Summer Mountain Bike Series – 2009 Week 1 Results


« Back to Summer Mountain Bike Series

PL. NAME Age Team DIVISION COURSE TIME
1 Jeremiah Hawkins 27   Expert M Long 21:07
2 David Murphy 33   Expert M Long 21:18
2 Sam Anderson 18   Expert M Long 21:18
4 Joe Orsino 43   Expert M Long 22:14
5 Crosby Nordblom 19 G Expert M Long 22:39
6 Ben Cargill 19   Expert M Long 23:34
7 Ari Jackson 18   Expert M Long 24:18
8 Dennis Morgan 41   Expert M Long 25:01
9 Sven Cole 36   Expert M Long 26:16
10 Mike Rust 50   Expert M Long 27:34
11 Steve Jackson 51   Expert M Long 28:49
             
1 Meghan Skidmore 24 G Expert F Long 27:26
             
1 Logan King 17   Expert JR M Long 26:22
             
1 Sam Norden 20   Sport M Long 25:14
2 Jeff lane 33   Sport M Long 25:32
3 Steve Caffrey 51   Sport M Long 26:34
4 Philip Swanson 50   Sport M Long 27:08
5 Charles Greenhalgh 49   Sport M Long 27:33
6 Joe Yahna 45   Sport M Long 29:26
7 Ted Gardner 54 R Sport M Long 30:31
             
1 Susan Thompson 34 G Sport F Long 29:26
2 Becky Oleson 42   Sport F Long 30:24
3 Lindsay Watkins 25   Sport F Long 35:58
             
1 Peter Caffrey 15   Sport JR M Long 29:14
2 Mitchell Yahna 14   Sport JR M Long 34:36
3 Sean Perley 15   Sport JR M Long 34:59
             
1 Jessie Couture 15   Sport JR F Long 35:35
             
1 Claude St. Onge 56   Sport Master M Long 33:06
2 Jesse Walker 66 R Sport Master M Long 35:08
3 Ed Good 72 R Sport Master M Long 42:30
             
1 Dan Palmer 37   Novice M Long 41:38
             
1 Danny Nash 12   Novice Super JR M Long 38:39
             
             
1 Craig Carr 9   Sport Super JR M Short 15:55
2 Dennis Morgan 10   Sport Super JR M Short 17:52
3 Jack Rust 9   Sport Super JR M Short 20:15
4 Jared Carr 7   Sport Super JR M Short 25:02
             
1 Elizabeth Cole 10   Sport Super JR F Short 20:32
             
1 Jeffrey Palmer 8   Novice Super JR M Short 22:52
             
1 Adam Levine 15   Novice JR M Short 14:51
             
1 Larry Nash 52   Novice M Short 15:58
             
1 Julie levine 47   Novice F Short 20:31
             
             
1 Sean Morgan 5   Novice Super JR M MINI 14:30
2 Colby Hall 6   Novice Super JR M MINI 17:01
3 Luke Hall 9   Novice Super JR M MINI 26:18
             
  TEAM COMPETITION          
  3 Riders         Total Time
1 Trailblazers   G     1:19:31
  Crosby Nordblom          
  Meg Skidmore          
  Susan Thompson          
             
2 Ro’s Team   R     1:48:09
  Ted Gardner          
  Ed Good          
  Jesse Walker          

« Back to Summer Mountain Bike Series

back to top