Importech Mountain Bike Series Results – 2007 Week 7

« Back to Summer Mountain Bike Series

PLACE NAME Age Team DIVISION COURSE TIME
1 Tom Noble   N Expert M Long 21:47
2 Jason Hunter     Expert M Long 22:17
3 Mike Saras 41 D Expert M Long 22:38
4 Eric Foster-Moore 19 G Expert M Long 22:53
  Dave Eierman 30   Expert M Long DNS
  Steve Frothingham 39   Expert M Long DNS
  Rob Adair 49   Expert M Long DNS
  Sven Cole 34   Expert M Long DNS
  Dave Chandler 41 D Expert M Long DNS
             
1 Sandy Noble 47 N Expert F Long 25:39
             
1 Dan Doherty 45   Sport M Long 23:19
2 Skip Spadaccini 50   Sport M Long 25:33
3 Ted Gardner 52 A Sport M Long 25:45
4 Tim Bernier 38 B Sport M Long 26:29
5 Ross Emery 41   Sport M Long 26:54
6 Joe Yahna 43   Sport M Long 28:22
7 Steve Kinney 41 B Sport M Long 34:50
8 Scott Guerin 39 B Sport M Long 35:25
9 Bryant Alden 41   Sport M Long *33:29
  Mike Rust     Sport M Long DNS
  Robert Seaman 45   Sport M Long DNS
  Pete Surette     Sport M Long DNS
  Calvin Hunsicker     Sport M Long DNS
  Charles Greenhalgh 47 L Sport M Long DNS
  Jason Kriebel 33   Sport M Long DNS
  Dennis Morgan 39   Sport M Long DNS
  Armand DeFilice     Sport M Long DNS
  Greyson Carrier     Sport M Long DNS
             
1 Tamara Wood 37 D Sport F Long 23:47
2 Kara Hunter 34   Sport F Long 24:50
3 Meg Skidmore 22 G Sport F Long 25:02
4 Susan Thompson 32 G Sport F Long 26:13
5 Mary Doherty 43   Sport F Long 31:31
6 Patti Alden 41   Sport F Long *33:17
7 Joanna Whittington 38   Sport F Long 42:40
  Meghan Simone 28   Sport F Long DNS
  Jen Sawyer 36 L Sport F Long DNS
  Nancy Clark 43   Sport F Long DNS
  Roselle Higgins 43   Sport F Long DNS
             
1 Sean Doherty 12   Sport JR M Long 24:59
2 Torrey Adair 14 R Sport JR M Long 25:09
3 Gabe Lee 13 S Sport JR M Long 25:25
4 Henry Gotjen 13   Sport JR M Long 27:27
  Andrew Clark 15 R Sport JR M Long *DNS
  Andy Frothingham 13   Sport JR M Long DNS
  Frederick Martin 17   Sport JR M Long DNS
  Jonathan Frame 15   Sport JR M Long DNS
  Conrad Ward 14   Sport JR M Long DNS
             
  Mitchell Yahna 12 R Sport Super JR M Long DNS
  Austin Ward 12   Sport Super JR M Long DNS
             
1 Ellen Noble 11 N Sport Super JR F Long 28:54
             
1 Jim Lee 56 S Sport Master M Long 28:29
2 Jesse Walker 64 A Sport Master M Long 31:09
3 Ed Good 70 A Sport Master M Long 36:52
             
1 Dan Brennon 43 J Novice M Long 28:21
  Chris Meier 34 L Novice M Long DNS
  Rob Clark 45   Novice M Long *DNS
  Mike Tousey 52   Novice M Long DNS
  Hannes Schneider 40   Novice M Long DNS
             
1 Jill Olausson 41   Novice F Long 30:55
2 Gina Lee 43 S Novice F Long 40:15
3 Regina Ferreira 48 C Novice F Long 44:59
  Chris Costello 41   Novice F Long DNS
  Tami Hartley 45 C Novice F Long DNS
  Carol Brennon 43 J Novice F Long DNS
  Krissy Fraser     Novice F Long DNS
             
1 Sudha McDevitt-McCann 15   Novice JR M Long 27:19
2 Ben Emery 13   Novice JR M Long 29:03
3 Tanner Van Coesant 13   Novice JR M Long 34:32
4 Wesley Guerin 13   Novice JR M Long 58:17
  Kevin Croft 14   Novice JR M Long DNS
  Zack Brennon 16 J Novice JR M Long DNS
  Reid Clark 13   Novice JR M Long *DNS
  Zach Spadaccini 14   Novice JR M Long DNS
  Jack Brennan 15   Novice JR M Long DNS
             
1 Manju McDevitt-McCann 17   Novice JR F Long 43:08
             
1 Hunter Lebeuf 10   Novice Super JR Long 31:40
2 Luke Kinney 12   Novice Super JR Long 53:38
  Brandon Ferreira   C Novice Super JR Long DNS
             
1 Jim McDevitt 61   Novice Master M Long 35:29
             
1 Dot McCann 60   Novice Master F Long 44:26
             
  Dede Frothingham 40   Sport F Short DNS
  Nancy Clark     Sport F Short *DNS
  Gina Lee 43   Sport F Short *DNS
             
1 Andrew Clark 15   Sport JR M Short 19:36
  Andy Frothingham 13   Sport JR M Short *DNS
             
1 Elizabeth Cole 8   Sport Super JR F Short 26:42
  Elizabeth Frothingham 9   Sport Super JR F Short DNS
             
1 Rob Clark 45   Novice M Short 19:02
  David Surette 43   Novice M Short DNS
             
1 Susan Morgan 37   Novice F Short 19:46
  Brandi Bacon 22   Novice F Short DNS
             
  Kevin Croft 14   Novice JR M Short *DNS
  Reid Clark 13   Novice JR M Short *DNS
             
  Claire Alden 16   Novice JR F Short DNS
             
1 Jon Emery 9   Novice Super JR M Short 20:27
2 Gavin Yahna 10   Novice Super JR M Short 22:14
3 Andrew Doherty 7   Novice Super JR M Short 22:16
4 Camden Clark 10   Novice Super JR M Short 24:08
5 Griffin Costello-Sanders 8   Novice Super JR M Short 24:19
  Dennis Morgan Jr. 8   Novice Super JR M Short DNS
  Calvin Whittington 10   Novice Super JR M Short DNS
  Paul Browne 12   Novice Super JR M Short *DNS
             
1 Amelya Saras     Novice Super JR F Short 22:07
  Allison Simmons 11   Novice Super JR F Short DNS
             
             
1 Reid Clark 13   Novice JR M MINI 15:34
             
  Jack Rust 7   Novice Super JR M MINI *DNS
  Paul Browne 12   Novice Super JR M MINI *DNS
             
  TEAM COMPETITION          
  3 Riders         Total Time
             
1 GORP   G     1:14:08
  (Good Ol’Rocks & Puddles)          
  Eric Foster-Moore          
  Meg Skidmore          
  Susan Thompson          
             
2 Be Noble   N     1:16:20
  Ellen Noble          
  Sandy Noble          
  Tom Noble          
             
3 Ro’s Team   A     1:33:46
  Ted Gardner          
  Ed Good          
  Jesse Walker          
             
4 LeisureLees   S     1:34:09
  Gabe Lee          
  Gina Lee          
  Jim Lee          
             
5 Steel Wheels   B     1:36:44
  Tim Bernier          
  Scott Guerin          
  Steve Kinney          
             
  Team Dakine   D     DNQ
  Dave Chandler          
  Mike Saras          
  Tamara Wood          
             
  Knights of the Notch   R     DNQ
  Torrey Adair          
  Andrew Clark          
  Mitchell Yahna          
             
  Cooper Deans & Cargill   L     DNQ
  Charles Greenhalgh          
  Jen Sawyer          
  Chris Meier          
             
  Red, White & Out of Sight   C     DNQ
  Brandon Ferreira          
  Regina Ferreira          
  Tami Hartley          
             
  Brennon Brigade   J     DNQ
  Carol Brennon          
  Dan Brennon          
  Zach Brennon          

« Back to Summer Mountain Bike Series

back to top