Summer Mountain Bike Series Results – 2008 Week 2

« Back to Summer Mountain Bike Series

PLACE NAME Age Team DIVISION COURSE TIME
1 Dave Murphy 32 J Expert M Long 19:12
2 Sam Anderson 18 J Expert M Long 21:14
3 Eric Siefer 38   Expert M Long 22:13
4 Mike Rust 49   Expert M Long 22:33
5 Mike Saras 42 D Expert M Long 22:34
6 Sven Cole 35   Expert M Long 22:40
7 Tim Connell 44 B Expert M Long 22:52
8 Steve Piotrow 45   Expert M Long 23:19
  Dave Chandler 42 D Expert M Long DNS
             
1 Meghan Skidmore 23 M Expert F Long 25:07
2 Tam Wood 38 D Expert F Long 25:30
             
1 Howie Wemyss 56 G Expert Master M Long 23:34
             
1 Sean Doherty 13 B Expert JR M Long 23:27
2 Chad Connell 17 B Expert JR M Long 24:59
  Jordan Cargill 14   Expert JR M Long DNS
             
1 Daniel Hale 18   Sport M Long 22:30
2 Dan Doherty 46 G Sport M Long 23:22
3 Aaron Gorban 33 T Sport M Long 24:11
4 Brian Ricker 41   Sport M Long 24:17
5 Ben Cargill 18   Sport M Long 24:43
6 Michael Frothingham 19   Sport M Long 25:08
7 Joe Orsino 42   Sport M Long 26:09
8 Chris Brockett 19   Sport M Long 26:27
9 Tim Bernier 39 S Sport M Long 26:37
10 Joe Yahna 44 T Sport M Long 26:52
11 Justin Preisendorfer     Sport M Long 27:04
12 Skip Spadaccini 51 T Sport M Long 27:06
13 Peter Brockett 48 S Sport M Long 27:13
14 Bryant Alden 42   Sport M Long 27:29
15 Ted Gardner 53 R Sport M Long 27:45
16 Pete Surette 43   Sport M Long 30:00
17 Ken Cargill 50   Sport M Long 30:45
18 Dan Brennon 45   Sport M Long 31:00
19 Mike Tousey 53   Sport M Long 40:50
  Scott Ellison 40   Sport M Long DNS
  Matt Priestley 24   Sport M Long DNS
  James Harnois 19   Sport M Long DNS
  Steve Kinney 42 S Sport M Long DNS
             
1 Mary Doherty 44 G Sport F Long 31:46
2 Patti Alden 42   Sport F Long 33:47
3 Becky Oleson 41   Sport F Long 34:28
4 Nicky Pizzo 36   Sport F Long 36:44
             
1 Gabe Lee 14 C Sport JR M Long 25:40
2 Zach Spadaccini 15   Sport JR M Long 27:07
3 Henry Gotjen 14   Sport JR M Long 27:56
4 Sudha McDevitt-McCann 16   Sport JR M Long 29:36
5 Mitchell Yahna 13 Z Sport JR M Long 31:18
6 Zack Brennon 17   Sport JR M Long 31:25
7 Ben Emery 14 Z Sport JR M Long 33:29
             
1 Jessie Couture 14   Sport JR F Long 37:07
             
1 Hunter Lebeuf 11 C Sport Super JR M Long 31:50
             
1 Leo Rossignol 55   Sport Master M Long 29:49
2 Bob Yanuck 56   Sport Master M Long 29:52
3 Jesse Walker 65 R Sport Master M Long 32:29
4 Ed Good 71 R Sport Master M Long 38:56
             
1 Robin Kosstrin 56   Sport Master F Long 41:56
             
1 Michael Clark 51   Novice M Long 28:02
             
1 Sandy Eldon 40   Novice F Long 34:25
2 Tami Hartley 46   Novice F Long 35:22
3 Carol Brennon 44   Novice F Long 40:50
4 Regina Ferreira 49 M Novice F Long 41:23
             
1 Sean Perley 14 Z Novice JR M Long 32:49
2 Tanner VanCoesant 14   Novice JR M Long 35:03
3 Brandon Ferreira 13 M Novice JR M Long 40:50
  Trenton Graham 14 C Novice JR M Long DNS
             
1 Carrie Siefer 39   Sport F Short 18:18
2 Gina Lee 44   Sport F Short 21:19
             
1 Andrew Doherty 8   Sport Super JR M Short 18:42
2 Kyle Alber 10   Sport Super JR M Short 20:09
3 Craig Carr     Sport Super JR M Short 20:33
4 Gavin Yahna 11   Sport Super JR M Short 21:36
5 Frank Thompson 10   Sport Super JR M Short 23:41
6 Jack Thompson 8   Sport Super JR M Short 23:59
             
1 Amelya Saras 11   Sport Super JR F Short 20:39
             
1 Sandy Keck 47   Novice F Short 20:56
2 Roselle Higgins 44   Novice F Short 25:25
  Jo Whittington 39   Novice F Short DNS
             
1 Jonathan Emery 10   Novice Super JR M Short 23:35
  Calvin Whittington 11   Novice Super JR M Short DNS
             
1 Olivia Orsino 10   Novice Super JR F Short *14:56
  Lexi Peoples 11   Novice Super JR F Short DNS
  Dana Peoples 8   Novice Super JR F Short DNS
             
1 Jack Rust     Sport Super JR M MINI 3:51
2 Jared Carr 6   Sport Super JR M MINI 5:07
             
  Emma Rust     Sport Super JR F MINI DNS
             
1 Audrey Orsino 6   Novice Super JR F MINI 8:13
  TEAM COMPETITION          
  3 Riders         Total Time
1 Red Jersey   J     1:05:09
  Sam Anderson          
  Ben Cargill          
  Dave Murphy          
2 The 3 Amigos   B     1:11:18
  Chad Connell          
  Tim Connell          
  Sean Doherty          
3 The Three Stooges   T     1:18:09
  Aaron Gorban          
  Skip Spadaccini          
  Joe Yahna          
4 Great Glen Trails   G     1:18:53
  Dan Doherty          
  Mary Doherty          
  Howie Wemyss          
5 The Fast & The Furious   Z     1:37:36
  Ben Emery          
  Sean Perley          
  Mitchell Yahna          
             
6 Ro’s Team   R     1:39:10
  Ted Gardner          
  Ed Good          
  Jesse Walker          
7 RMB   M     1:41:52
  Brandon Ferreira          
  Regina Ferreira          
  Meghan Skidmore          
  Team DAKINE   D     DNS
  Dave Chandler          
  Mike Saras          
  Tam Wood          
  Conway Chaos   C     DNS
  Trenton Graham          
  Hunter Lebeuf          
  Gabe Lee          
  Steel Wheels   S     DNS
  Tim Bernier          
  Peter Brockett          
  Steve Kinney          

« Back to Summer Mountain Bike Series

back to top