Summer Mountain Bike Series – 2009 Week 7 Results


« Back to Summer Mountain Bike Series

PLACE NAME Age Team DIVISION COURSE TIME
1 Sam Anderson 18   Expert M Long 17:44
2 David Murphy 33   Expert M Long 18:44
3 Jeremiah Hawkins 27   Expert M Long 19:24
4 Ben Cargill 19   Expert M Long 20:47
5 Craig Harrison 47   Expert M Long 20:56
6 Michael Frothingham 20   Expert M Long 21:37
7 Joe Orsino 43   Expert M Long 21:46
8 Mike Saras 43   Expert M Long 22:20
9 Andrew Good 47   Expert M Long 23:33
10 Sven Cole 36 SGS Expert M Long 23:37
11 Dennis Morgan 41 SGS Expert M Long 24:41
  Jason Hunter 37   Expert M Long DNS
  Ari Jackson 18   Expert M Long DNS
  Crosby Nordblom 19 G Expert M Long DNS
  Mike Rust 50   Expert M Long DNS
             
1 Meghan Skidmore 24 G Expert F Long 23:06
             
1 Alex Leich 17   Expert JR M Long 20:58
2 Logan King 17   Expert JR M Long 21:18
3 Sean Doherty 14   Expert JR M Long 22:00
4 Byron Gill 16   Expert JR M Long 22:05
             
1 Aaron Gorban 35 M Sport M Long 22:22
2 Sam Norden 20   Sport M Long 22:45
3 Steve Caffrey 51   Sport M Long 23:04
4 Peter Brockett 49   Sport M Long 23:44
5 Joe Yahna 45 C Sport M Long 24:09
6 Philip Swanson 50   Sport M Long 24:54
7 Justin Preisendorfer 33 M Sport M Long 25:23
8 Skip Spadaccini 52   Sport M Long 25:51
9 Ted Gardner 54 R Sport M Long 27:52
10 Nick Evans 45   Sport M Long 30:49
  Jeff lane 33   Sport M Long DNS
  Charles Greenhalgh 49 SGS Sport M Long DNS
             
1 Susan Thompson 34 G Sport F Long 25:14
2 Becky Oleson 42   Sport F Long 27:25
3 Heather Day 25 M Sport F Long 28:06
4 Mary Doherty 45   Sport F Long 29:28
5 Nicky Pizzo 37   Sport F Long 30:57
  Kara Hunter 36   Sport F Long DNS
  Lindsay Watkins 25   Sport F Long DNS
             
1 Zach Spadaccini 16   Sport JR M Long 24:52
2 Rob Evans 15   Sport JR M Long 28:40
  Henry Gotjen 15   Sport JR M Long DNS
  Ben Emery 15   Sport JR M Long DNS
  Tom Gregston 14   Sport JR M Long DNS
  Peter Caffrey 15   Sport JR M Long DNS
  Mitchell Yahna 14 C Sport JR M Long DNS
  Sean Perley 15   Sport JR M Long DNS
  Reid Clark 15   Sport JR M Long *DNS
  Adam Levine 15   Sport JR M Long DNS
             
  Jon Emery 11   Sport Super JR M Long DNS
             
  Jessie Couture 15   Sport JR F Long DNS
             
1 Steve Wehrli 59   Sport Master M Long 29:06
2 Jesse Walker 66 R Sport Master M Long 29:09
3 Ed Good 72 R Sport Master M Long 35:49
  Claude St. Onge 56 C Sport Master M Long DNS
             
1 Paul McClellan 45   Novice M Long 25:11
2 Dan Palmer 37   Novice M Long 33:47
             
1 Tami Hartley 47   Novice F Long 35:09
             
1 Danny Nash 12   Novice Super JR M Long 29:56
             
1 Steve Jackson 51   Expert M Short 13:09
             
1 Andrew Doherty 9   Sport Super JR M Short 14:08
2 Frank Thompson 11   Sport Super JR M Short 14:16
3 Kyle Alber 11   Sport Super JR M Short 14:30
4 Craig Carr 9   Sport Super JR M Short 15:13
5 Dennis Morgan 10   Sport Super JR M Short 16:02
6 Camden Clark 12   Sport Super JR M Short 16:33
7 Jared Carr 7   Sport Super JR M Short 19:48
8 Jack Thompson 9   Sport Super JR M Short 19:54
  Jack Rust 9   Sport Super JR M Short DNS
  Foster Piotrow 8   Sport Super JR M Short DNS
  Darren Piotrow 10   Sport Super JR M Short DNS
  Ben Caffrey     Sport Super JR M Short DNS
             
1 Ava Jackson 11   Sport Super JR F Short 13:06
2 Zoe McKinney 10   Sport Super JR F Short 14:51
3 Elizabeth Cole 10   Sport Super JR F Short 16:26
  Amelya Saras 12   Sport Super JR F Short DNS
             
1 Andrew Clark 17   Sport JR M Short 13:03
2 Reid Clark 15   Sport JR M Short 26:52
             
1 Colby Swanson 7   Novice Super JR M Short 18:41
2 Willie Alber 9   Novice Super JR M Short 19:48
  Jeffrey Palmer 8   Novice Super JR M Short DNS
             
1 Nancy Clark 45   Sport F Short 14:25
             
1 Larry Nash 52   Novice M Short 12:46
2 Rob Clark 47   Novice M Short 13:42
             
  Mia Plante     Novice Super JR F MINI DNS
             
1 Sean Morgan 5   Novice Super JR M MINI 13:29
  TEAM COMPETITION          
  3 Riders         Total Time
1 Gorban’s Gearheads   M     1:15:51
  Heather Day          
  Aaron Gorban          
  Justin Preisendorfer          
2 Ro’s Team   R     1:32:50
  Ted Gardner          
  Ed Good          
  Jesse Walker          
  Trail Blazers   G     DNQ
  Crosby Nordblom          
  Meg Skidmore          
  Susan Thompson          
  SingleSpeed   SGS     DNQ
  Sven Cole          
  Charles Greenhalgh          
  Dennis Morgan          

« Back to Summer Mountain Bike Series

back to top