Results, Week 6 – 2011 Dakine Summer Mountain Bike Series

Summer Mountain Bike Home

PL. NAME Age Team DIVISION COURSE TIME
1 Sam Anderson 21 Expert M Long 19:31
2 Jeremiah Hawkins 29 Expert M Long 21:27
3 Odd Bervendsen 53 Expert M Long 22:35
4 Eric Siefer 41 Expert M Long 22:50
5 Dan Doherty 49 Expert M Long 23:56
6 Ben Cargill 21 Expert M Long 23:58
7 Sam Norden 22 Expert M Long 24:10
8 Joe Orsino 45 Expert M Long 24:58
9 Aaron Gorban 36 Expert M Long 25:45
Teo Jackson 21 Expert M Long DNS
Sven Cole 38 Expert M Long DNS
Andy Narducci Expert M Long DNS
1 Jana Johnson 38 Expert F Long 27:30
Meg Skidmore 26 G Expert F Long DNS
1 Jordan Cargill 17 Expert JR M Long 21:31
Kyle Rober-Ross 17 Expert JR M Long DNS
1 Abby Turner 17 Expert JR F Long 34:01
Hailey Sarausky 17 Expert JR F Long DNS
1 Erik Nelson 41 Sport M Long 23:36
2 Patrick Fagan 46 Sport M Long 24:00
3 John Vogel 45 Sport M Long 24:28
4 Ben Schott 30 Sport M Long 25:07
5 Peter Southam 46 Sport M Long 26:18
6 Michael Couture 53 Sport M Long 26:56
7 Ian Carlisle 19 G Sport M Long 27:22
8 Pete Brockett 51 Sport M Long 27:52
9 Steve Caffrey 53 Sport M Long 28:21
10 Philip Swanson 52 Sport M Long 29:28
11 Charles Greenhalgh 51 Sport M Long 29:31
12 Tyler Bergmeier 39 Sport M Long 29:46
13 Joe Yahna Sport M Long 29:55
14 Justin Ross 23 Sport M Long 29:56
15 Skip Spadaccini 54 Sport M Long 30:46
16 Paul McClellan 51 Sport M Long 31:11
17 Dan Palmer 39 Sport M Long 41:19
Dennis Morgan 43 Sport M Long DNS
Greyson Carrier 36 Sport M Long DNS
Peter Surette 46 Sport M Long DNS
1 Susan Thompson 36 G Sport F Long 27:45
2 Sally Brassill 47 Sport F Long 27:57
3 Heidi Magario 28 Sport F Long 31:01
4 Kristen Seib 48 Sport F Long 32:16
5 Elissa Gramling 28 Sport F Long 32:20
6 Laura Brockett 52 Sport F Long 32:34
7 Becky Oleson 44 Sport F Long 34:12
8 Stacy Moody 47 Sport F Long 36:29
9 Jenn Dougherty 39 Sport F Long 38:26
10 Mimi Wong 47 Sport F Long 39:41
Danielle Shannon 22 Sport F Long DNS
Nicky Pizzo 39 Sport F Long DNS
Katy Peternel 43 Sport F Long DNS
Monique Caron 52 Sport F Long DNS
1 Melissa Seib 14 Sport JR F Long 27:53
2 Ava Jackson 13 Sport JR F Long 34:31
1 Thomas Gregston 17 Sport JR M Long 26:41
2 John Drew 15 Sport JR M Long 28:58
3 Max Southam 14 Sport JR M Long 32:24
Ben Emery 16 Sport JR M Long DNS
1 Donnie Seib 12 Sport Super JR M Long 28:35
2 Wilder Byrne 11 Sport Super JR M Long 29:53
3 Jeffrey Palmer 10 Sport Super JR M Long 42:18
1 Ted Gardner 56 R Sport Master M Long 33:21
2 Ed Good 74 R Sport Master M Long 49:36
1 Dean Martin 41 Novice M Long 34:13
Enis Arriga 44 Novice M Long DNS
Craig Perreault 44 Novice M Long DNS
Ron Plante 47 Novice M Long DNS
Rob Gauthier 43 Novice M Long DNS
1 Gavin Yahna Novice JR M Long 38:51
1 Jesse Walker 68 R Novice Master M Long 42:51
1 Christine Partenope 36 Novice F Long 36:19
2 Nancy Plante 42 Novice F Long 36:25
3 Betty Dube 53 Novice F Long 43:29
Erika Fagan 46 Novice F Long DNS
Regina Ferreira Novice F Long DNS
1 Andrew Doherty 11 Sport Super JR M Short 16:48
2 Jack Thompson 11 Sport Super JR M Short 18:00
3 Chase Ingersoll 12 Sport Super JR M Short 18:54
Kiernan Fagan 9 Sport Super JR M Short DNS
Deven Fagan 9 Sport Super JR M Short DNS
Keith Morin 12 Sport Super JR M Short DNS
Lucas Narducci Sport Super JR M Short DNS
Colby Swanson 9 Sport Super JR M Short DNS
1 Mitchell Yahna 16 Sport JR M Short 14:07
2 Timothy Ryan 13 Sport JR M Short 15:52
3 Frank Thompson 13 Sport JR M Short 16:37
4 Camden Clark 14 Sport JR M Short 18:30
5 Reid Clark 17 Sport JR M Short 22:10
1 Mia Plante 9 Sport Super JR F Short 21:59
Elizabeth Cole 12 Sport Super JR F Short DNS
Becky Peternel 12 Sport Super JR F Short DNS
Sarah Peternel 8 Sport Super JR F Short DNS
Mary Peternel 10 Sport Super JR F Short DNS
1 Addy Nelson 7 Novice Super JR F Short 27:32
2 Annika Miller 7 Novice Super JR F Short 28:00
1 Emma Rust 13 Novice JR F Short 20:43
1 Ben Caffrey 11 Novice Super JR M Short 19:32
2 Alex Klementovich 11 Novice Super JR M Short 20:45
3 Jack Rust 11 Novice Super JR M Short 21:57
4 Riley Hayes 8 Novice Super JR M Short 22:19
5 Ben Klementovich 9 Novice Super JR M Short 23:02
6 Hayden Miller 8 Novice Super JR M Short 23:14
7 Garrett Shafer 9 Novice Super JR M Short 23:54
Wyatt Arriga 9 Novice Super JR M Short DNS
Liam Narducci 7 Novice Super JR M Short DNS
1 Jim McDevitt 65 Sport Master M Short 31:01
1 Rob Clark 49 Sport M Short 22:44
1 Kristen Vogel 44 Sport F Short 17:14
2 Nancy Clark Sport F Short 18:40
3 Ishi Hayes Sport F Short 19:25
1 Sarah Smith 13 Sport JR F Short 21:19
Maggie Rockett 13 Sport JR F Short DNS
1 Dot McCann 64 Sport Master F Short 31:01
1 Nancy Davis 51 Novice F Short 23:14
2 Penny Miller 45 Novice F Short 28:02
1 Robert Schrader 16 Novice JR M Short 22:07
1 Andrew Clark 19 Sport M MINI 10:27
1 Valerie Smith 44 Novice F MINI 13:31
1 Beckett Clark  (Trail-a-Bike) 4 Novice  Super JR M MINI 10:16
Emma Cole Novice Super JR F MINI DNS
TEAM COMPETITION
3 Riders
2 Ro’s Team R 2:05:48
Ed Good
Jesse Walker
Ted Gardner
1 Great Glen Trails G DNS
Ian Carlisle
Meg Skidmore
Susan Thompson

back to top