Summer Mountain Bike Series – 2009 Week 6 Results


« Back to Summer Mountain Bike Series

PLACE NAME Age Team DIVISION COURSE TIME
1 David Murphy 33   Expert M Long 19:29
2 Craig Harrison 47   Expert M Long 21:51
3 Joe Orsino 43   Expert M Long 22:12
4 Ben Cargill 19   Expert M Long 22:25
5 Jason Hunter 37   Expert M Long 22:31
6 Ari Jackson 18   Expert M Long 22:50
7 Crosby Nordblom 19 G Expert M Long 23:17
8 Mike Rust 50   Expert M Long 24:32
9 Dennis Morgan 41 SGS Expert M Long 24:33
  Jeremiah Hawkins 27   Expert M Long DNS
  Sam Anderson 18   Expert M Long DNS
  Michael Frothingham 20   Expert M Long DNS
  Mike Saras 43   Expert M Long DNS
  Sven Cole 36 SGS Expert M Long DNS
  Steve Jackson 51   Expert M Long DNS
             
1 Meghan Skidmore 24 G Expert F Long 23:39
             
1 Alex Leich 17   Expert JR M Long 22:02
2 Logan King 17   Expert JR M Long 22:36
3 Byron Gill 16   Expert JR M Long 23:05
4 Sean Doherty 14   Expert JR M Long 25:01
             
1 Sam Norden 20   Sport M Long 22:35
2 Peter Brockett 49   Sport M Long 25:28
3 Joe Yahna 45 C Sport M Long 25:43
4 Justin Preisendorfer 33 M Sport M Long 25:55
5 Philip Swanson 50   Sport M Long 27:03
6 Ted Gardner 54 R Sport M Long 28:36
  Aaron Gorban 35 M Sport M Long DNS
  Jeff lane 33   Sport M Long DNS
  Chris Meier 36   Sport M Long DNS
  Steve Caffrey 51   Sport M Long DNS
  Skip Spadaccini 52   Sport M Long DNS
  Charles Greenhalgh 49 SGS Sport M Long DNS
             
1 Susan Thompson 34 G Sport F Long 26:05
2 Kara Hunter 36   Sport F Long 26:09
3 Lindsay Watkins 25   Sport F Long 29:14
4 Heather Day 25 M Sport F Long 30:11
5 Mary Doherty 45   Sport F Long 31:09
6 Becky Oleson 42   Sport F Long 31:48
  Nicky Pizzo 37   Sport F Long DNS
             
1 Henry Gotjen 15   Sport JR M Long 25:38
2 Ben Emery 15   Sport JR M Long 26:45
  Tom Gregston 14   Sport JR M Long DNS
  Zach Spadaccini 16   Sport JR M Long DNS
  Peter Caffrey 15   Sport JR M Long DNS
  Mitchell Yahna 14 C Sport JR M Long DNS
  Sean Perley 15   Sport JR M Long DNS
  Reid Clark 15   Sport JR M Long DNS
  Adam Levine 15   Sport JR M Long DNS
             
1 Jon Emery 11   Sport Super JR M Long 39:24
             
  Jessie Couture 15   Sport JR F Long DNS
             
1 Claude St. Onge 56 C Sport Master M Long 30:06
2 Steve Wehrli 59   Sport Master M Long 30:28
3 Jesse Walker 66 R Sport Master M Long 33:22
4 Ed Good 72 R Sport Master M Long 39:15
             
1 Paul McClellan 45   Novice M Long 33:18
2 Dan Palmer 37   Novice M Long 36:19
             
1 Tami Hartley 47   Novice F Long 39:30
             
1 Danny Nash 12   Novice Super JR M Long 33:11
             
1 Frank Thompson 11   Sport Super JR M Short 14:24
2 Kyle Alber 11   Sport Super JR M Short 14:45
3 Andrew Doherty 9   Sport Super JR M Short 14:57
4 Camden Clark 12   Sport Super JR M Short 16:15
5 Jack Rust 9   Sport Super JR M Short 16:22
6 Jack Thompson 9   Sport Super JR M Short 16:24
7 Dennis Morgan 10   Sport Super JR M Short 16:34
  Foster Piotrow 8   Sport Super JR M Short DNS
  Darren Piotrow 10   Sport Super JR M Short DNS
  Ben Caffrey     Sport Super JR M Short DNS
  Jared Carr 7   Sport Super JR M Short DNS
  Craig Carr 9   Sport Super JR M Short DNS
             
1 Zoe McKinney 10   Sport Super JR F Short 14:42
2 Ava Jackson 11   Sport Super JR F Short *27:45
  Elizabeth Cole 10   Sport Super JR F Short DNS
  Amelya Saras 12   Sport Super JR F Short DNS
             
1 Andrew Clark 17   Sport JR M Short 12:50
             
1 Jeffrey Palmer 8   Novice Super JR M Short 16:16
2 Willie Alber 9   Novice Super JR M Short 18:57
3 Colby Swanson 7   Novice Super JR M Short 19:04
             
  Nancy Clark 45   Sport F Short DNS
             
1 Larry Nash 52   Novice M Short 12:54
2 Rob Clark 47   Novice M Short 15:17
             
1 Mia Plante     Novice Super JR F MINI 8:41
  Lauren Rollins 7   Novice Super JR F MINI DNS
             
1 Sean Morgan 5   Novice Super JR M MINI 15:55
  TEAM COMPETITION          
  3 Riders         Total Time
1 Trail Blazers   G     1:13:01
  Crosby Nordblom          
  Meg Skidmore          
  Susan Thompson          
2 Ro’s Team   R     1:41:13
  Ted Gardner          
  Ed Good          
  Jesse Walker          
  Gorban’s Gearheads   M     DNQ
  Heather Day          
  Aaron Gorban          
  Justin Preisendorfer          
  SingleSpeed   SGS     DNQ
  Sven Cole          
  Charles Greenhalgh          
  Dennis Morgan          

« Back to Summer Mountain Bike Series

back to top