Results Week 5 – 2010 Summer Mountain Bike Series presented by Dakine

« Back to Summer Mountain Bike Series

Long Course: 4.25  Miles  |  Short Course: 3 Miles  |  Mini Course: Mini :)

PLACE NAME Age Team DIVISION COURSE TIME
1 Sam Anderson 20   Expert M Long 16:24
2 Jeremiah Hawkins 28   Expert M Long 17:03
3 Brian Byrne 36   Expert M Long 17:56
4 Dave Murphy 34   Expert M Long 18:02
5 Teo Jackson 20   Expert M Long 18:28
6 Ben Cargill 20   Expert M Long 18:51
7 Ryan Gregory 17   Expert M Long 20:35
8 Joe Orsino 44   Expert M Long 20:53
9 Ari Jackson 19   Expert M Long 21:07
10 Sam Norden 21   Expert M Long 21:40
  George Bordash 27   Expert M Long DNS
  Sven Cole 37   Expert M Long DNS
  Chris Joosen 42   Expert M Long DNS
  Jason Hunter 38   Expert M Long DNS
  Pat Ferland 27   Expert M Long DNS
             
1 Meg Skidmore 25 R Expert F Long 21:03
  Kara Hunter 37   Expert F Long DNS
             
1 Matt Gregory 14   Expert JR M Long 26:00
  Sean Doherty 15   Expert JR M Long DNS
  Byron Gill 17   Expert JR M Long DNS
  Payson McElveen 17   Expert JR M Long DNS
             
1 Wilder Byrne 10   Expert Super JR M Long 26:46
             
1 Abby Turner 16   Expert JR F Long 26:38
             
1 Jim Rollins 42   Sport M Long 20:10
2 Dan Doherty 48   Sport M Long 20:56
3 Mike Saras 44   Sport M Long 21:14
4 Justin Preisendorfer 34 A Sport M Long 21:23
5 Steve Herrick 34   Sport M Long 21:51
6 Nat Lucy 52   Sport M Long 22:11
7 David Salisbury 46   Sport M Long 22:37
8 Peter Southam 46   Sport M Long 23:02
9 Mike Servetas 53   Sport M Long 23:10
10 Bodie Bowers 45   Sport M Long 23:25
11 Philip Swanson 51   Sport M Long 23:27
12 Skip Spadaccini 53   Sport M Long 24:57
13 Mike Duffy 48   Sport M Long 26:38
14 Dan Plamer 38   Sport M Long 27:57
15 Bryant Alden 44   Sport M Long 29:28
  Aaron Gorban 35 A Sport M Long DNS
  George Keraffa 26   Sport M Long DNS
  Pete Brockett 50   Sport M Long DNS
  Neil Tenenbaum 35   Sport M Long DNS
  Steve Caffrey 52   Sport M Long DNS
  Rick Clay-Storm 45   Sport M Long DNS
             
1 Sara Dube 32   Sport F Long 24:17
2 Becky Oleson 43   Sport F Long 28:46
  Jana Johnson 37   Sport F Long DNS
  Susan Thompson 35   Sport F Long DNS
  Kerin Graham 38   Sport F Long DNS
  Nicky Pizzo 38 A Sport F Long DNS
  Meaghan Murphy 21   Sport F Long DNS
  Ann Brophy 32   Sport F Long DNS
  Lindsay Watkins 26   Sport F Long DNS
  Jean Lee 45   Sport F Long DNS
             
1 Jesse Couture 16   Sport JR F Long 25:01
             
1 Kyle Rober Ross 16   Sport JR M Long 19:46
2 Ben Emery 15   Sport JR M Long 21:21
3 Thomas Gregston 15   Sport JR M Long 22:33
4 Kyler Walker 13 W Sport JR M Long 22:44
5 Jacob Remick 14   Sport JR M Long 25:44
6 Zachary Remick 15   Sport JR M Long 27:01
7 John Drew 14 W Sport JR M Long 28:43
8 Max Southam 13 W Sport JR M Long 30:39
  Henry Gotjen 16   Sport JR M Long DNS
  Peter Caffrey 16   Sport JR M Long DNS
             
1 Howie Wemyss 59   Sport Master M Long 22:09
2 Steve Wehrli 60   Sport Master M Long 30:34
  William Turner 60   Sport Master M Long DNS
             
1 Ann Ostroski 56   Sport Master F Long 29:24
             
1 Rob Gauthier 42   Novice M Long 25:07
2 Ron Remick 53   Novice M Long 30:10
  Ron Plante 46   Novice M Long DNS
             
1 Jesse Walker 67 R Novice Master M Long 31:26
  Frank Benesh 60   Novice Master M Long DNS
  Dick Pollock 65   Novice Master M Long DNS
             
1 Christine Partenope 35   Novice F Long 28:34
2 Patti Alden 44   Novice F Long 29:58
3 Regina Ferreira 51 R Novice F Long 38:38
             
1 Andrew Doherty 10   Sport Super JR M Short 16:58
2 Neville White 12   Sport Super JR M Short 19:36
3 Jack Thompson 10   Sport Super JR M Short 19:49
4 Jeff Palmer 9   Sport Super JR M Short 23:02
5 Andrew Turner 8   Sport Super JR M Short 25:58
6 Nicholas Turner 5   Sport Super JR M Short 29:53
  Craig Carr 10   Sport Super JR M Short DNS
  Dennis Morgan 11   Sport Super JR M Short DNS
  Jared Carr 8   Sport Super JR M Short DNS
             
1 Camden Clark 13   Sport JR M Short 17:13
2 Reid Clark 16   Sport JR M Short 20:41
             
1 Ava Jackson 12   Sport Super JR F Short 18:25
2 Kelsey Bush 10   Sport Super JR F Short 19:02
  Elizabeth Cole 11   Sport SuperJR F Short DNS
  Maggie Rockett 12   Sport Super JR F Short DNS
             
1 Emma Rust 12   Novice Super JR F Short 24:55
2 River Hayes 9   Novice Super JR F Short 38:59
  Mia Plante 8   Novice Super JR F Short DNS
  Emma Plante 10   Novice Super JR F Short DNS
             
1 Keith Morin 11   Novice Super JR M Short 17:29
2 Chase Ingersoll 11   Novice Super JR M Short 1826
3 Shane Bush 7   Novice Super JR M Short 19:15
4 Lukas Narducci 9   Novice Super JR M Short 19:42
5 Riley Hayes 7   Novice Super JR M Short 19:49
6 Colby Swanson 8   Novice Super JR M Short 20:00
7 Jack Rust 10   Novice Super JR M Short 21:56
8 Kobi Lees 8   Novice Super JR M Short 22:37
9 Alex Klementovich 9   Novice Super JR M Short 23:30
10 Ben Klementovich 8   Novice Super JR M Short 26:06
             
1 Andrew Clark 18   Sport M Short 19:33
2 Rob Clark 47   Sport M Short 21:35
             
1 Amelya Saras 13   Sport JR F Long 18:52
             
1 Nancy Clark 46   Sport F Short 19:20
             
1 Scott Lees     Novice M Short 17:04
  Hank Benesh 28   Novice M Short DNS
             
1 Tessa Rollins 35   Novice F Short 21:53
             
1 Sue Chapman 61   Novice Master F Short 30:34
  Martha Benesh 62   Novice Master F Short DNS
             
1 Lauren Rollins 8   Novice Super JR F MINI 18:09
  Emma Cole 7   Novice Super JR F MINI DNS
             
1 Seth Rollins 6   Novice Super JR M MINI 9:11
  TEAM COMPETITION          
  3 Riders         Total Time
1 Western Maine Velo   W     1:22:08
  John Drew          
  Max Southam          
  Kyler Walker          
2 Ro’s Team   R     1:31:07
  Jesse Walker          
  Regina Ferreira          
  Meg Skidmore          
  AMC   A     DNS
  Aaron Gorban          
  Nicky Pizzo          
  Justin Preisendorfer          
             

« Back to Summer Mountain Bike Series

back to top