Results Week 6 – 2010 Summer Mountain Bike Series presented by Dakine

« Back to Summer Mountain Bike Series

Long Course: 4.25  Miles  |  Short Course: 3 Miles  |  Mini Course: Mini :)

PLACE NAME Age Team DIVISION COURSE TIME
1 Sam Anderson 20   Expert M Long 15:33
2 Peter Ostroski 21   Expert M Long 16:09
3 Teo Jackson 20   Expert M Long 18:00
4 Ben Cargill 20   Expert M Long 18:02
5 Brian Byrne 36   Expert M Long 18:04
6 Dave Murphy 34   Expert M Long 18:08
7 Joe Orsino 44   Expert M Long 19:52
8 Jason Hunter 38   Expert M Long 20:08
9 Sven Cole 37   Expert M Long 20:44
10 Andy Narducci 40   Expert M Long 20:47
11 Ari Jackson 19   Expert M Long 20:54
  Sam Norden 21   Expert M Long *18:32
  Jeremiah Hawkins 28   Expert M Long DNS
  Chris Joosen 42   Expert M Long DNS
  George Bordash 27   Expert M Long DNS
             
1 Meg Skidmore 25 R Expert F Long 20:01
2 Kara Hunter 37   Expert F Long 22:32
             
  Sean Doherty 15   Expert JR M Long DNS
  Byron Gill 17   Expert JR M Long DNS
             
1 Wilder Byrne 10   Expert Super JR M Long 24:31
             
  Abby Turner 16   Expert JR F Long DNS
             
1 John Vogel 44   Sport M Long 19:42
2 Aaron Gorban 35 A Sport M Long 20:01
3 Dan Doherty 48   Sport M Long 20:24
3 Mike Saras 44   Sport M Long 20:24
5 Mike Thibeault 39   Sport M Long 20:26
6 Justin Preisendorfer 34 A Sport M Long 20:48
7 Neil Tenenbaum 35   Sport M Long 21:33
8 Pete Brockett 50   Sport M Long 22:12
9 Steve Caffrey 52   Sport M Long 22:21
10 Bodie Bowers 45   Sport M Long 22:35
11 Philip Swanson 51   Sport M Long 22:44
12 Mike Servetas 53   Sport M Long 22:59
13 Peter Southam 46   Sport M Long 23:31
14 Skip Spadaccini 53   Sport M Long 23:42
15 Paul McClellan 50   Sport M Long 24:28
16 Mike Duffy 48   Sport M Long 24:45
17 Rick Clay-Storm 45   Sport M Long 26:01
18 Bryant Alden 44   Sport M Long 28:10
19 Dan Plamer 38   Sport M Long 29:10
  Steve Herrick 34   Sport M Long DNS
  Nat Lucy 52   Sport M Long DNS
  David Salisbury 46   Sport M Long DNS
             
1 Susan Thompson 35   Sport F Long 22:59
2 Sara Dube 32   Sport F Long 23:07
3 Lindsay Watkins 26   Sport F Long 25:02
4 Kerin Graham 38   Sport F Long 26:44
5 Nicky Pizzo 38 A Sport F Long 26:54
  Becky Oleson 43   Sport F Long DNS
  Jana Johnson 37   Sport F Long DNS
  Meaghan Murphy 21   Sport F Long DNS
             
  Jesse Couture 16   Sport JR F Long DNS
             
1 Thomas Gregston 15   Sport JR M Long 21:37
2 Kyler Walker 13 W Sport JR M Long 22:29
3 Mitchell Yahna` 15   Sport JR M Long 24:17
4 Greg Alden 16   Sport JR M Long 25:02
5 John Drew 14 W Sport JR M Long 28:34
6 Max Southam 13 W Sport JR M Long 28:52
  Kyle Rober Ross 16   Sport JR M Long DNS
  Ben Emery 15   Sport JR M Long DNS
  Jacob Remick 14   Sport JR M Long DNS
  Zachary Remick 15   Sport JR M Long DNS
  Henry Gotjen 16   Sport JR M Long DNS
  Peter Caffrey 16   Sport JR M Long DNS
             
1 Howie Wemyss 59   Sport Master M Long 22:17
2 Steve Wehrli 60   Sport Master M Long 26:20
  William Turner 60   Sport Master M Long DNS
             
1 Ann Ostroski 56   Sport Master F Long 30:08
             
1 Rob Gauthier 42   Novice M Long 24:24
2 David Walker 55   Novice M Long 27:35
3 Ron Remick 53   Novice M Long 30:31
             
1 Jesse Walker 67 R Novice Master M Long 31:07
2 Frank Benesh 60   Novice Master M Long 41:29
             
1 Patti Alden 44   Novice F Long 28:25
2 Christine Partenope 35   Novice F Long 28:37
  Regina Ferreira 51 R Novice F Long *DNS
             
1 Dennis Morgan 11   Sport Super JR M Short 17:35
2 Chad Delisle 12   Sport Super JR M Short 19:01
3 Jeff Palmer 9   Sport Super JR M Short *37:10
  Andrew Doherty 10   Sport Super JR M Short DNS
  Neville White 12   Sport Super JR M Short DNS
  Jack Thompson 10   Sport Super JR M Short DNS
  Craig Carr 10   Sport Super JR M Short DNS
  Jared Carr 8   Sport Super JR M Short DNS
             
1 Camden Clark 13   Sport JR M Short 17:05
  Reid Clark 16   Sport JR M Short DNS
             
1 Ava Jackson 12   Sport Super JR F Short 16:59
  Elizabeth Cole 11   Sport SuperJR F Short 21:24
  Kelsey Bush 10   Sport Super JR F Short DNS
  Maggie Rockett 12   Sport Super JR F Short DNS
             
1 Emma Rust 12   Novice Super JR F Short 23:47
2 Mia Plante 8   Novice Super JR F Short 24:22
3 River Hayes 9   Novice Super JR F Short 26:17
  Emma Plante 10   Novice Super JR F Short DNS
             
1 Keith Morin 11   Novice Super JR M Short 16:02
2 Lukas Narducci 9   Novice Super JR M Short 19:04
3 Ben Caffrey 10   Novice Super JR M Short 20:04
4 Chase Ingersoll 11   Novice Super JR M Short 20:06
5 Jack Rust 10   Novice Super JR M Short 20:50
5 Colby Swanson 8   Novice Super JR M Short 20:50
7 Riley Hayes 7   Novice Super JR M Short 21:18
8 Drew Thibeault 10   Npvice Super JR M Short 22:29
9 Jake Thibeault 7   Novice Super JR M Short 22:50
10 Kobi Lees 8   Novice Super JR M Short 25:17
11 Jordan Govani 11   Novice Super JR M Short 30:09
  Shane Bush 7   Novice Super JR M Short DNS
  Alex Klementovich 9   Novice Super JR M Short DNS
  Ben Klementovich 8   Novice Super JR M Short DNS
             
1 Andrew Clark 18   Sport M Short 19:46
2 Rob Clark 47   Sport M Short 19:02
             
1 Amelya Saras 13   Sport JR F Short 17:10
             
1 Ishi Hayes 40   Sport F Short 19:19
  Nancy Clark 46   Sport F Short DNS
             
1 Scott Lees     Novice M Short 17:55
2 Hank Benesh 28   Novice M Short 30:50
             
1 Regina Ferreira 51   Novice F Short 30:15
             
1 Martha Benesh 62   Novice Master F Short 28:03
2 Sue Chapman 61   Novice Master F Short 30:14
             
1 Emma Cole 7   Novice Super JR F MINI 13:21
  Lauren Rollins 8   Novice Super JR F MINI DNS
             
1 Sean Morgan 6   Novice Super JR M MINI 12:26
  TEAM COMPETITION          
  3 Riders         Total Time
1 AMC   A     1:07:43
  Aaron Gorban          
  Nicky Pizzo          
  Justin Preisendorfer          
2 Western Maine Velo   W     1:19:55
  John Drew          
  Max Southam          
  Kyler Walker          
  Ro’s Team   R     DNQ
  Jesse Walker          
  Regina Ferreira          
  Meg Skidmore          
             

« Back to Summer Mountain Bike Series

back to top