Summer Mountain Bike Series – 2009 Final Points


« Back to Summer Mountain Bike Series

Best FIVE races determine final points.

PLACE NAME Age Team DIVISION COURSE TIME
1 Sam Anderson 20 Expert M Long 15:33
2 Peter Ostroski 21 Expert M Long 16:09
3 Teo Jackson 20 Expert M Long 18:00
4 Ben Cargill 20 Expert M Long 18:02
5 Brian Byrne 36 Expert M Long 18:04
6 Dave Murphy 34 Expert M Long 18:08
7 Sam Norden 21 Expert M Long 18:32
8 Joe Orsino 44 Expert M Long 19:52
9 Jason Hunter 38 Expert M Long 20:08
10 Sven Cole 37 Expert M Long 20:44
11 Andy Narducci 40 Expert M Long 20:47
12 Ari Jackson 19 Expert M Long 20:54
Jeremiah Hawkins 28 Expert M Long DNS
Chris Joosen 42 Expert M Long DNS
George Bordash 27 Expert M Long DNS
1 Meg Skidmore 25 R Expert F Long 20:01
2 Kara Hunter 37 Expert F Long 22:32
Sean Doherty 15 Expert JR M Long DNS
Byron Gill 17 Expert JR M Long DNS
1 Wilder Byrne 10 Expert Super JR M Long 24:31
Abby Turner 16 Expert JR F Long DNS
1 John Vogel 44 Sport M Long 19:42
2 Aaron Gorban 35 A Sport M Long 20:01
3 Dan Doherty 48 Sport M Long 20:24
3 Mike Saras 44 Sport M Long 20:24
5 Mike Thibeault 39 Sport M Long 20:26
6 Justin Preisendorfer 34 A Sport M Long 20:48
7 Neil Tenenbaum 35 Sport M Long 21:33
8 Pete Brockett 50 Sport M Long 22:12
9 Steve Caffrey 52 Sport M Long 22:21
10 Bodie Bowers 45 Sport M Long 22:35
11 Philip Swanson 51 Sport M Long 22:44
12 Mike Servetas 53 Sport M Long 22:59
13 Peter Southam 46 Sport M Long 23:31
14 Skip Spadaccini 53 Sport M Long 23:42
15 Paul McClellan 50 Sport M Long 24:28
16 Mike Duffy 48 Sport M Long 24:45
17 Rick Clay-Storm 45 Sport M Long 26:01
18 Bryant Alden 44 Sport M Long 28:10
19 Dan Plamer 38 Sport M Long 29:10
Steve Herrick 34 Sport M Long DNS
Nat Lucy 52 Sport M Long DNS
David Salisbury 46 Sport M Long DNS
1 Susan Thompson 35 Sport F Long 22:59
2 Sara Dube 32 Sport F Long 23:07
3 Lindsay Watkins 26 Sport F Long 25:02
4 Kerin Graham 38 Sport F Long 26:44
5 Nicky Pizzo 38 A Sport F Long 26:54
Becky Oleson 43 Sport F Long DNS
Jana Johnson 37 Sport F Long DNS
Meaghan Murphy 21 Sport F Long DNS
Jesse Couture 16 Sport JR F Long DNS
1 Thomas Gregston 15 Sport JR M Long 21:37
2 Kyler Walker 13 W Sport JR M Long 22:29
3 Mitchell Yahna` 15 Sport JR M Long 24:17
4 Greg Alden 16 Sport JR M Long 25:02
5 John Drew 14 W Sport JR M Long 28:34
6 Max Southam 13 W Sport JR M Long 28:52
Kyle Rober Ross 16 Sport JR M Long DNS
Ben Emery 15 Sport JR M Long DNS
Jacob Remick 14 Sport JR M Long DNS
Zachary Remick 15 Sport JR M Long DNS
Henry Gotjen 16 Sport JR M Long DNS
Peter Caffrey 16 Sport JR M Long DNS
1 Howie Wemyss 59 Sport Master M Long 22:17
2 Steve Wehrli 60 Sport Master M Long 26:20
William Turner 60 Sport Master M Long DNS
1 Ann Ostroski 56 Sport Master F Long 30:08
1 Rob Gauthier 42 Novice M Long 24:24
2 David Walker 55 Novice M Long 27:35
3 Ron Remick 53 Novice M Long 30:31
1 Jesse Walker 67 R Novice Master M Long 31:07
2 Frank Benesh 60 Novice Master M Long 41:29
1 Patti Alden 44 Novice F Long 28:25
2 Christine Partenope 35 Novice F Long 28:37
Regina Ferreira 51 R Novice F Long *DNS
1 Dennis Morgan 11 Sport Super JR M Short 17:35
2 Chad Delisle 12 Sport Super JR M Short 19:01
3 Jeff Palmer 9 Sport Super JR M Short *37:10
Andrew Doherty 10 Sport Super JR M Short DNS
Neville White 12 Sport Super JR M Short DNS
Jack Thompson 10 Sport Super JR M Short DNS
Craig Carr 10 Sport Super JR M Short DNS
Jared Carr 8 Sport Super JR M Short DNS
1 Camden Clark 13 Sport JR M Short 17:05
Reid Clark 16 Sport JR M Short DNS
1 Ava Jackson 12 Sport Super JR F Short 16:59
Elizabeth Cole 11 Sport SuperJR F Short 21:24
Kelsey Bush 10 Sport Super JR F Short DNS
Maggie Rockett 12 Sport Super JR F Short DNS
1 Emma Rust 12 Novice Super JR F Short 23:47
2 Mia Plante 8 Novice Super JR F Short 24:22
3 River Hayes 9 Novice Super JR F Short 26:17
Emma Plante 10 Novice Super JR F Short DNS
1 Keith Morin 11 Novice Super JR M Short 16:02
2 Lukas Narducci 9 Novice Super JR M Short 19:04
3 Ben Caffrey 10 Novice Super JR M Short 20:04
4 Chase Ingersoll 11 Novice Super JR M Short 20:06
5 Jack Rust 10 Novice Super JR M Short 20:50
5 Colby Swanson 8 Novice Super JR M Short 20:50
7 Riley Hayes 7 Novice Super JR M Short 21:18
8 Drew Thibeault 10 Npvice Super JR M Short 22:29
9 Jake Thibeault 7 Novice Super JR M Short 22:50
10 Kobi Lees 8 Novice Super JR M Short 25:17
11 Jordan Govani 11 Novice Super JR M Short 30:09
Shane Bush 7 Novice Super JR M Short DNS
Alex Klementovich 9 Novice Super JR M Short DNS
Ben Klementovich 8 Novice Super JR M Short DNS
1 Andrew Clark 18 Sport M Short 19:46
2 Rob Clark 47 Sport M Short 19:02
1 Amelya Saras 13 Sport JR F Short 17:10
1 Ishi Hayes 40 Sport F Short 19:19
Nancy Clark 46 Sport F Short DNS
1 Scott Lees Novice M Short 17:55
2 Hank Benesh 28 Novice M Short 30:50
1 Regina Ferreira 51 Novice F Short 30:15
1 Martha Benesh 62 Novice Master F Short 28:03
2 Sue Chapman 61 Novice Master F Short 30:14
1 Emma Cole 7 Novice Super JR F MINI 13:21
Lauren Rollins 8 Novice Super JR F MINI DNS
1 Sean Morgan 6 Novice Super JR M MINI 12:26
TEAM COMPETITION
3 Riders Total Time
1 AMC A 1:07:43
Aaron Gorban
Nicky Pizzo
Justin Preisendorfer
2 Western Maine Velo W 1:19:55
John Drew
Max Southam
Kyler Walker
Ro’s Team R DNQ
Jesse Walker
Regina Ferreira
Meg Skidmore

« Back to Summer Mountain Bike Series

back to top