Results,Week 7 – 2011 Dakine Summer Mountain Bike Series

Summer Mountain Bike Home

PL. NAME Age Team DIVISION COURSE TIME
1 Jeremiah Hawkins 29 Expert M Long 22:30
2 Odd Bervendsen 53 Expert M Long 22:52
3 Aaron Gorban 36 Expert M Long 26:51
4 Joe Orsino 45 Expert M Long 28:30
5 Andy Narducci Expert M Long 28:49
Sam Anderson 21 Expert M Long DNS
Eric Siefer 41 Expert M Long DNS
Dan Doherty 49 Expert M Long DNS
Ben Cargill 21 Expert M Long DNS
Sam Norden 22 Expert M Long DNS
Sven Cole 38 Expert M Long DNS
1 Meg Skidmore 26 G Expert F Long 26:24
Jana Johnson 38 Expert F Long DNS
Jordan Cargill 17 Expert JR M Long DNS
Kyle Rober-Ross 17 Expert JR M Long DNS
1 Patrick Fagan 46 Sport M Long 24:25
2 Ben Schott 30 Sport M Long 26:23
3 Erik Nelson 41 Sport M Long 26:40
4 Peter Southam 46 Sport M Long 27:23
5 Steve Caffrey 53 Sport M Long 28:01
6 Pete Brockett 51 Sport M Long 29:23
7 Ian Carlisle 19 G Sport M Long 30:14
8 Joe Yahna Sport M Long 30:55
9 Paul McClellan 51 Sport M Long 31:39
10 Skip Spadaccini 54 Sport M Long 32:14
11 Tyler Bergmeier 39 Sport M Long 33:39
12 Charles Greenhalgh 51 Sport M Long 35:18
13 Dan Palmer 39 Sport M Long 37:08
John Vogel 45 Sport M Long DNS
Michael Couture 53 Sport M Long DNS
Philip Swanson 52 Sport M Long DNS
Justin Ross 23 Sport M Long DNS
Dennis Morgan 43 Sport M Long DNS
Greyson Carrier 36 Sport M Long DNS
Peter Surette 46 Sport M Long DNS
1 Sally Brassill 47 Sport F Long 29:29
2 Heidi Magario 28 Sport F Long 31:58
3 Elissa Gramling 28 Sport F Long 32:26
4 Laura Brockett 52 Sport F Long 33:02
5 Nicky Pizzo 39 Sport F Long 35:09
Susan Thompson 36 G Sport F Long DNS
Kristen Seib 48 Sport F Long DNS
Becky Oleson 44 Sport F Long DNS
Stacy Moody 47 Sport F Long DNS
Jenn Dougherty 39 Sport F Long DNS
Mimi Wong 47 Sport F Long DNS
Katy Peternel 43 Sport F Long DNS
1 Ava Jackson 13 Sport JR F Long 40:22
Melissa Seib 14 Sport JR F Long DNS
1 Ben Emery 16 Sport JR M Long 27:41
2 Kyler Walker 14 Sport JR M Long 33:07
3 Max Southam 14 Sport JR M Long 34:28
Thomas Gregston 17 Sport JR M Long DNS
John Drew 15 Sport JR M Long DNS
Ben Emery 16 Sport JR M Long DNS
1 Wilder Byrne 11 Sport Super JR M Long 30:30
2 Jeffrey Palmer 10 Sport Super JR M Long 41:42
Donnie Seib 12 Sport Super JR M Long DNS
1 Ted Gardner 56 R Sport Master M Long 35:05
2 Ed Good 74 R Sport Master M Long 52:24
Dean Martin 41 Novice M Long DNS
Enis Arriga 44 Novice M Long DNS
Craig Perreault 44 Novice M Long DNS
Ron Plante 47 Novice M Long DNS
Rob Gauthier 43 Novice M Long DNS
1 Gavin Yahna Novice JR M Long 41:40
1 Jesse Walker 68 R Novice Master M Long 44:48
1 Erika Fagan 46 Novice F Long 35:24
Christine Partenope 36 Novice F Long DNS
Nancy Plante 42 Novice F Long DNS
Betty Dube 53 Novice F Long *DNS
Regina Ferreira Novice F Long DNS
1 Kiernan Fagan 9 Sport Super JR M Short 17:25
2 Deven Fagan 9 Sport Super JR M Short 17:54
3 Chase Ingersoll 12 Sport Super JR M Short 20:46
4 Lucas Narducci Sport Super JR M Short 21:32
Andrew Doherty 11 Sport Super JR M Short DNS
Jack Thompson 11 Sport Super JR M Short DNS
Keith Morin 12 Sport Super JR M Short DNS
Colby Swanson 9 Sport Super JR M Short DNS
1 Timothy Ryan 13 Sport JR M Short 17:28
2 Neville White 13 Sport JR M Short 18:41
3 Camden Clark 14 Sport JR M Short 19:11
4 Reid Clark 17 Sport JR M Short 23:33
Mia Plante 9 Sport Super JR F Short DNS
Elizabeth Cole 12 Sport Super JR F Short DNS
Becky Peternel 12 Sport Super JR F Short DNS
Sarah Peternel 8 Sport Super JR F Short DNS
Mary Peternel 10 Sport Super JR F Short DNS
1 Addy Nelson 7 Novice Super JR F Short 33:10
Annika Miller 7 Novice Super JR F Short DNS
Emma Rust 13 Novice JR F Short DNS
1 Ben Caffrey 11 Novice Super JR M Short 20:12
2 Hayden Miller 8 Novice Super JR M Short 24:02
3 Garrett Shafer 9 Novice Super JR M Short 24:52
4 Liam Narducci 7 Novice Super JR M Short 29:51
Alex Klementovich 11 Novice Super JR M Short DNS
Jack Rust 11 Novice Super JR M Short DNS
Riley Hayes 8 Novice Super JR M Short DNS
Ben Klementovich 9 Novice Super JR M Short DNS
Wyatt Arriga 9 Novice Super JR M Short DNS
Jim McDevitt 65 Sport Master M Short DNS
1 Rob Clark 49 Sport M Short 24:28
1 Monique Caron 52 Sport F Long 20:54
Kristen Vogel 44 Sport F Short DNS
Nancy Clark Sport F Short *DNS
Ishi Hayes Sport F Short DNS
Sarah Smith 13 Sport JR F Short DNS
Maggie Rockett 13 Sport JR F Short DNS
Dot McCann 64 Sport Master F Short DNS
1 Betty Dube 53 Novice F Short 21:23
2 Regina Ferreira Novice F Short 23:25
3 Penny Miller 45 Novice F Short 24:03
Nancy Davis 51 Novice F Short DNS
1 Andrew Clark 19 Sport M MINI 8:25
1 Nancy Clark Sport F MINI 11:38
Valerie Smith 44 Novice F MINI DNS
1 Beckett Clark  (Trail-a-Bike) 4 Novice  Super JR M MINI 11:38
Emma Cole Novice Super JR F MINI DNS
TEAM COMPETITION
3 Riders
1 Ro’s Team R 2:12:17
Ed Good
Jesse Walker
Ted Gardner
Great Glen Trails G DNS
Ian Carlisle
Meg Skidmore
Susan Thompson

back to top