Summer Mountain Bike Series – 2009 Week 5 Results


« Back to Summer Mountain Bike Series

PLACE NAME Age Team DIVISION COURSE TIME
1 Jeremiah Hawkins 27   Expert M Long 19:12
2 Sam Anderson 18   Expert M Long 20:03
3 David Murphy 33   Expert M Long 20:04
4 Michael Frothingham 20   Expert M Long 21:18
5 Ben Cargill 19   Expert M Long 21:58
6 Crosby Nordblom 19 G Expert M Long 22:08
7 Craig Harrison 47   Expert M Long 22:09
8 Steve Piotrow 46   Expert M Long 22:30
9 Ari Jackson 18   Expert M Long 23:33
10 Steve Jackson 51   Expert M Long 24:05
11 Joe Orsino 43   Expert M Long 24:43
12 Mike Rust 50   Expert M Long 25:17
  Mike Gault 26   Expert M Long DNS
  Mike Saras 43   Expert M Long DNS
  Jason Hunter 37   Expert M Long DNS
  Sven Cole 36 SGS Expert M Long DNS
  Dennis Morgan 41 SGS Expert M Long DNS
             
1 Meghan Skidmore 24 G Expert F Long 24:19
             
1 Alex Leich 17   Expert JR M Long 22:04
2 Logan King 17   Expert JR M Long 23:04
3 Byron Gill 16   Expert JR M Long 23:11
  Sean Doherty 14   Expert JR M Long DNS
             
1 Noah Bourassa 27   Sport M Long 22:48
2 Aaron Gorban 35 M Sport M Long 23:38
3 Chris Meier 36   Sport M Long 24:31
4 Steve Caffrey 51   Sport M Long 24:53
5 Philip Swanson 50   Sport M Long 25:28
6 Justin Preisendorfer 33 M Sport M Long 26:03
7 Skip Spadaccini 52   Sport M Long 26:58
8 Ted Gardner 54 R Sport M Long 28:41
  Peter Brockett 49   Sport M Long Tech 29:18*
  Sam Norden 20   Sport M Long DNS
  Charles Greenhalgh 49 SGS Sport M Long DNS
  Joe Yahna 45 C Sport M Long DNS
  Jeff lane 33   Sport M Long DNS
             
1 Susan Thompson 34 G Sport F Long 26:28
2 Lindsay Watkins 25   Sport F Long 28:30
3 Becky Oleson 42   Sport F Long 28:36
4 Heather Day 25 M Sport F Long 32:16
5 Nicky Pizzo 37   Sport F Long 33:25
  Mary Doherty 45   Sport F Long DNS
  Kara Hunter 36   Sport F Long DNS
             
1 Ben Emery 15   Sport JR M Long 25:53
2 Tom Gregston 14   Sport JR M Long 26:41
3 Zach Spadaccini 16   Sport JR M Long 26:45
4 Henry Gotjen 15   Sport JR M Long 26:55
5 Peter Caffrey 15   Sport JR M Long 27:35
  Mitchell Yahna 14 C Sport JR M Long DNS
  Sean Perley 15   Sport JR M Long DNS
  Reid Clark 15   Sport JR M Long DNS
  Adam Levine 15   Sport JR M Long DNS
             
1 Lucas Ryder 11   Sport Super JR M Long 52:26
2 Jon Emery 11   Sport Super JR M Long 52:27
             
1 Jessie Couture 15   Sport JR F Long 29:21
             
1 Steve Wehrli 59   Sport Master M Long 30:48
2 Claude St. Onge 56 C Sport Master M Long 31:25
3 Jesse Walker 66 R Sport Master M Long 32:06
4 Ed Good 72 R Sport Master M Long 37:28
             
1 Paul McClellan 45   Novice M Long 27:40
2 Dan Palmer 37   Novice M Long 38:26
             
1 Logan Lecompte 15   Novice JR M Long 27:18
2 Alex Peter 13   Novice JR M Long 34:48
3 Seth Johnson 14   Novice JR M Long 38:25
4 Ryan Peter 15   Novice JR M Long 38:42
5 Joseph Goldin 14   Novice JR M Long 50:37
             
  Tami Hartley 47   Novice F Long DNS
             
  Brandon Ferreira 14   Novice JR M Long DNS
             
1 Kyle Alber 11   Sport Super JR M Short 15:09
2 Foster Piotrow 8   Sport Super JR M Short 15:18
3 Frank Thompson 11   Sport Super JR M Short 15:53
4 Darren Piotrow 10   Sport Super JR M Short 16:08
5 Ben Caffrey     Sport Super JR M Short 17:23
6 Jack Rust 9   Sport Super JR M Short 17:37
7 Jack Thompson 9   Sport Super JR M Short 17:43
8 Neville White 11   Sport Super JR M Short 17:48
9 Jared Carr 7   Sport Super JR M Short 21:06
  Andrew Doherty 9   Sport Super JR M Short DNS
  Camden Clark 12   Sport Super JR M Short DNS
  Harper Klebart 8   Sport Super JR M Short DNS
  Craig Carr 9   Sport Super JR M Short DNS
  Dennis Morgan 10   Sport Super JR M Short DNS
             
1 Ava Jackson 11   Sport Super JR F Short 14:45
2 Zoe McKinney 10   Sport Super JR F Short 15:23
  Elizabeth Cole 10   Sport Super JR F Short DNS
  Amelya Saras 12   Sport Super JR F Short DNS
             
1 Andrew Clark 17   Sport JR M Short 13:41
             
1 Jeffrey Palmer 8   Novice Super JR M Short 18:03
2 Colby Swanson 7   Novice Super JR M Short 18:54
3 Willie Alber 9   Novice Super JR M Short 22:47
             
1 Nancy Clark 45   Sport F Short 15:14
             
1 Larry Nash 52   Novice M Short 14:26
  Rob Clark 47   Novice M Short DNS
             
1 Mia Plante     Novice Super JR F MINI 9:25
  Lauren Rollins 7   Novice Super JR F MINI DNS
             
  Sean Morgan 5   Novice Super JR M MINI DNS
  TEAM COMPETITION          
  3 Riders         Total Time
1 Trail Blazers   G     1:12:55
  Crosby Nordblom          
  Meg Skidmore          
  Susan Thompson          
             
2 Gorban’s Gearheads   M     1:21:57
  Heather Day          
  Aaron Gorban          
  Justin Preisendorfer          
3 Ro’s Team   R     1:38:15
  Ted Gardner          
  Ed Good          
  Jesse Walker          
  Cranks   C     DNQ
  Claude St. Onge          
  Joe Yahna          
  Mitchell Yahna          
  SingleSpeed   SGS     DNQ
  Sven Cole          
  Charles Greenhalgh          
  Dennis Morgan          

« Back to Summer Mountain Bike Series

back to top