Importech Mountain Bike Series Results – 2007 Week 2

« Back to Summer Mountain Bike Series

PLACE NAME Age Team DIVISION COURSE TIME
1 Steve Frothingham Expert M Long 22:40
2 Mike Saras 41 D Expert M Long 22:54
3 Eric Foster-Moore 19 G Expert M Long 23:18
4 Jason Hunter Expert M Long 24:37
5 Sven Cole 34 Expert M Long 25:00
6 Dave Chandler 41 D Expert M Long 25:23
7 Dave Eierman 30 Expert M Long* 20:10*
1 Sandy Noble 47 Expert F Long 28:14
1 Robert Seaman 45 Sport M Long 23:30
2 Dennis Morgan 39 Sport M Long 24:02
3 Mike Rust Sport M Long 24:24
4 Dan Doherty 45 Sport M Long 24:37
5 Charles Greenhalgh 47 L Sport M Long 25:41
6 Joe Yahna 43 Sport M Long 26:12
7 Tim Bernier 38 B Sport M Long 27:51
8 Ted Gardner 52 A Sport M Long 27:52
9 Pete Surette Sport M Long 27:58
10 Armand DeFilice Sport M Long 28:12
11 Greyson Carrier Sport M Long 28:39
12 Calvin Hunsicker Sport M Long 28:49
13 Skip Spadaccini 50 Sport M Long 28:50
14 Steve Kinney 41 B Sport M Long 37:43
15 Scott Guerin 39 B Sport M Long 37:52
Ross Emery 41 Sport M Long DNS
Bryant Alden 41 Sport M Long DNS
1 Meg Skidmore 22 G Sport F Long 27:21
2 Susan Thompson 32 G Sport F Long 27:41
3 Kara Hunter 34 Sport F Long 28:12
3 Tamara Wood 37 D Sport F Long 28:12
5 Meghan Simone 28 Sport F Long 30:42
6 Mary Doherty 43 Sport F Long 33:12
7 Jen Sawyer 36 L Sport F Long 33:40
8 Nancy Clark 43 Sport F Long 36:14
9 Joanna Whittington 38 Sport F Long 44:09
Roselle Higgins 43 Sport F Long DNS
1 Gabe Lee 13 Sport JR M Long 25:12
2 Torrey Adair 14 Sport JR M Long 27:59
Jonathan Frame 15 Sport JR M Long DNS
Sean Doherty 12 Sport JR M Long DNS
Conrad Ward 14 Sport JR M Long DNS
Andrew Clark 15 Sport JR M Long *DNS
1 Mitchell Yahna 12 Sport Super JR M Long 32:55
Austin Ward 12 Sport Super JR M Long DNS
1 Ellen Noble 11 Sport Super JR F Long 33:43
1 Jim Lee 56 Sport Master M Long 30:37
2 Jesse Walker 64 A Sport Master M Long 31:30
3 Ed Good 70 A Sport Master M Long 38:43
1 Chris Meier 34 L Novice M Long 32:00
2 Dan Brennon 43 Novice M Long 33:13
3 Rob Clark 45 Novice M Long 35:49
1 Jill Olausson Novice F Long 32:33
2 Krissy Fraser Novice F Long 33:41
3 Tami Hartley 45 C Novice F Long 35:36
4 Chris Costello 41 Novice F Long 37:38
5 Gina Lee 43 Novice F Long 45:50
6 Regina Ferreira 48 C Novice F Long 47:15
Patti Alden 41 Novice F Long DNS
1 Sudha McDevitt-McCann 15 Novice JR M Long 29:12
2 Zack Brennon 16 Novice JR M Long 32:40
3 Tanner Van Coesant 13 Novice JR M Long 35:21
4 Wesley Guerin 13 Novice JR M Long 60:58
5 Reid Clark 13 Novice JR M Long 62:41
Kevin Croft 14 Novice JR M Long DNS
Jack Brennan 15 Novice JR M Long DNS
Ben Emery 13 Novice JR M Long DNS
1 Manju McDevitt-McCann 17 Novice JR F Long 50:52
1 Hunter Lebeuf 10 Novice Super JR Long 34:19
2 Brandon Ferreira C Novice Super JR Long 46:38
3 Luke Kinney 12 Novice Super JR Long 50:44
1 Jim McDevitt 61 Novice Master M Long 42:00
1 Dot McCann 60 Novice Master F Long 56:55
1 Dede Frothingham 40 Sport F Short 17:18
Gina Lee 43 Sport F Short *DNS
1 Andy Frothingham 13 Sport JR M Short 16:27
1 Elizabeth Frothingham 9 Sport Super JR F Short 23:16
2 Elizabeth Cole 8 Sport Super JR F Short 29:26
Rob Clark 45 Novice M Short *DNS
1 Brandi Bacon 22 Novice F Short 31:24
Reid Clark 13 Novice JR M Short *DNS
Claire Alden 16 Novice JR F Short DNS
1 Andrew Doherty 7 Novice Super JR M Short 20:02
2 Gavin Yahna 10 Novice Super JR M Short 22:44
3 Griffin Costello-Sanders 8 Novice Super JR M Short 23:23
4 Camden Clark 10 Novice Super JR M Short 23:55
5 Dennis Morgan Jr. 8 Novice Super JR M Short 24:59
6 Calvin Whittington 10 Novice Super JR M Short 32:33
Jon Emery Novice Super JR M Short DNS
Amelya Saras Novice Super JR F Short DNS
1 Aidan DeFelice 8 Novice Super JR M MINI 6:55
1 Andrew Clark 15 Sport JR M MINI 6:17
TEAM COMPETITION
3 Riders Total Time
1 Team Dakine D 1:16:29
Dave Chandler
Mike Saras
Tamara Wood
2 GORP G 1:18:20
(Good Ol’Rocks & Puddles)
Eric Foster-Moore
Meg Skidmore
Susan Thompson
3 Cooper Deans & Cargill L 1:31:21
Charles Greenhalgh
Jen Sawyer
Chris Meier
4 Ro’s Team A 1:38:05
Ted Gardner
Ed Good
Jesse Walker
5 Steel Wheels B 1:43:35
Tim Bernier
Scott Guerin
Steve Kinney
6 Red, White & Out of Sight C 2:09:29
Brandon Ferreira
Regina Ferreira
Tami Hartley

« Back to Summer Mountain Bike Series

back to top