Summer Mountain Bike Series Results – 2008 Week 6

« Back to Summer Mountain Bike Series

PLACE. NAME Age Team DIVISION COURSE TIME
1 Dave Murphy 32 J Expert M Long 20:59
2 Mike Rust 49   Expert M Long 23:16
3 Mike Saras 42 D Expert M Long 23:20
  Sam Anderson 18 J Expert M Long DNS
  Steve Piotrow 45 U Expert M Long DNS
  Sven Cole 35 U Expert M Long DNS
  Robert Seaman     Expert M Long DNS
  Tim Connell 44 B Expert M Long DNS
  Eric Siefer 38   Expert M Long DNS
  Jason Hunter 36   Expert M Long DNS
  Dave Chandler 42 D Expert M Long DNS
             
1 Meghan Skidmore 23 M Expert F Long 25:00
2 Tam Wood 38 D Expert F Long 26:47
  Kara Hunter 35   Expert F Long DNS
             
  Howie Wemyss 56 G Expert Master M Long DNS
             
1 Sean Doherty 13 B Expert JR M Long 26:49
  Chad Connell 17 B Expert JR M Long DNS
  Jordan Cargill 14   Expert JR M Long DNS
             
1 Michael Frothingham 19   Sport M Long 22:09
2 Dan Doherty 46 G Sport M Long 23:09
3 Daniel Hale 18   Sport M Long 23:37
4 Aaron Gorban 33 T Sport M Long 23:47
5 Joe Orsino 42   Sport M Long 24:20
6 Sam Norden 19   Sport M Long 24:22
7 Brian Ricker 41   Sport M Long 24:23
8 Chris Brockett 19   Sport M Long 25:39
9 Skip Spadaccini 51 T Sport M Long 26:58
10 Ted Gardner 53 R Sport M Long 27:11
11 Chris Meier 35   Sport M Long 27:56
12 Charles Greenhalgh 48   Sport M Long 28:26
13 Justin Preisendorfer     Sport M Long 29:15
14 Peter Brockett 48 S Sport M Long 29:58
15 Steve Kinney 42 S Sport M Long 38:22
  Dennis Morgan 40 U Sport M Long DNS
  Ben Cargill 18   Sport M Long DNS
  Tim Bernier 39 S Sport M Long DNS
  Joe Yahna 44 T Sport M Long DNS
  Pete Surette 43   Sport M Long DNS
  Dan Brennon 45   Sport M Long DNS
  Bryant Alden 42   Sport M Long DNS
  Ken Cargill 50   Sport M Long DNS
  Mike Tousey 53   Sport M Long DNS
  James Harnois 19   Sport M Long DNS
             
1 Mary Doherty 44 G Sport F Long 30:52
2 Becky Oleson 41   Sport F Long 39:38
  Nicky Pizzo 36   Sport F Long DNS
  Patti Alden 42   Sport F Long DNS
             
1 Byron Gill 15   Sport JR M Long 27:29
2 Henry Gotjen 14   Sport JR M Long 30:10
3 Andrew Clark 16   Sport JR M Long 44:22
  Sam Elkind 14   Sport JR M Long DNS
  Sudha McDevitt-McCann 16   Sport JR M Long DNS
  Ben Emery 14 Z Sport JR M Long DNS
  Mitchell Yahna 13 Z Sport JR M Long DNS
  Gabe Lee 14 C Sport JR M Long DNS
  Zach Spadaccini 15   Sport JR M Long DNS
             
1 Jessie Couture 14   Sport JR F Long 38:34
             
1 Wilder Byrne 8   Sport Super JR M Long 32:27
  Hunter Lebeuf 11 C Sport Super JR M Long DNS
             
1 Bob Yanuck 56   Sport Master M Long 30:17
2 Jesse Walker 65 R Sport Master M Long 32:43
3 Ed Good 71 R Sport Master M Long 41:26
  Leo Rossignol 55 I Sport Master M Long DNS
             
1 Tami Hartley 46   Novice F Long 36:06
2 Regina Ferreira 49 M Novice F Long 45:49
  Jill Olausson 42   Novice F Long DNS
  Sandy Eldon 40   Novice F Long DNS
  Carol Brennon 44   Novice F Long DNS
             
1 Sean Perley 14 Z Novice JR M Long 30:19
  Tanner VanCoesant 14   Novice JR M Long DNS
  Brandon Ferreira 13 M Novice JR M Long DNS
  Trenton Graham 14 C Novice JR M Long DNS
             
1 Nancy Clark 43   Sport F Short 19:42
  Gina Lee 44   Sport F Short DNS
             
1 Robin Kosstrin 56   Sport Master F Short 19:49
             
1 Reid Clark 14   Sport JR M Short 30:21
             
1 Andrew Doherty 8   Sport Super JR M Short 18:04
2 Frank Thompson 10   Sport Super JR M Short 21:25
3 Kyle Alber 10   Sport Super JR M Short 21:30
4 Jack Thompson 8   Sport Super JR M Short 23:01
  Craig Carr     Sport Super JR M Short DNS
  Dennis Morgan 9   Sport Super JR M Short DNS
  Gavin Yahna 11   Sport Super JR M Short DNS
  Jared Carr 6   Sport Super JR M Short DNS
  Fritz Carr 10   Sport Super JR M Short DNS
             
  Amelya Saras 11   Sport Super JR F Short DNS
             
1 Jim McDevitt 62   Novice Master M Short 28:25
             
1 Jo Whittington 39   Novice F Short 22:10
2 Sandy Keck 47   Novice F Short 22:49
  Manju McDevitt-McCann 18   Novice F Short DNS
  Roselle Higgins 44   Novice F Short DNS
             
1 Dot McCann 61   Novice Master F Short 30:26
             
1 Camden Clark 11   Novice Super JR M Short 20:52
2 Jonathan Emery 10   Novice Super JR M Short 23:04
3 Calvin Whittington 11   Novice Super JR M Short 26:53
4 Harper Klebart 7   Novice Super JR M Short 28:49
             
1 Elizabeth Cole 9   Novice Super JR F Short 26:24
2 Lexi Peoples 11   Novice Super JR F Short 27:40
  Dana Peoples 8   Novice Super JR F Short DNS
             
  Jack Rust     Sport Super JR M MINI DNS
  TEAM COMPETITION          
  3 Riders         Total Time
1 Ro’s Team   R     1:41:20
  Ted Gardner          
  Ed Good          
  Jesse Walker          
  Red Jersey   J     DNS
  Sam Anderson          
  Ben Cargill          
  Dave Murphy          
  "Cole" Fusion Factory   U     DNS
  Sven Cole          
  Dennis Morgan          
  Steve Piotrow          
  The Three Stooges   T     DNS
  Aaron Gorban          
  Skip Spadaccini          
  Joe Yahna          
  Steel Wheels   S     DNS
  Tim Bernier          
  Peter Brockett          
  Steve Kinney          
  The Fast & The Furious   Z     DNS
  Ben Emery          
  Sean Perley          
  Mitchell Yahna          
  The 3 Amigos   B     DNS
  Chad Connell          
  Tim Connell          
  Sean Doherty          
  RMB   M     DNS
  Brandon Ferreira          
  Regina Ferreira          
  Meghan Skidmore          
  Team DAKINE   D     DNS
  Dave Chandler          
  Mike Saras          
  Tam Wood          
  Conway Chaos   C     DNS
  Trenton Graham          
  Hunter Lebeuf          
  Gabe Lee          
  Great Glen Trails   G     DNS
  Dan Doherty          
  Mary Doherty          
  Howie Wemyss          

« Back to Summer Mountain Bike Series

back to top