Summer Mountain Bike Series Results – 2008 Final Points

« Back to Summer Mountain Bike Series

PLACE Name Division Course Wk 1 Wk 2 Wk 3 Wk 4 Wk 5 Wk 6 Wk 7 Wk 8 Points
1 Dave Murphy Expert M Long 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 5
2 Sam Anderson Expert M Long 2 2 2 2 1 DNS DNS DNS 9
3 Mike Saras Expert M Long 3 5 5 DNS 5 3 2 3 16
4 Mike Rust Expert M Long 4 4 4 4 4 2 3 DNS 17
5 Sven Cole Expert M Long 5 6 6 5 6 DNS 4 4 24
5 Steve Piotrow Expert M Long DNS 8 8 3 3 DNS DNS 2 24
1 Meghan Skidmore Expert F Long 1 1 3 1 2 1 DNS 1 5
2 Tamara Wood Expert F Long 2 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 7
1 Howie Wemyss Expert Mast M Long 1 1 DNS 1 1 DNS 1 DNS 5
1 Sean Doherty Expert JR M Long DNS 1 3 2 1 1 1 1 5
1 Daniel Hale Sport M Long 1 1 1 1 DNS 3 3 2 6
2 Michael Frothingham Sport M Long 4 6 7 5 4 1 1 1 11
3 Dan Doherty Sport M Long 2 2 5 DNS DNS 2 2 4 12
4 Aaron Gorban Sport M Long 3 3 DNS 7 1 4 6 5 16
5 Ben Cargill Sport M Long DNS 5 4 3 3 DNS 5 7 20
6 Sam Norden Sport M Long DNS DNS 1 2 6 6 DNS 6 21
7 Joe Orsino Sport M Long DNS 7 3 DNS DNS 5 4 3 22
8 Brian Ricker Sport M Long 5 4 8 6 DNS 7 7 DNS 29
9 Dennis Morgan Sport M Long DNS DNS 6 4 2 DNS 14 8 34
10 Chris Brockett Sport M Long 7 8 11 DNS 8 8 DNS DNS 42
11 Justin Preisendorfer Sport M Long DNS 11 9 9 5 13 10 10 43
12 Tim Bernier Sport M Long 6 9 12 10 7 DNS 15 13 44
13 Joe Yahna Sport M Long 8 10 14 8 9 DNS 17 12 47
14 Peter Brockett Sport M Long 11 13 10 DNS 10 14 8 DNS 52
15 Skip Spadaccini Sport M Long 10 12 DNS DNS 13 9 12 15 56
16 Ted Gardner Sport M Long 9 15 18 12 12 10 16 14 57
17 Charles Greenhalgh Sport M Long DNS DNS 15 15 11 12 13 11 62
18 Bryant Alden Sport M Long 17 14 17 13 DNS DNS 19 DNS 80
18 Dan Brennon Sport M Long 14 18 19 14 15 DNS DNS DNS 80
20 Steve Kinney Sport M Long 19 DNS 21 18 16 15 20 18 86
21 Pete Surette Sport M Long 16 16 23 DNS 14 DNS 18 DNS 87
1 Mary Doherty Sport F Long 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 5
2 Patti Alden Sport F Long 2 2 1 2 DNS DNS 2 DNS 9
3 Becky Oleson Sport F Long DNS 3 3 DNS 3 2 3 2 13
4 Nicky Pizzo Sport F Long 3 4 DNS 3 2 DNS 4 3 15
1 Gabe Lee Sport JR M Long 1 1 1 1 DNS DNS 1 4 5
2 Sudha McDevitt-McCann Sport JR M Long 2 4 2 DNS 3 DNS 3 DNS 14
3 Ben Emery Sport JR M Long DNS 7 3 2 5 DNS DNS 2 19
4 Mitchell Yahna Sport JR M Long 4 5 DNS DNS 6 DNS 2 3 20
1 Jessie Couture Sport JR F Long DNS 1 1 DNS 1 1 1 DNS 5
1 Hunter Lebeuf Sprt SuperJR M Long 1 1 1 1 DNS DNS 1 1 5
1 Bob Yanuck Sport Mast M Long 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 DNS 5
2 Jesse Walker Sport Mast M Long 2 3 3 2 2 2 2 1 9
3 Ed Good Sport Mast M Long 3 4 4 3 3 3 3 2 14
1 Robin Kosstrin Sport Mast F Long 1 1 1 1 1 *DNS *DNS DNS 5
1 Tami Hartley Novice F Long 2 2 4 DNS 3 1 1 1 7
2 Sandy Eldon Novice F Long 1 1 3 3 2 DNS DNS DNS 10
3 Regina Ferreira Novice F Long 3 4 6 4 4 2 2 3 14
1 Sean Perley Novice JR M Long 1 1 DNS 2 3 1 DNS DNS 8
2 Brandon Ferreira Novice JR M Long 3 3 3 3 DNS DNS 1 2 12
1 Gina Lee Sport F Short 1 2 1 2 2 DNS 1 1 6
1 Reid Clark Sport JR M Short DNS DNS DNS 1 1 1 2 2 7
1 Andrew Doherty Spr Super JR M Short 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5
2 Craig Carr Spr Super JR M Short DNS 3 DNS 2 2 DNS 2 4 13
3 Kyle Alber Spr Super JR M Short 3 2 DNS 3 3 3 DNS 5 14
3 Frank Thompson Spr Super JR M Short DNS 5 2 4 4 2 DNS 2 14
5 Gavin Yahna Spr Super JR M Short 2 4 DNS DNS 7 DNS 3 3 19
6 Jack Thompson Spr Super JR M Short DNS 6 4 7 5 4 DNS 6 25
1 Amelya Saras Spr Super JR F Short 1 1 1 1 DNS DNS 1 1 5
1 Jo Whittington Novice F Short 1 DNS 1 1 2 1 DNS 1 5
2 Sandy Keck Novice F Short 2 1 DNS 2 1 2 1 2 7
3 Roselle Higgins Novice F Short 3 2 2 3 DNS DNS DNS 4 14
1 Dot McCann Nov Mast F Short DNS DNS *DNS 1 1 1 1 1 5
1 Jonathan Emery Nov SuperJR M Short DNS 1 1 1 2 2 DNS 1 6
2 Camden Clark Nov SuperJR M Short DNS DNS DNS 2 1 1 1 2 7
3 Calvin Whittington Nov SuperJR M Short 1 DNS 2 3 3 3 DNS 3 12
1 Elizabeth Cole Nov SuperJR F Short DNS DNS 1 1 1 1 1 1 5
2 Lexi Peoples Nov SuperJR F Short 1 DNS DNS 3 2 2 2 3 10
3 Dana Peoples Nov SuperJR F Short 2 DNS DNS 2 3 DNS 3 4 14
1 Jack Rust Spr Super JR M MINI 1 1 1 1 1 DNS DNS DNS 5
TEAM COMPETITION
3 Riders
1 Ro’s Team 4 6 8 4 6 1 4 3 16
Ted Gardner
Ed Good
Jesse Walker
2 RMB 5 7 9 5 DNQ DNQ DNQ 4 30
Brandon Ferreira
Regina Ferreira
Meghan Skidmore
Steel Wheels 3 DNQ 6 DNQ 4 DNQ 3 DNQ DNQ
Tim Bernier
Peter Brockett
Steve Kinney
Red Jersey DNQ 1 1 1 1 DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ
Sam Anderson
Ben Cargill
Dave Murphy
The 3 Amigos DNQ 2 2 3 DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ
Chad Connell
Tim Connell
Sean Doherty
“Cole” Fusion Factory DNQ DNQ 3 2 2 DNQ DNQ 1 DNQ
Sven Cole
Dennis Morgan
Steve Piotrow
The Three Stooges DNQ 3 DNQ DNQ 3 DNQ 2 2 DNQ
Aaron Gorban
Skip Spadaccini
Joe Yahna
Team Dakine 1 DNQ 4 DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ
Dave Chandler
Mike Saras
Tamara Wood
The Fast & The Furious DNQ 5 DNQ DNQ 5 DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ
Ben Emery
Sean Perley
Mitchell Yahna
Conway Chaos 2 DNQ 5 DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ
Trenton Graham
Hunter Lebeuf
Gabe Lee
Great Glen Trails DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ DNQ 1 DNQ DNQ
Dan Doherty
Mary Doherty
Howie Wemyss

« Back to Summer Mountain Bike Series

back to top