Summer Mountain Bike Series – 2009 Week 8 Results


« Back to Summer Mountain Bike Series

PLACE NAME Age Team DIVISION COURSE TIME
1 Pete Ostroski 20   Expert M Long 17:22
2 Sam Anderson 18   Expert M Long 17:39
3 Jeremiah Hawkins 27   Expert M Long 18:53
4 David Murphy 33   Expert M Long 19:02
5 Ben Cargill 19   Expert M Long 21:28
6 Tim Baucom 22   Expert M Long 21:30
7 Dennis Morgan 41 SGS Expert M Long 24:07
8 Sven Cole 36 SGS Expert M Long 24:25
  Craig Harrison 47   Expert M Long DNS
  Michael Frothingham 20   Expert M Long DNS
  Joe Orsino 43   Expert M Long DNS
  Mike Saras 43   Expert M Long DNS
  Jason Hunter 37   Expert M Long DNS
  Ari Jackson 18   Expert M Long DNS
  Crosby Nordblom 19 G Expert M Long DNS
  Mike Rust 50   Expert M Long DNS
             
1 Meghan Skidmore 24 G Expert F Long 22:55
             
1 Byron Gill 16   Expert JR M Long 22:33
2 Logan King 17   Expert JR M Long 26:32
  Alex Leich 17   Expert JR M Long DNS
  Sean Doherty 14   Expert JR M Long DNS
             
1 Sam Norden 20   Sport M Long 22:04
2 Aaron Gorban 35 M Sport M Long 23:11
3 Jeff lane 33   Sport M Long 23:42
4 Steve Caffrey 51   Sport M Long 24:07
5 Philip Swanson 50   Sport M Long 24:46
6 Joe Yahna 45 C Sport M Long 25:04
7 Peter Brockett 49   Sport M Long 25:26
8 Skip Spadaccini 52   Sport M Long 25:38
9 Justin Preisendorfer 33 M Sport M Long 26:22
10 Chris Meier     Sport M Long 26:42
11 Ted Gardner 54 R Sport M Long 28:22
12 Charles Greenhalgh 49 SGS Sport M Long 29:16
13 Nick Evans 45   Sport M Long 31:55
             
1 Susan Thompson 34 G Sport F Long 25:50
2 Becky Oleson 42   Sport F Long 27:05
3 Lindsay Watkins 25   Sport F Long 27:19
4 Mary Doherty 45   Sport F Long 29:44
  Heather Day 25 M Sport F Long DNS
  Nicky Pizzo 37   Sport F Long DNS
  Kara Hunter 36   Sport F Long DNS
             
1 Zach Spadaccini 16   Sport JR M Long 25:00
2 Ben Emery 15   Sport JR M Long 25:44
3 Peter Caffrey 15   Sport JR M Long 27:56
4 Rob Evans 15   Sport JR M Long 29:57
  Henry Gotjen 15   Sport JR M Long DNS
  Tom Gregston 14   Sport JR M Long DNS
  Mitchell Yahna 14 C Sport JR M Long *DNS
  Sean Perley 15   Sport JR M Long DNS
  Reid Clark 15   Sport JR M Long *DNS
             
1 Jon Emery 11   Sport Super JR M Long 40:41
             
  Jessie Couture 15   Sport JR F Long DNS
             
1 Steve Wehrli 59   Sport Master M Long 28:31
2 Jesse Walker 66 R Sport Master M Long 31:44
3 Ed Good 72 R Sport Master M Long 34:55
  Claude St. Onge 56 C Sport Master M Long DNS
             
1 Paul McClellan 45   Novice M Long 29:41
2 Dan Palmer 37   Novice M Long 33:38
             
1 Tami Hartley 47   Novice F Long 36:00
             
  Danny Nash 12   Novice Super JR M Long *DNS
             
1 Steve Jackson 51   Expert M Short 13:36
             
1 Andrew Doherty 9   Sport Super JR M Short 13:58
2 Frank Thompson 11   Sport Super JR M Short 14:12
3 Kyle Alber 11   Sport Super JR M Short 14:51
4 Ben Caffrey     Sport Super JR M Short 14:58
5 Craig Carr 9   Sport Super JR M Short 15:18
6 Camden Clark 12   Sport Super JR M Short 15:50
7 Jack Thompson 9   Sport Super JR M Short 16:50
8 Dennis Morgan 10   Sport Super JR M Short 17:02
9 Jared Carr 7   Sport Super JR M Short 19:01
  Jack Rust 9   Sport Super JR M Short DNS
  Foster Piotrow 8   Sport Super JR M Short DNS
  Darren Piotrow 10   Sport Super JR M Short DNS
             
1 Ava Jackson 11   Sport Super JR F Short 13:35
2 Elizabeth Cole 10   Sport Super JR F Short 16:25
  Zoe McKinney 10   Sport Super JR F Short DNS
             
1 Andrew Clark 17   Sport JR M Short 13:00
  Reid Clark 15   Sport JR M Short *DNS
             
1 Danny Nash 12   Novice Super JR M Short 13:31
2 Jeffrey Palmer 8   Novice Super JR M Short 16:35
3 Colby Swanson 7   Novice Super JR M Short 18:26
4 Willie Alber 9   Novice Super JR M Short 19:12
             
1 Nancy Clark 45   Sport F Short 14:12
             
1 Larry Nash 52   Novice M Short 12:53
2 Rob Clark 47   Novice M Short 15:03
             
             
1 Reid Clark     Sport JR M MINI 10:05
1 Mitchell Yahna     Sport JR M MINI 10:05
             
1 Mia Plante     Novice Super JR F MINI 8:27
             
1 Sean Morgan 5   Novice Super JR M MINI 15:31
  TEAM COMPETITION          
  3 Riders         Total Time
1 SingleSpeed   SGS     1:17:48
  Sven Cole          
  Charles Greenhalgh          
  Dennis Morgan          
2 Ro’s Team   R     1:35:01
  Ted Gardner          
  Ed Good          
  Jesse Walker          
  Gorban’s Gearheads   M     DNQ
  Heather Day          
  Aaron Gorban          
  Justin Preisendorfer          
  Trail Blazers   G     DNQ
  Crosby Nordblom          
  Meg Skidmore          
  Susan Thompson          

« Back to Summer Mountain Bike Series

back to top