Results, Week 5 – 2011 Dakine Summer Mountain Bike Series

Summer Mountain Bike Home

PL. NAME Age Team DIVISION COURSE TIME
1 Sam Anderson 21 Expert M Long 21:02
2 Teo Jackson 21 Expert M Long 24:24
3 Sam Norden 22 Expert M Long 24:51
4 Dan Doherty 49 Expert M Long 25:05
5 Ben Cargill 21 Expert M Long 25:41
6 Aaron Gorban 36 Expert M Long 28:43
7 Sven Cole 38 Expert M Long 29:21
8 Andy Narducci Expert M Long 29:30
Jeremiah Hawkins 29 Expert M Long DNS
Eric Siefer 41 Expert M Long DNS
Odd Bervendsen 53 Expert M Long DNS
Joe Orsino 45 Expert M Long DNS
1 Meg Skidmore 26 G Expert F Long 26:00
Jana Johnson 38 Expert F Long DNS
1 Jordan Cargill 17 Expert JR M Long 23:50
2 Kyle Rober-Ross 17 Expert JR M Long 28:14
1 Hailey Sarausky 17 Expert JR F Long 30:23
1 Patrick Fagan 46 Sport M Long 24:20
2 Erik Nelson 41 Sport M Long 25:23
3 Ben Schott 30 Sport M Long 26:17
4 Dennis Morgan 43 Sport M Long 27:01
5 Peter Southam 46 Sport M Long 28:27
6 Philip Swanson 52 Sport M Long 29:55
7 Pete Brockett 51 Sport M Long 30:04
8 Charles Greenhalg 51 Sport M Long 31:14
9 Greyson Carrier 36 Sport M Long 31:28
10 Ian Carlisle 19 G Sport M Long 31:29
11 Tyler Bergmeier 39 Sport M Long 31:55
12 Joe Yahna Sport M Long 32:36
13 Paul McClellan 51 Sport M Long 33:34
14 Skip Spadaccini 54 Sport M Long 33:36
15 Justin Ross 23 Sport M Long 34:02
16 Peter Surette 46 Sport M Long 36:29
17 Dan Palmer 39 Sport M Long 38:54
Steve Caffrey 53 Sport M Long DNS
Steve Bush 52 Sport M Long DNS
1 Susan Thompson 36 G Sport F Long 28:39
2 Heidi Magario 28 Sport F Long 32:42
3 Kristen Seib 48 Sport F Long 34:29
4 Danielle Shannon 22 Sport F Long 34:31
5 Nicky Pizzo 39 Sport F Long 35:59
6 Becky Oleson 44 Sport F Long 36:38
7 Elissa Gramling 28 Sport F Long 38:53
8 Monique Caron 52 Sport F Long 48:09
Sally Brassill 47 Sport F Long DNS
Laura Brockett 52 Sport F Long DNS
Stacy Moody 47 Sport F Long DNS
Jenn Dougherty 39 Sport F Long DNS
Katy Peternel 43 Sport F Long DNS
1 Melissa Seib 14 Sport JR F Long 30:56
2 Ava Jackson 13 Sport JR F Long 39:05
1 John Drew 15 Sport JR M Long 31:08
2 Max Southam 14 Sport JR M Long 33:45
Ben Emery 16 Sport JR M Long DNS
1 Wilder Byrne 11 Sport Super JR M Long 34:13
Donnie Seib 12 Sport Super JR M Long DNS
Jeffrey Palmer 10 Sport Super JR M Long DNS
1 Ted Gardner 56 R Sport Master M Long 36:48
2 Ed Good 74 R Sport Master M Long 50:28
1 Ann Ostroski 57 Sport Master F Long 39:47
1 Enis Arriga 44 Novice M Long 36:33
2 Craig Perreault 44 Novice M Long 48:09
Ron Plante 47 Novice M Long DNS
Rob Gauthier 43 Novice M Long DNS
1 Gavin Yahna Novice JR M Long 45:09
1 Jesse Walker 68 R Novice Master M Long 44:52
1 Erika Fagan 46 Novice F Long 35:34
2 Betty Dube 53 Novice F Long 37:09
3 Christine Partenope 36 Novice F Long 39:23
Nancy Plante 42 Novice F Long DNS
Regina Ferreira Novice F Long DNS
1 Kiernan Fagan 9 Sport Super JR M Short 15:01
2 Deven Fagan 9 Sport Super JR M Short 15:43
3 Keith Morin 12 Sport Super JR M Short 17:07
4 Andrew Doherty 11 Sport Super JR M Short 18:09
5 Chase Ingersoll 12 Sport Super JR M Short 21:45
6 Lucas Narducci Sport Super JR M Short 21:54
7 Colby Swanson 9 Sport Super JR M Short 22:22
8 Jack Thompson 11 Sport Super JR M Short 23:30
Shane Bush 9 Sport Super JR M Short DNS
Jared Carr 9 Sport Super JR M Short DNS
1 Mitchell Yahna 16 Sport JR M Short 15:51
2 Timothy Ryan 13 Sport JR M Short 16:56
3 Frank Thompson 13 Sport JR M Short 17:53
4 Camden Clark 14 Sport JR M Short 20:36
5 Neville White 13 Sport JR M Short 21:46
1 Elizabeth Cole 12 Sport Super JR F Short 20:29
Mia Plante 9 Sport Super JR F Short DNS
Becky Peternel 12 Sport Super JR F Short DNS
Sarah Peternel 8 Sport Super JR F Short DNS
Mary Peternel 10 Sport Super JR F Short DNS
Annika Miller 7 Novice Super JR F Short DNS
Addy Nelson 7 Novice Super JR F Short DNS
1 Emma Rust 13 Novice JR F Short 24:12
1 Riley Hayes 8 Novice Super JR M Short 20:59
2 Jack Rust 11 Novice Super JR M Short 22:22
3 Alex Klementovich 11 Novice Super JR M Short 23:46
4 Ben Klementovich 9 Novice Super JR M Short 24:09
5 Wyatt Arriga 9 Novice Super JR M Short 24:10
6 Garrett Shafer 9 Novice Super JR M Short 24:35
7 Liam Narducci 7 Novice Super JR M Short 29:26
Ben Caffrey 11 Novice Super JR M Short DNS
Hayden Miller 8 Novice Super JR M Short DNS
1 Jim McDevitt 65 Sport Master M Short 32:39
1 Rob Clark 49 Sport M Short 22:50
Andrew Clark 19 Sport M Short DNS
1 Nancy Clark Sport F Short 20:19
2 Ishi Hayes Sport F Short 20:47
1 Sarah Smith 13 Sport JR F Short 22:20
Maggie Rockett 13 Sport JR F Short DNS
1 Dot McCann 64 Sport Master F Short 32:39
1 Mimi Wong 47 Sport F MINI 10:11
1 Valerie Smith 44 Novice F MINI 16:21
1 Beckett Clark (Trai 4 Novice Super JR M MINI 10:12
1 Emma Cole Novice Super JR F MINI 13:28
TEAM COMPETI
3 Riders
1 Great Glen Trails G 1:26:08
Ian Carlisle
Meg Skidmore
Susan Thompson
2 Ro’s Team R 2:12:08
Ed Good
Jesse Walker
Ted Gardner

back to top