Summer Mountain Bike Series – 2009 Week 4 Results


« Back to Summer Mountain Bike Series

PLACE NAME Age Team DIVISION COURSE TIME
1 Sam Anderson 18   Expert M Long 18:11
2 Jeremiah Hawkins 27   Expert M Long 19:14
3 David Murphy 33   Expert M Long 19:54
4 Mike Gault 26   Expert M Long 20:03
5 Ben Cargill 19   Expert M Long 21:54
6 Ari Jackson 18   Expert M Long 22:08
7 Joe Orsino 43   Expert M Long 22:10
8 Michael Frothingham 20   Expert M Long 22:48
9 Mike Saras 43   Expert M Long 23:10
10 Jason Hunter 37   Expert M Long 23:20
11 Sven Cole 36 SGS Expert M Long 23:30
12 Mike Rust 50   Expert M Long 23:54
13 Craig Harrison 47   Expert M Long 28:35* Tech
  Dennis Morgan 41 SGS Expert M Long DNS
  Crosby Nordblom 19 G Expert M Long DNS
             
1 Meghan Skidmore 24 G Expert F Long 23:43
             
1 Sean Doherty 14   Expert JR M Long 21:34
2 Alex Leich 17   Expert JR M Long 22:02
3 Logan King 17   Expert JR M Long 22:18
4 Byron Gill 16   Expert JR M Long 23:36
             
1 Sam Norden 20   Sport M Long 22:11
2 Richard Person 34   Sport M Long 22:20
3 Jim Rollins 41   Sport M Long 23:03
4 Aaron Gorban 35 M Sport M Long 23:12
5 Steve Caffrey 51   Sport M Long 24:05
6 Justin Preisendorfer 33 M Sport M Long 24:42
7 Charles Greenhalgh 49 SGS Sport M Long 24:56
8 Philip Swanson 50   Sport M Long 24:57
9 Peter Brockett 49   Sport M Long 25:26
10 Skip Spadaccini 52   Sport M Long 26:09
11 Joe Yahna 45 C Sport M Long 26:24
12 Ted Gardner 54 R Sport M Long 27:48
  Jeff lane 33   Sport M Long DNS
             
1 Becky Oleson 42   Sport F Long 28:02
2 Mary Doherty 45   Sport F Long 29:48
3 Heather Day 25 M Sport F Long 30:03
4 Nicky Pizzo 37   Sport F Long 31:06
  Susan Thompson 34 G Sport F Long DNS
  Kara Hunter 36   Sport F Long DNS
  Lindsay Watkins 25   Sport F Long DNS
             
1 Ben Emery 15   Sport JR M Long 24:54
2 Zach Spadaccini 16   Sport JR M Long 25:26
3 Tom Gregston 14   Sport JR M Long 26:31
4 Sam Van Dreger 14   Sport JR M Long 27:39
5 Mitchell Yahna 14 C Sport JR M Long 27:46
6 Sean Perley 15   Sport JR M Long 29:43
7 Peter Caffrey 15   Sport JR M Long 30:15* Tech
8 Reid Clark 15   Sport JR M Long 47:56
  Henry Gotjen 15   Sport JR M Long DNS
  Adam Levine 15   Sport JR M Long DNS
             
1 Jon Emery 11   Sport Super JR M Long 42:58
             
1 Jessie Couture 15   Sport JR F Long 30:07
             
1 Claude St. Onge 56 C Sport Master M Long 29:36
2 Jesse Walker 66 R Sport Master M Long 33:04
3 Ed Good 72 R Sport Master M Long 36:45
  Steve Wehrli 59   Sport Master M Long DNS
             
1 Paul McClellan 45   Novice M Long 30:17
  Dan Palmer 37   Novice M Long DNF* Tech
             
1 Tami Hartley 47   Novice F Long 35:23
             
1 Brandon Ferreira 14   Novice JR M Long 52:41
             
1 Andrew Doherty 9   Sport Super JR M Short 14:09
2 Kyle Alber 11   Sport Super JR M Short 14:17
3 Foster Piotrow 8   Sport Super JR M Short 14:58
4 Frank Thompson 11   Sport Super JR M Short 15:59
5 Camden Clark 12   Sport Super JR M Short 16:17
6 Jack Rust 9   Sport Super JR M Short 16:44
7 Ben Caffrey     Sport Super JR M Short 17:10
8 Jack Thompson 9   Sport Super JR M Short 17:58
9 Harper Klebart 8   Sport Super JR M Short 21:41
  Craig Carr 9   Sport Super JR M Short DNS
  Jared Carr 7   Sport Super JR M Short DNS
  Dennis Morgan 10   Sport Super JR M Short DNS
             
1 Ava Jackson 11   Sport Super JR F Short 14:20
2 Zoe McKinney 10   Sport Super JR F Short 15:35
3 Elizabeth Cole 10   Sport Super JR F Short 16:35
  Amelya Saras 12   Sport Super JR F Short DNS
             
1 Andrew Clark 17   Sport JR M Short 13:00
             
1 Jeffrey Palmer 8   Novice Super JR M Short 17:31
2 Colby Swanson 7   Novice Super JR M Short 18:47
3 Willie Alber 9   Novice Super JR M Short 20:44
             
1 Steve Jackson 51   Expert M Short 14:23
             
1 Nancy Clark 45   Sport F Short 14:48
             
1 Rob Clark 47   Novice M Short 14:48
  Larry Nash 52   Novice M Short DNS
             
1 Mia Plante     Novice Super JR F MINI 8:32
2 Lauren Rollins 7   Novice Super JR F MINI 21:40
             
1 Seth Rollins 5   Novice Super JR M MINI 9:32
  Sean Morgan 5   Novice Super JR M MINI DNS
  TEAM COMPETITION          
  3 Riders         Total Time
1 Gorban’s Gearheads   M     1:17:57
  Heather Day          
  Aaron Gorban          
  Justin Preisendorfer          
2 Cranks   C     1:23:46
  Claude St. Onge          
  Joe Yahna          
  Mitchell Yahna          
3 Ro’s Team   R     1:37:37
  Ted Gardner          
  Ed Good          
  Jesse Walker          
  SingleSpeed   SGS     DNQ
  Sven Cole          
  Charles Greenhalgh          
  Dennis Morgan          
  Trail Blazers   G     DNQ
  Crosby Nordblom          
  Meg Skidmore          
  Susan Thompson          

« Back to Summer Mountain Bike Series

back to top