Importech Mountain Bike Series Results – 2007 Week 6

« Back to Summer Mountain Bike Series

PLACE NAME AGE TEAM DIVISION COURSE TIME
1 Steve Frothingham 39   Expert M Long 21:36
2 Rob Adair 49   Expert M Long 21:40
3 Sven Cole 34   Expert M Long 26:17
4 Dave Eirman 30   Expert M Long* 25:01*
  Tom Noble   N Expert M Long DNS
  Jason Hunter     Expert M Long DNS
  Dave Chandler 41 D Expert M Long DNS
  Eric Foster-Moore 19 G Expert M Long DNS
  Mike Saras 41 D Expert M Long DNS
             
  Sandy Noble 47 N Expert F Long DNS
             
1 Mike Rust     Sport M Long 22:48
2 Dan Doherty 45   Sport M Long 23:26
3 Joe Yahna 43   Sport M Long 25:17
4 Robert Seaman 45   Sport M Long 26:04
5 Pete Surette     Sport M Long 26:21
6 Ted Gardner 52 A Sport M Long 26:23
7 Calvin Hunsicker     Sport M Long 26:39
8 Charles Greenhalgh 47 L Sport M Long 28:09
9 Ross Emery 41   Sport M Long 28:14
10 Jason Kriebel 33   Sport M Long 32:14
11 Steve Kinney 41 B Sport M Long 37:37
  Tim Bernier 38 B Sport M Long DNS
  Skip Spadaccini 50   Sport M Long DNS
  Scott Guerin 39 B Sport M Long DNS
  Bryant Alden 41   Sport M Long DNS
  Dennis Morgan 39   Sport M Long DNS
  Armand DeFilice     Sport M Long DNS
  Greyson Carrier     Sport M Long DNS
             
1 Meg Skidmore 22 G Sport F Long 26:32
2 Tamara Wood 37 D Sport F Long 27:14
3 Meghan Simone 28   Sport F Long 28:00
4 Mary Doherty 43   Sport F Long 31:30
5 Jen Sawyer 36 L Sport F Long 34:02
6 Joanna Whittington 38   Sport F Long 41:02
7 Nancy Clark 43   Sport F Long 58:52
  Kara Hunter 34   Sport F Long DNS
  Susan Thompson 32 G Sport F Long DNS
  Patti Alden 41   Sport F Long DNS
  Roselle Higgins 43   Sport F Long DNS
             
1 Gabe Lee 13 S Sport JR M Long 24:58
2 Sean Doherty 12   Sport JR M Long 25:41
3 Torrey Adair 14 R Sport JR M Long 26:48
4 Henry Gotjen 13   Sport JR M Long 27:03
5 Andrew Clark 15 R Sport JR M Long 28:30
6 Andy Frothingham 13   Sport JR M Long 29:09
  Frederick Martin 17   Sport JR M Long DNS
  Jonathan Frame 15   Sport JR M Long DNS
  Conrad Ward 14   Sport JR M Long DNS
             
1 Mitchell Yahna 12 R Sport Super JR M Long 32:46
  Austin Ward 12   Sport Super JR M Long DNS
             
  Ellen Noble 11 N Sport Super JR F Long DNS
             
1 Jim Lee 56 S Sport Master M Long 29:12
2 Jesse Walker 64 A Sport Master M Long 31:43
3 Ed Good 70 A Sport Master M Long 35:59
             
1 Chris Meier 34 L Novice M Long 26:53
2 Dan Brennon 43 J Novice M Long 28:45
  Rob Clark 45   Novice M Long *DNS
  Mike Tousey 52   Novice M Long DNS
  Hannes Schneider 40   Novice M Long DNS
             
1 Chris Costello 41   Novice F Long 32:21
2 Jill Olausson 41   Novice F Long 33:44
3 Tami Hartley 45 C Novice F Long 34:32
4 Gina Lee 43 S Novice F Long 41:49
5 Regina Ferreira 48 C Novice F Long 45:54
  Carol Brennon 43 J Novice F Long DNS
  Krissy Fraser     Novice F Long DNS
             
1 Kevin Croft 14   Novice JR M Long 24:42
2 Sudha McDevitt-McCann 15   Novice JR M Long 27:59
3 Zack Brennon 16 J Novice JR M Long 30:51
4 Tanner Van Coesant 13   Novice JR M Long 31:17
5 Ben Emery 13   Novice JR M Long 31:26
6 Reid Clark 13   Novice JR M Long 59:51
  Zach Spadaccini 14   Novice JR M Long DNS
  Wesley Guerin 13   Novice JR M Long DNS
  Jack Brennan 15   Novice JR M Long DNS
             
1 Manju McDevitt-McCann 17   Novice JR F Long 42:40
             
1 Hunter Lebeuf 10   Novice Super JR Long 32:48
2 Brandon Ferreira   C Novice Super JR Long 37:26
3 Luke Kinney 12   Novice Super JR Long 54:14
             
1 Jim McDevitt 61   Novice Master M Long 35:33
             
1 Dot McCann 60   Novice Master F Long 44:59
             
1 Dede Frothingham 40   Sport F Short 16:15
  Nancy Clark     Sport F Short *DNS
  Gina Lee 43   Sport F Short *DNS
             
1 Andy Frothingham 13   Sport JR M Short *DNS
             
1 Elizabeth Frothingham 9   Sport Super JR F Short 22:29
2 Elizabeth Cole 8   Sport Super JR F Short 27:19
             
1 Rob Clark 45   Novice M Short 25:13
  David Surette 43   Novice M Short DNS
             
1 Susan Morgan 37   Novice F Short 21:05
  Brandi Bacon 22   Novice F Short DNS
             
  Kevin Croft 14   Novice JR M Short *DNS
  Reid Clark 13   Novice JR M Short *DNS
             
  Claire Alden 16   Novice JR F Short DNS
             
1 Andrew Doherty 7   Novice Super JR M Short 20:03
2 Jon Emery 9   Novice Super JR M Short 20:56
3 Dennis Morgan Jr. 8   Novice Super JR M Short 21:03
4 Griffin Costello-Sanders 8   Novice Super JR M Short 23:56
5 Gavin Yahna 10   Novice Super JR M Short 24:03
6 Camden Clark 10   Novice Super JR M Short 24:31
7 Calvin Whittington 10   Novice Super JR M Short 33:38
  Paul Browne 12   Novice Super JR M Short *DNS
             
  Allison Simmons 11   Novice Super JR F Short DNS
  Amelya Saras     Novice Super JR F Short DNS
             
             
  Reid Clark 13   Novice JR M MINI *DNS
             
1 Jack Rust 7   Novice Super JR M MINI 9:48
2 Paul Browne 12   Novice Super JR M MINI 11:44
             
  TEAM COMPETITION          
  3 Riders         Total Time
1 Knights of the Notch   R     1:28:04
  Torrey Adair          
  Andrew Clark          
  Mitchell Yahna          
             
2 Cooper Deans & Cargill   L     1:29:04
  Charles Greenhalgh          
  Jen Sawyer          
  Chris Meier          
             
3 Ro’s Team   A     1:34:05
  Ted Gardner          
  Ed Good          
  Jesse Walker          
             
4 LeisureLees   S     1:35:59
  Gabe Lee          
  Gina Lee          
  Jim Lee          
             
5 Red, White & Out of Sight   C     1:57:52
  Brandon Ferreira          
  Regina Ferreira          
  Tami Hartley          
             
  Be Noble   N     DNQ
  Ellen Noble          
  Sandy Noble          
  Tom Noble          
             
  Team Dakine   D     DNQ
  Dave Chandler          
  Mike Saras          
  Tamara Wood          
             
  GORP   G     DNQ
  (Good Ol’Rocks & Puddles)          
  Eric Foster-Moore          
  Meg Skidmore          
  Susan Thompson          
             
  Brennon Brigade   J     DNQ
  Carol Brennon          
  Dan Brennon          
  Zach Brennon          
             
  Steel Wheels   B     DNQ
  Tim Bernier          
  Scott Guerin          
  Steve Kinney          

« Back to Summer Mountain Bike Series

back to top