jack Thompson 8 35:27
  Darren Piotrow 9 DNS
  Foster Piotrow 7 DNS
  Timmy Ryan 10 DNS
  Garrett Kearns 8 DNS
  Neville White 10 DNS
       
Girls Junior Divison – Short Course    
1 Grace Ryan 12 29:09
  Berry Bearette 6 DNS
       
       
Boys Youth Divison – Mini Course    
  Nathaniel Huxtable 4 DNS
  John Micucci 3 DNS
       
Girls Youth Divison – Mini Course    
  Isobel Micucci 5 DNS
  Kai Parlett 6 DNS
       
       
Mens Walking Divison – Long Course    
1 Jim McDeviit 62 66:17
       
Womens Walking Divison – Long Course    
1 Angela Brown 39 42:59
2 Rosemary Good 61 51:12
3 Roselle Higgins 44 63:44
4 Dot McCann 60 66:17
5 Christine Fleming 57 72:25
  Janice Brotherton 55 DNS
  Cheryl Rocheleau 49 DNS
  Susan Reeves 54 DNS
  Linda Gauthier 38 DNS
  Ellie Gordon 52 DNS
       
Mens Junior Walking Division – Long Course  
  Isaac Rader 13 DNS
       
       
Mens Junior Walking Division – Short Course  
1 Connor Finn 13 36:55
       
Mens Walking Division – Short Course    
  Dennis Finn 54 DNS
       
Womens Walking Divison – Short Course    
1 Emily Finn 51 36:55
2 Sharon O’Neill 50 47:41
  Victoria Laracy 33 DNS
  Trisha Lebeuf 36 DNS

« Back to Montrail Spring Trail Running Series

back to top