Results, Week 4 – Dakine Summer Mountain Bike Series

Summer Mountain Bike Home

PL. NAME Age Team DIVISION COURSE TIME
1 Sam Anderson 21 Expert M Long 20:58
2 Jeremiah Hawkins 29 Expert M Long 21:28
3 Eric Siefer 41 Expert M Long 23:18
4 Odd Bervendsen 53 Expert M Long 24:00
5 Ben Cargill 21 Expert M Long 24:10
5 Sam Norden 22 Expert M Long 24:10
7 Dan Doherty 49 Expert M Long 25:20
8 Andy Narducci Expert M Long 28:12
9 Sven Cole 38 Expert M Long 29:08
Aaron Gorban 36 Expert M Long DNS
Joe Orsino 45 Expert M Long DNS
1 Meg Skidmore 26 G Expert F Long 26:26
Jana Johnson 38 Expert F Long DNS
1 Kyle Rober-Ross 17 Expert JR M Long 25:29
Jordan Cargill 17 Expert JR M Long DNS
1 Erik Nelson 41 Sport M Long 23:34
2 Patrick Fagan 46 Sport M Long 24:02
3 Dennis Morgan 43 Sport M Long 27:20
4 Pete Brockett 51 Sport M Long 28:08
5 Philip Swanson 52 Sport M Long 29:12
6 Justin Ross 23 Sport M Long 29:19
7 Charles Greenhalg 51 Sport M Long 29:21
8 Ben Schott 30 Sport M Long 30:10
9 Greyson Carrier 36 Sport M Long 30:38
10 Steve Caffrey 53 Sport M Long 30:39
11 Tyler Bergmeier 39 Sport M Long 31:30
12 Skip Spadaccini 54 Sport M Long 31:38
13 Peter Surette 46 Sport M Long 32:38
14 Paul McClellan 51 Sport M Long 32:41
15 Dan Palmer 39 Sport M Long 39:25
16 Ian Carlisle 19 G Sport M Long 39:38
17 Steve Bush 52 Sport M Long 47:02
Peter Southam 46 Sport M Long DNS
1 Susan Thompson 36 G Sport F Long 28:33
2 Sally Brassill 47 Sport F Long 29:58
3 Heidi Magario 28 Sport F Long 32:05
4 Laura Brockett 52 Sport F Long 34:58
5 Becky Oleson 44 Sport F Long 37:26
6 Stacy Moody 47 Sport F Long 39:26
7 Mimi Wong 47 Sport F Long 41:16
8 Jenn Dougherty 39 Sport F Long 42:27
9 Monique Caron 52 Sport F Long 48:50
Kristen Seib 48 Sport F Long DNS
Elissa Gramling 28 Sport F Long DNS
Nicky Pizzo 39 Sport F Long DNS
Katy Peternel 43 Sport F Long DNS
1 Ava Jackson 13 Sport JR F Long 36:26
Melissa Seib 14 Sport JR F Long DNS
1 Ben Emery 16 Sport JR M Long 28:18
2 John Drew 15 Sport JR M Long 30:07
3 Danny Romano 14 Sport JR M Long 35:20
Max Southam 14 Sport JR M Long DNS
1 Jeffrey Palmer 10 Sport Super JR M Long 41:38
2 Colby Swanson 9 Sport Super JR M Long 44:58
Donnie Seib 12 Sport Super JR M Long DNS
Wilder Byrne 11 Sport Super JR M Long DNS
1 Ted Gardner 56 R Sport Master M Long 35:47
2 Ed Good 74 R Sport Master M Long 51:37
3 Brian Parrell Sport Master M Long 55:21
1 Enis Arriga 44 Novice M Long 34:09
2 Ron Plante 47 Novice M Long 37:27
Rob Gauthier 43 Novice M Long DNS
1 Jesse Walker 68 R Novice Master M Long 43:33
1 Nancy Plante 42 Novice F Long 34:30
2 Erika Fagan 46 Novice F Long 35:06
3 Christine Partenope 36 Novice F Long 36:38
4 Regina Ferreira Novice F Long 42:16
5 Betty Dube 53 Novice F Long 44:08
1 Kiernan Fagan 9 Sport Super JR M Short 15:06
2 Deven Fagan 9 Sport Super JR M Short 15:30
3 Andrew Doherty 11 Sport Super JR M Short 16:46
4 Keith Morin 12 Sport Super JR M Short 17:34
5 Shane Bush 9 Sport Super JR M Short 20:15
6 Lucas Narducci Sport Super JR M Short 20:28
7 Jack Thompson 11 Sport Super JR M Short 23:22
8 Chase Ingersoll 12 Sport Super JR M Short *12:18
Jared Carr 9 Sport Super JR M Short DNS
1 Frank Thompson 13 Sport JR M Short 16:40
2 Timothy Ryan 13 Sport JR M Short 16:59
3 Camden Clark 14 Sport JR M Short 20:15
4 Neville White 13 Sport JR M Short 20:24
1 Elizabeth Cole 12 Sport Super JR F Short 20:03
2 Mia Plante 9 Sport Super JR F Short 22:41
Becky Peternel 12 Sport Super JR F Short DNS
Sarah Peternel 8 Sport Super JR F Short DNS
Mary Peternel 10 Sport Super JR F Short DNS
1 Annika Miller 7 Novice Super JR F Short 31:43
2 Addy Nelson 7 Novice Super JR F Short 32:46
1 Emma Rust 13 Novice JR F Short 22:54
1 Ben Caffrey 11 Novice Super JR M Short 19:17
2 Riley Hayes 8 Novice Super JR M Short 20:11
3 Wyatt Arriga 9 Novice Super JR M Short 21:43
4 Jack Rust 11 Novice Super JR M Short 22:55
5 Garrett Shafer 9 Novice Super JR M Short 23:34
6 Alex Klementovich 11 Novice Super JR M Short 23:46
7 Ben Klementovich 9 Novice Super JR M Short 24:56
8 Liam Narducci 7 Novice Super JR M Short 25:33
9 Hayden Miller 8 Novice Super JR M Short 27:54
1 Jim McDevitt 65 Sport Master M Short 29:56
1 Andrew Clark 19 Sport M Short 16:32
2 Rob Clark 49 Sport M Short 21:44
1 Nancy Clark Sport F Short 20:12
2 Ishi Hayes Sport F Short 20:46
1 Sarah Smith 13 Sport JR F Short 22:34
Maggie Rockett 13 Sport JR F Short DNS
1 Dot McCann 64 Sport Master F Short 29:56
1 Nancy Davis 51 Novice F Short 31:44
2 Penny Miller 45 Novice F Short 27:56
Rebecca Klemento 41 Novice F Short DNS
1 Beckett Clark (Trai 4 Novice Super JR M MINI 10:35
1 Emma Cole Novice Super JR F MINI 12:10
2 Lily Orth 7 Novice Super JR F MINI 14:42
TEAM COMPETI
3 Riders
1 Great Glen Trails G 1:34:37
Ian Carlisle
Meg Skidmore
Susan Thompson
2 Ro’s Team R 2:10:57
Ed Good
Jesse Walker
Ted Gardner

back to top