Importech Mountain Bike Series Results – 2007 Final Points

« Back to Summer Mountain Bike Series

Name Division Course Wk 1 Wk 2 Wk 3 Wk 4 Wk 5 Wk 6 Wk 7 Wk 8 Points
Steve Frothingham Expert M Long 1 1 1 1 1 1 DNS 1 5
Tom Noble Expert M Long DNS DNS 4 4 2 DNS 1 2 13
Mike Saras Expert M Long 1 2 3 DNS DNS DNS 3 5 14
Jason Hunter Expert M Long DNS 4 5 DNS 3 DNS 2 4 18
Eric Foster-Moore Expert M Long 3 3 DNS 6 DNS DNS 4 3 19
Sven Cole Expert M Long 4 5 DNS 5 4 3 DNS DNS 21
Sandy Noble Expert F Long DNS 1 1 1 1 DNS 1 1 5
Mike Rust Sport M Long 1 3 1 1 1 1 DNS DNS 5
Dan Doherty Sport M Long 2 4 2 DNS 4 2 1 DNS 11
Robert Seaman Sport M Long 3 1 DNS DNS 3 4 DNS 1 12
Joe Yahna Sport M Long 5 6 3 2 DNS 3 6 8 19
Charles Greenhalgh Sport M Long 4 5 DNS 3 2 8 DNS DNS 22
Ted Gardner Sport M Long 6 8 6 5 5 6 3 4 23
Skip Spadaccini Sport M Long 7 13 5 4 9 DNS 2 5 23
Tim Bernier Sport M Long 9 7 4 DNS 6 DNS 4 6 27
Ross Emery Sport M Long 8 DNS DNS 7 7 9 5 7 34
Bryant Alden Sport M Long 10 DNS 9 10 DNS DNS 9 9 47
Steve Kinney Sport M Long 11 14 DNS 9 10 11 7 DNS 48
Scott Guerin Sport M Long 12 15 10 8 DNS DNS 8 10 48
Tamara Wood Sport F Long 1 3 1 1 1 2 1 1 5
Meg Skidmore Sport F Long 2 1 3 DNS 4 1 3 4 10
Susan Thompson Sport F Long DNS 2 2 2 3 DNS 4 3 12
Kara Hunter Sport F Long DNS 3 4 DNS 2 DNS 2 2 13
Meghan Simone Sport F Long 4 5 DNS 3 5 3 DNS 5 20
Mary Doherty Sport F Long 3 6 DNS 4 6 4 5 6 22
Joanna Whittington Sport F Long 6 9 6 DNS 8 6 7 DNS 33
Gabe Lee Sport JR M Long 3 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 5
Sean Doherty Sport JR M Long 2 DNS 2 DNS 2 2 1 DNS 9
Torrey Adair Sport JR M Long 4 2 DNS 2 DNS 3 2 DNS 13
Henry Gotjen Sport JR M Long DNS DNS 3 DNS 4 4 4 2 17
Mitchell Yahna Sprt SuperJR M Long 2 1 1 1 DNS 1 DNS 1 5
Ellen Noble Sprt SuperJR F Long DNS 1 1 1 1 DNS 1 1 5
Jim Lee Sport Mast M Long 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 5
Jesse Walker Sport Mast M Long 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 10
Ed Good Sport Mast M Long 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 4 15
Chris Meier Novice M Long DNS 1 1 1 1 1 DNS DNS 5
Dan Brennon Novice M Long DNS 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 8
Jill Olausson Novice F Long 1 1 DNS DNS 2 2 1 4 7
Chris Costello Novice F Long 2 4 DNS DNS 1 1 DNS 1 9
Tami Hartley Novice F Long 4 3 1 1 DNS 3 DNS 2 10
Gina Lee Novice F Long *DNS 5 2 3 3 4 2 3 13
Regina Ferreira Novice F Long 5 6 3 4 DNS 5 3 DNS 20
Sudha McDevitt-McCann Novice JR M Long 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 6
Kevin Croft Novice JR M Long 1 DNS *DNS 3 1 1 DNS 1 7
Ben Emery Novice JR M Long 5 DNS 3 6 3 5 2 3 16
Tanner Van Coesant Novice JR M Long 4 3 DNS 5 4 4 3 4 18
Wesley Guerin Novice JR M Long 6 4 4 DNS DNS DNS 4 5 23
Manju McDevitt-McCann Novice JR F Long 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5
Hunter Lebeuf Nov Super JR Long DNS 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 5
Brandon Ferreira Nov Super JR Long 1 2 2 2 DNS 2 DNS 3 9
Jim McDevitt Nov Mast M Long 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5
Dot McCann Nov Mast F Long 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5
Dede Frothingham Sport F Short 1 1 1 DNS 1 1 DNS 1 5
Andy Frothingham Sport JR M Short 1 1 1 1 1 *DNS DNS 1 5
Elizabeth Frothingham Sprt SuperJR F Short 1 1 1 DNS 1 1 DNS DNS 5
Elizabeth Cole Sprt SuperJR F Short 2 2 DNS 1 2 2 1 DNS 8
Susan Morgan Novice F Short DNS DNS 1 1 1 1 1 DNS 5
Andrew Doherty Nov SuperJR M Short 2 1 1 3 1 1 3 1 5
Jon Emery Nov SuperJR M Short 1 DNS DNS 1 DNF 2 1 2 7
Gavin Yahna Nov SuperJR M Short 5 2 2 4 DNS 5 2 4 14
Dennis Morgan Jr. Nov SuperJR M Short DNS 5 3 2 3 3 DNS DNS 16
Griffin Costello-Sanders Nov SuperJR M Short 3 3 DNS DNS 2 4 5 5 17
Camden Clark Nov SuperJR M Short 4 4 DNS 5 DNS 6 4 3 20
Calvin Whittington Nov SuperJR M Short 6 6 DNS DNS 4 7 DNS 6 29
Amelya Saras Nov SuperJR F Short 1 DNS 1 1 DNS DNS 1 1 5
TEAM COMPETITION
3 Riders
Be Noble DNQ DNQ 2 1 1 DNQ 2 2 8
Ellen Noble
Sandy Noble
Tom Noble
Ro’s Team 1 4 3 4 4 3 3 4 14
Ted Gardner
Ed Good
Jesse Walker
LeisureLees DNQ DNQ DNQ 3 3 4 4 3 17
Gabe Lee
Gina Lee
Jim Lee
Red, White & Out of Sight 3 6 4 6 DNQ 5 DNQ DNQ 24
Brandon Ferreira
Regina Ferreira
Tami Hartley
Steel Wheels 2 5 DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 5 DNQ DNQ
Tim Bernier
Scott Guerin
Steve Kinney
Team Dakine DNQ 1 1 DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ
Dave Chandler
Mike Saras
Tamara Wood
GORP DNQ 2 DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 1 1 DNQ
(Good Ol’Rocks & Puddles)
Eric Foster-Moore
Meg Skidmore
Susan Thompson
Knights of the Notch DNQ DNQ DNQ 2 DNQ 1 DNQ DNQ DNQ
Torrey Adair
Andrew Clark
Mitchell Yahna
Cooper Deans & Cargill DNQ 3 DNQ DNQ 2 2 DNQ DNQ DNQ
Charles Greenhalgh
Jen Sawyer
Chris Meier
Brennon Brigade DNQ DNQ DNQ 5 DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ
Carol Brennon
Dan Brennon
Zach Brennon

« Back to Summer Mountain Bike Series

back to top