Importech Mountain Bike Series Results – 2007 Week 1

« Back to Summer Mountain Bike Series

PLACE NAME Age Team DIVISION COURSE TIME
1 Steve Frothingham Expert M Long 22:48
1 Mike Saras 41 Expert M Long 22:48
3 Eric Foster-Moore 19 Expert M Long 24:04
4 Sven Cole 34 Expert M Long 24:17
5 Dave Eirman 30 Expert M Long* 22:57*
1 Mike Rust Sport M Long 24:03
2 Dan Doherty 45 Sport M Long 24:34
3 Robert Seaman Sport M Long 25:29
4 Charles Greenhalgh 47 Sport M Long 25:44
5 Joe Yahna 43 Sport M Long 26:04
6 Ted Gardner 52 A Sport M Long 28:02
7 Skip Spadaccini 50 Sport M Long 28:21
8 Ross Emery 41 Sport M Long 28:26
9 Tim Bernier 38 B Sport M Long 29:14
10 Bryant Alden 41 Sport M Long 35:06
11 Steve Kinney 41 B Sport M Long 38:29
12 Scott Guerin 39 B Sport M Long 39:33
1 Tamara Wood 37 Sport F Long 25:49
2 Meg Skidmore 22 Sport F Long 26:31
3 Mary Doherty 43 Sport F Long 33:11
4 Meghan Simone 28 Sport F Long 33:25
5 Nancy Clark 43 Sport F Long 36:12
6 Joanna Whittington 38 Sport F Long 43:13
7 Roselle Higgins 43 Sport F Long 59:35
1 Jonathan Frame 15 Sport JR M Long 24:39
2 Sean Doherty 12 Sport JR M Long 25:40
3 Gabe Lee 13 Sport JR M Long 26:34
4 Torrey Adair 14 Sport JR M Long 28:19
5 Conrad Ward 14 Sport JR M Long 28:46
Andrew Clark 15 Sport JR M Long *DNS
1 Austin Ward 12 Sport Super JR M Long 30:32
2 Mitchell Yahna 12 Sport Super JR M Long 32:09
1 Jim Lee 56 Sport Master M Long 30:26
2 Jesse Walker 64 A Sport Master M Long 31:50
3 Ed Good 70 A Sport Master M Long 39:43
1 Jill Olausson Novice F Long 31:45
2 Chris Costello 41 Novice F Long 33:45
3 Patti Alden 41 Novice F Long 35:23
4 Tami Hartley 45 C Novice F Long 35:46
5 Regina Ferreira 48 C Novice F Long 47:13
1 Kevin Croft 14 Novice JR M Long 29:38
2 Sudha McDevitt-McCann 15 Novice JR M Long 29:52
3 Jack Brennan 15 Novice JR M Long 30:52
4 Tanner Van Coesant 13 Novice JR M Long 33:51
5 Ben Emery 13 Novice JR M Long 35:03
6 Wesley Guerin 13 Novice JR M Long 53:33
1 Manju McDevitt-McCann 17 Novice JR F Long 58:41
1 Brandon Ferreira C Novice Super JR Long 41:59
2 Luke Kinney 12 Novice Super JR Long 48:35
1 Jim McDevitt 61 Novice Master M Long 43:17
1 Dot McCann 60 Novice Master F Long 60:41
1 Dede Frothingham 40 Sport F Short 18:53
2 Gina Lee 43 Sport F Short 20:50
1 Andy Frothingham 13 Sport JR M Short 17:08
1 Elizabeth Frothingham 9 Sport Super JR F Short 24:42
2 Elizabeth Cole 8 Sport Super JR F Short 29:25
1 Rob Clark 45 Novice M Short 24:25
1 Reid Clark 13 Novice JR M Short 29:04
1 Claire Alden 16 Novice JR F Short 23:09
1 Jon Emery Novice Super JR M Short 22:25
2 Andrew Doherty 7 Novice Super JR M Short 22:52
3 Griffin Costello-Sanders 8 Novice Super JR M Short 24:31
4 Camden Clark 10 Novice Super JR M Short 26:27
5 Gavin Yahna 10 Novice Super JR M Short 27:01
6 Calvin Whittington 10 Novice Super JR M Short 34:54
1 Amelya Saras Novice Super JR F Short 21:02
1 Andrew Clark 15 Sport JR M MINI 6:22
TEAM COMPETITION Total Time
1 Ro’s Team A 1:39:35
Ted Gardner
Ed Good
Jesse Walker
2 Steel Wheels B 1:47:16
Tim Bernier
Scott Guerin
Steve Kinney
3 Red, White & Out of Sight C 2:04:58
Brandon Ferreira
Regina Ferreira
Tami Hartley

« Back to Summer Mountain Bike Series

back to top