Importech Mountain Bike Series Results – 2007 Week 3

« Back to Summer Mountain Bike Series

PLACE NAME Age Team DIVISION COURSE TIME
1 Steve Frothingham Expert M Long 24:13
2 Dave Chandler 41 D Expert M Long 24:28
3 Mike Saras 41 D Expert M Long 24:41
4 Tom Noble N Expert M Long 24:43
5 Jason Hunter Expert M Long 25:45
Dave Eierman 30 Expert M Long DNS
Eric Foster-Moore 19 G Expert M Long DNS
Sven Cole 34 Expert M Long DNS
1 Sandy Noble 47 N Expert F Long 28:37
1 Mike Rust Sport M Long 25:27
2 Dan Doherty 45 Sport M Long 25:39
3 Joe Yahna 43 Sport M Long 27:51
4 Tim Bernier 38 B Sport M Long 29:16
5 Skip Spadaccini 50 Sport M Long 30:24
6 Ted Gardner 52 A Sport M Long 30:47
7 Pete Surette Sport M Long 31:20
8 Calvin Hunsicker Sport M Long 35:17
9 Bryant Alden 41 Sport M Long 37:29
10 Scott Guerin 39 B Sport M Long 38:33
Robert Seaman 45 Sport M Long DNS
Dennis Morgan 39 Sport M Long DNS
Charles Greenhalgh 47 L Sport M Long DNS
Armand DeFilice Sport M Long DNS
Greyson Carrier Sport M Long DNS
Steve Kinney 41 B Sport M Long DNS
Ross Emery 41 Sport M Long DNS
1 Tamara Wood 37 D Sport F Long 27:40
2 Susan Thompson 32 G Sport F Long 27:43
3 Meg Skidmore 22 G Sport F Long 28:00
4 Kara Hunter 34 Sport F Long 28:45
5 Patti Alden 41 Sport F Long 39:30
6 Joanna Whittington 38 Sport F Long 49:47
Meghan Simone 28 Sport F Long DNS
Mary Doherty 43 Sport F Long DNS
Jen Sawyer 36 L Sport F Long DNS
Nancy Clark 43 Sport F Long DNS
Roselle Higgins 43 Sport F Long DNS
1 Gabe Lee 13 Sport JR M Long 27:05
2 Sean Doherty 12 Sport JR M Long 27:32
3 Henry Gotjen 13 Sport JR M Long 31:28
Torrey Adair 14 Sport JR M Long DNS
Jonathan Frame 15 Sport JR M Long DNS
Conrad Ward 14 Sport JR M Long DNS
Andrew Clark 15 Sport JR M Long DNS
1 Mitchell Yahna 12 Sport Super JR M Long 35:00
Austin Ward 12 Sport Super JR M Long DNS
1 Ellen Noble 11 N Sport Super JR F Long 36:51
1 Jim Lee 56 Sport Master M Long 33:44
2 Jesse Walker 64 A Sport Master M Long 33:50
3 Ed Good 70 A Sport Master M Long 39:43
1 Chris Meier 34 L Novice M Long 32:01
2 Dan Brennon 43 Novice M Long 34:34
3 Hannes Schneider 40 Novice M Long 38:35
Rob Clark 45 Novice M Long DNS
1 Tami Hartley 45 C Novice F Long 39:30
2 Gina Lee 43 Novice F Long 42:09
3 Regina Ferreira 48 C Novice F Long 50:32
Jill Olausson Novice F Long DNS
Krissy Fraser Novice F Long DNS
Chris Costello 41 Novice F Long DNS
1 Sudha McDevitt-McCann 15 Novice JR M Long 31:01
2 Zach Spadaccini 14 Novice JR M Long 31:22
3 Ben Emery 13 Novice JR M Long 36:31
4 Wesley Guerin 13 Novice JR M Long 58:31
Zack Brennon 16 Novice JR M Long DNS
Tanner Van Coesant 13 Novice JR M Long DNS
Reid Clark 13 Novice JR M Long DNS
Kevin Croft 14 Novice JR M Long *DNS
Jack Brennan 15 Novice JR M Long DNS
1 Manju McDevitt-McCann 17 Novice JR F Long 49:28
1 Hunter Lebeuf 10 Novice Super JR Long 35:23
2 Brandon Ferreira C Novice Super JR Long 50:11
Luke Kinney 12 Novice Super JR Long DNS
1 Jim McDevitt 61 Novice Master M Long 44:33
1 Dot McCann 60 Novice Master F Long 53:12
1 Dede Frothingham 40 Sport F Short 17:42
Gina Lee 43 Sport F Short *DNS
1 Andy Frothingham 13 Sport JR M Short 16:47
1 Elizabeth Frothingham 9 Sport Super JR F Short 26:19
Elizabeth Cole 8 Sport Super JR F Short DNS
Rob Clark 45 Novice M Short DNS
1 Susan Morgan 37 Novice F Short 25:48
Brandi Bacon 22 Novice F Short DNS
1 Kevin Croft 14 Novice JR M Short 16:09
Reid Clark 13 Novice JR M Short DNS
Claire Alden 16 Novice JR F Short DNS
1 Andrew Doherty 7 Novice Super JR M Short 19:26
2 Gavin Yahna 10 Novice Super JR M Short 23:56
3 Dennis Morgan Jr. 8 Novice Super JR M Short 25:21
Griffin Costello-Sanders 8 Novice Super JR M Short DNS
Camden Clark 10 Novice Super JR M Short DNS
Calvin Whittington 10 Novice Super JR M Short DNS
Jon Emery Novice Super JR M Short DNS
1 Amelya Saras Novice Super JR F Short 24:30
Aidan DeFelice 8 Novice Super JR M MINI DNS
Andrew Clark 15 Sport JR M MINI DNS
TEAM COMPETITION
3 Riders Total Time
1 Team Dakine D 1:16:49
Dave Chandler
Mike Saras
Tamara Wood
2 Be Noble N 1:30:11
Ellen Noble
Sandy Noble
Tom Noble
3 Ro’s Team A 1:44:20
Ted Gardner
Ed Good
Jesse Walker
4 Red, White & Out of Sight C 2:20:13
Brandon Ferreira
Regina Ferreira
Tami Hartley
GORP G DNQ
(Good Ol’Rocks & Puddles)
Eric Foster-Moore
Meg Skidmore
Susan Thompson
Cooper Deans & Cargill L DNQ
Charles Greenhalgh
Jen Sawyer
Chris Meier
Steel Wheels B DNQ
Tim Bernier
Scott Guerin
Steve Kinney

« Back to Summer Mountain Bike Series

back to top