Results Week 1 – 2010 Summer Mountain Bike Series presented by Dakine

« Back to Summer Mountain Bike Series

Long Course: 4.25  Miles  |  Short Course: 3 Miles  |  Mini Course: Mini :)

PLACE NAME Age Team DIVISION COURSE TIME
1 Sam Anderson 20   Expert M Long 15:42
2 Jeremiah Hawkins 28   Expert M Long 16:57
3 Ben Cargill 20   Expert M Long 19:57
4 Joe Orsino 44   Expert M Long 20:10
5 Jason Hunter 38   Expert M Long 20:14
6 Chris Joosen 42   Expert M Long 20:44
7 Ari Jackson 19   Expert M Long 20:56
8 Sven Cole 37   Expert M Long 21:36
9 George Bordash 27   Expert M Long 21:39
             
1 Meg Skidmore 25   Expert F Long 21:00
2 Kara Hunter 37   Expert F Long 22:46
             
1 Payson McElveen 17   Expert JR M Long 17:34
2 Sean Doherty 15   Expert JR M Long 18:59
             
1 Abby Turner 16   Expert JR F Long 28:49
             
1 Aaron Gorban 35   Sport M Long 20:49
2 Dan Doherty 48   Sport M Long 21:11
3 Neil Tenenbaum 35   Sport M Long 21:21
4 Peter Southam 46   Sport M Long 22:08
5 Mike Saras 44   Sport M Long 22:22
6 Steve Herrick 34   Sport M Long 23:17
7 Mark Ahlstrom 50   Sport M Long 23:27
8 Mike Servetas 53   Sport M Long 23:51
9 Pete Brockett 50   Sport M Long 24:03
10 Skip Spadaccini 53   Sport M Long 24:43
11 David Salisbury 46   Sport M Long 24:44
12 Bodie Bowers 45   Sport M Long 25:32
13 Scott Ellison     Sport M Long 26:02
14 Dave McCarthy 52   Sport M Long 26:30
15 Rick Clay-Storm 45   Sport M Long 27:22
16 Dan Plamer 38   Sport M Long 29:28
17 Mike Duffy 48   Sport M Long 30:14
             
1 Jana Johnson 37   Sport F Long 22:31
2 Sara Dube 32   Sport F Long 25:15
3 Karin Graham 38   Sport F Long 28:02
4 Nicky Pizzo 38   Sport F Long 29:20
5 Lindsay Watkins 26   Sport F Long 29:56
             
1 Kyle Rober Ross 16   Sport JR M Long 20:27
2 Henry Gotjen 16   Sport JR M Long 20:53
3 Ben Emery 15   Sport JR M Long 21:53
4 Kyler Walker 13   Sport JR M Long 24:25
5 Jacob Remick 14   Sport JR M Long 26:56
6 John Drew 14   Sport JR M Long 27:29
7 Zachary Remick 15   Sport JR M Long 28:01
8 Max Southam 13   Sport JR M Long 32:13
             
1 Mike McElveen 57   Sport Master M Long 22:15
2 William Turner 60   Sport Master M Long 25:05
3 Steve Wehrli 60   Sport Master M Long 28:08
             
1 Ann Ostroski 56   Sport Master F Long 34:52
             
1 Ron Remick     Novice M Long 31:21
             
1 Jesse Walker 67   Novice Master M Long 32:25
             
1 Christine Partenope 35   Novice F Long 31:35
2 Regina Ferreira 51   Novice F Long 38:05
             
1 Lizzy Duffy 13   Novice JR F Long 45:06
             
             
1 Craig Carr 10   Sport Super JR M Short 16:54
2 Dennis Morgan 11   Sport Super JR M Short 18:47
3 Jeff palmer 9   Sport Super JR M Short 19:29
4 Jack Thompson 10   Sport Super JR M Short 19:54
5 Neville White 12   Sport Super JR M Short 20:01
6 Jared Carr 8   Sport Super JR M Short 22:34
7 Oliver Clay-Storm 9   Sport Super JR M Short 25:05
             
1 Camden Clark 13   Sport JR M Short 16:46
2 Reid Clark 16   Sport JR M Short 20:34
             
1 Ava Jackson 12   Sport Super JR F Short 18:23
2 Elizabeth Cole 11   Sport SuperJR F Short 20:35
             
1 Mia Plante 8   Novice Super JR F Short 22:04
             
1 Alex Klementovich 9   Novice Super JR M Short 26:31
2 Ben Klementovich 8   Novice Super JR M Short 27:43
3 Jack Rust 10   Novice Super JR M Short 29:03
             
1 Andrew Clark 18   Sport M Short 17:53
2 Rob Clark 47   Sport M Short 20:22
             
1 Nancy Clark 46   Sport F Short 19:15
2 Pamela Clay-Storm 43   Sport F Short 25:06
             
             
1 Emma Cole 7   Novice Super JR F MINI 12:57
             
1 Sean Morgan 6   Novice Super JR M MINI 15:16
             
  TEAM COMPETITION          
  3 Riders         Total Time
 1  Western Maine Velo    W      1:24:07
  John Drew          
  Max Southam          
  Kyle Walker          
             
2 Ro’s Team   R     1:31:30
  Jesse Walker          
  Regina Ferreira          
  Meg Skidmore          
             

« Back to Summer Mountain Bike Series

back to top