Results, Week 2 – Dakine Summer Mountain Bike Series

Summer Mountain Bike Home

PL. NAME Age Team DIVISION COURSE TIME
1 Sam Anderson 21 Expert M Long 21:38
2 Jeremiah Hawkins 29 Expert M Long 21:53
3 Odd Bervendsen 53 Expert M Long 24:21
4 Ben Cargill 21 Expert M Long 24:50
5 Dan Doherty 49 Expert M Long 25:55
6 Joe Orsino 45 Expert M Long 27:09
7 Aaron Gorban 36 Expert M Long 27:34
8 Andy Narducci Expert M Long 28:44
9 Sven Cole 38 Expert M Long 29:11
Pat Ferland Expert M Long DNS
1 Meg Skidmore 26 Expert F Long 26:46
2 Jana Johnson 38 Expert F Long 29:04
1 Jordan Cargill 17 Expert JR M Long 23:09
2 Kyle Rober-Ross 17 Expert JR M Long 25:58
1 Erik Nelson 41 Sport M Long 25:26
2 Patrick Fagan 46 Sport M Long 25:30
3 Ben Schott 30 Sport M Long 26:59
4 Peter Southam 46 Sport M Long 27:23
5 Dennis Morgan 43 Sport M Long 28:45
6 Pete Brockett 51 Sport M Long 28:48
7 Philip Swanson 52 Sport M Long 29:54
8 Greyson Carrier 36 Sport M Long 31:49
9 Ian Carlisle 19 Sport M Long 31:58
10 Justin Ross 23 Sport M Long 32:23
11 Tyler Bergmeier 39 Sport M Long 32:51
12 Skip Spadaccini 54 Sport M Long 32:52
13 Steve Bush 52 Sport M Long 33:12
14 Paul McClellan 51 Sport M Long 34:03
15 Peter Surette 46 Sport M Long 35:02
16 Dan Palmer 39 Sport M Long 43:44
Charles Greenhalg 51 Sport M Long DNS
Scott Ellison 43 Sport M Long DNS
1 Sally Brassill 47 Sport F Long 30:13
2 Susan Thompson 36 Sport F Long 30:16
3 Kristen Seib 48 Sport F Long 33:38
4 Elissa Gramling 28 Sport F Long 34:06
5 Laura Brockett 52 Sport F Long 34:19
6 Heidi Magario 28 Sport F Long 34:59
7 Katy Peternel 43 Sport F Long 36:37
8 Nicky Pizzo 39 Sport F Long 38:00
9 Stacy Moody 47 Sport F Long 40:15
10 Mimi Wong 47 Sport F Long 41:20
11 Monique Caron 52 Sport F Long 44:13
Lynne Zummo 28 Sport F Long DNS
Jenn Dougherty 39 Sport F Long DNS
Melissa Seib 14 Sport JR F Long DNS
1 Ben Emery 16 Sport JR M Long 29:24
2 John Drew 15 Sport JR M Long 35:19
3 Max Southam 14 Sport JR M Long 39:59
1 Donnie Seib 12 Sport Super JR M Long 31:26
2 Jeffrey Palmer 10 Sport Super JR M Long 44:38
Caleb Clarke 12 Sport Super JR M Long DNS
1 Ted Gardner 56 R Sport Master M Long 37:33
2 Ed Good 74 R Sport Master M Long 55:51
William Turner 61 Sport Master M Long DNS
Steve Wehrli 61 Sport Master M Long DNS
1 Enis Arriga 44 Novice M Long 36:09
2 Rob Gauthier 43 Novice M Long 39:58
Ron Plante 47 Novice M Long DNS
1 Jesse Walker 68 R Novice Master M Long 49:57
1 Nancy Plante 42 Novice F Long 36:47
2 Christine Partenop 36 Novice F Long 39:21
3 Erika Fagan 46 Novice F Long 40:48
4 Betty Dube 53 Novice F Long 46:07
5 Regina Ferreira Novice F Long 47:28
1 Kiernan Fagan 9 Sport Super JR M Short 15:33
2 Andrew Doherty 11 Sport Super JR M Short 16:16
3 Deven Fagan 9 Sport Super JR M Short 16:57
4 Keith Morin 12 Sport Super JR M Short 17:29
5 Shane Bush 9 Sport Super JR M Short 21:14
6 Colby Swanson 9 Sport Super JR M Short 21:24
7 Jared Carr 9 Sport Super JR M Short 21:49
8 Lucas Narducci Sport Super JR M Short 23:00
9 Chase Ingersoll 12 Sport Super JR M Short *18:16
Kobi Lees 9 Sport Super JR
M
Short DNS
1 Timothy Ryan 13 Sport JR M Short 16:35
2 Frank Thompson 13 Sport JR M Short 17:59
3 Neville White 13 Sport JR M Short 19:22
1 Elizabeth Cole 12 Sport Super JR F Short 21:01
2 Becky Peternel 12 Sport Super JR F Short 21:30
3 Mia Plante 9 Sport Super JR F Short 23:03
4 Sarah Peternel 8 Sport Super JR F Short 25:04
5 Mary Peternel 10 Sport Super JR F Short 28:25
1 Alexandra Palusze 10 Novice Super JR F Short 28:32
2 Annika Miller 7 Novice Super JR F Short 34:47
3 Addy Nelson 7 Novice Super JR F Short 35:14
1 Emma Rust 13 Novice JR F Short 23:21
1 Alex Klementovich 11 Novice Super JR M Short 23:20
2 Riley Hayes 8 Novice Super JR M Short 23:30
3 Jack Rust 11 Novice Super JR M Short 25:23
4 Wyatt Arriga 9 Novice Super JR M Short 25:26
5 Gavin Graham 9 Novice Super JR M Short 26:03
6 Hayden Miller 8 Novice Super JR M Short 26:28
7 Ben Klementovich 9 Novice Super JR M Short 26:58
8 Garrett Shafer 9 Novice Super JR M Short 31:22
1 Jim McDevitt 65 Sport Master M Short 33:10
1 Sarah Smith 13 Sport JR F Short 23:25
Maggie Rockett 13 Sport JR F Short DNS
1 Dot McCann 64 Sport Master F Short 33:10
1 Penny Miller 45 Novice F Short 26:29
2 Nancy Davis 51 Novice F Short 34:48
1 Emma Cole Novice Super JR F MINI 13:06
TEAM COMPETITION
3 Riders
3 Ro’s Team R 2:22:30
Ed Good
Jesse Walker
Ted Gardner

back to top