Summer Mountain Bike Series Results – 2008 Week 7

« Back to Summer Mountain Bike Series

PLACE NAME Age Team DIVISION COURSE TIME
1 Dave Murphy 32 J Expert M Long 20:02
2 Mike Saras 42 D Expert M Long 21:46
3 Mike Rust 49   Expert M Long 22:40
4 Sven Cole 35 U Expert M Long 23:20
  Sam Anderson 18 J Expert M Long DNS
  Steve Piotrow 45 U Expert M Long DNS
  Robert Seaman     Expert M Long DNS
  Tim Connell 44 B Expert M Long DNS
  Eric Siefer 38   Expert M Long DNS
  Jason Hunter 36   Expert M Long DNS
  Dave Chandler 42 D Expert M Long DNS
             
1 Tam Wood 38 D Expert F Long 26:23
  Meghan Skidmore 23 M Expert F Long DNS
  Kara Hunter 35   Expert F Long DNS
             
1 Howie Wemyss 56 G Expert Master M Long 24:08
             
1 Sean Doherty 13 B Expert JR M Long 23:54
  Chad Connell 17 B Expert JR M Long DNS
  Jordan Cargill 14   Expert JR M Long DNS
             
1 Michael Frothingham 19   Sport M Long 21:41
2 Dan Doherty 46 G Sport M Long 22:34
3 Daniel Hale 18   Sport M Long 22:49
4 Joe Orsino 42   Sport M Long 22:57
5 Ben Cargill 18   Sport M Long 23:42
6 Aaron Gorban 33 T Sport M Long 24:14
7 Brian Ricker 41   Sport M Long 24:52
8 Peter Brockett 48 S Sport M Long 25:26
9 Matt Priestley 24   Sport M Long 25:30
10 Justin Preisendorfer     Sport M Long 25:50
11 Chris Meier 35   Sport M Long 25:57
12 Skip Spadaccini 51 T Sport M Long 26:17
13 Charles Greenhalgh 48   Sport M Long 26:25
14 Dennis Morgan 40 U Sport M Long 26:31
15 Tim Bernier 39 S Sport M Long 26:38
16 Ted Gardner 53 R Sport M Long 26:57
17 Joe Yahna 44 T Sport M Long 27:59
18 Pete Surette 43   Sport M Long 28:19
19 Bryant Alden 42   Sport M Long 32:27
20 Steve Kinney 42 S Sport M Long 36:35
  Sam Norden 19   Sport M Long DNS
  Chris Brockett 19   Sport M Long DNS
  Dan Brennon 45   Sport M Long DNS
  Ken Cargill 50   Sport M Long DNS
  Mike Tousey 53   Sport M Long DNS
             
1 Mary Doherty 44 G Sport F Long 29:58
2 Patti Alden 42   Sport F Long 32:27
3 Becky Oleson 41   Sport F Long 33:37
4 Nicky Pizzo 36   Sport F Long 33:49
             
1 Gabe Lee 14 C Sport JR M Long 27:38
2 Mitchell Yahna 13 Z Sport JR M Long 31:44
3 Sudha McDevitt-McCann 16   Sport JR M Long 33:19
  Byron Gill 15   Sport JR M Long DNS
  Henry Gotjen 14   Sport JR M Long DNS
  Andrew Clark 16   Sport JR M Long *DNS
  Sam Elkind 14   Sport JR M Long DNS
  Ben Emery 14 Z Sport JR M Long DNS
  Zach Spadaccini 15   Sport JR M Long DNS
             
1 Jessie Couture 14   Sport JR F Long 39:34
             
1 Hunter Lebeuf 11 C Sport Super JR M Long 31:31
  Wilder Byrne 8   Sport Super JR M Long DNS
             
1 Bob Yanuck 56   Sport Master M Long 29:46
2 Jesse Walker 65 R Sport Master M Long 31:44
3 Ed Good 71 R Sport Master M Long 40:43
  Leo Rossignol 55 I Sport Master M Long DNS
             
1 Tami Hartley 46   Novice F Long 35:11
2 Regina Ferreira 49 M Novice F Long 43:19
  Jill Olausson 42   Novice F Long DNS
  Sandy Eldon 40   Novice F Long DNS
  Carol Brennon 44   Novice F Long DNS
             
1 Brandon Ferreira 13 M Novice JR M Long 42:13
  Sean Perley 14 Z Novice JR M Long DNS
  Tanner VanCoesant 14   Novice JR M Long DNS
  Trenton Graham 14 C Novice JR M Long DNS
             
1 Gina Lee 44   Sport F Short 23:48
  Nancy Clark 43   Sport F Short DNS
             
1 Robin Kosstrin 56   Sport Master F Short 19:44
             
1 Andrew Clark 16   Sport JR M Short 17:26
2 Reid Clark 14   Sport JR M Short 30:25
             
1 Andrew Doherty 8   Sport Super JR M Short 18:21
2 Craig Carr     Sport Super JR M Short 20:07
3 Gavin Yahna 11   Sport Super JR M Short 24:31
  Frank Thompson 10   Sport Super JR M Short DNS
  Kyle Alber 10   Sport Super JR M Short DNS
  Jack Thompson 8   Sport Super JR M Short DNS
  Dennis Morgan 9   Sport Super JR M Short DNS
  Jared Carr 6   Sport Super JR M Short DNS
  Fritz Carr 10   Sport Super JR M Short DNS
             
1 Amelya Saras 11   Sport Super JR F Short 19:40
             
1 Jim McDevitt 62   Novice Master M Short 20:02
             
1 Sandy Keck 47   Novice F Short 21:18
  Jo Whittington 39   Novice F Short DNS
  Manju McDevitt-McCann 18   Novice F Short DNS
  Roselle Higgins 44   Novice F Short DNS
             
1 Dot McCann 61   Novice Master F Short 28:11
             
1 Camden Clark 11   Novice Super JR M Short 21:03
  Jonathan Emery 10   Novice Super JR M Short DNS
  Calvin Whittington 11   Novice Super JR M Short DNS
  Harper Klebart 7   Novice Super JR M Short DNS
             
1 Elizabeth Cole 9   Novice Super JR F Short 23:04
2 Lexi Peoples 11   Novice Super JR F Short 29:57
3 Dana Peoples 8   Novice Super JR F Short 31:42
             
  Jack Rust     Sport Super JR M MINI DNS
  TEAM COMPETITION          
  3 Riders         Total Time
1 Great Glen Trails   G     1:16:40
  Dan Doherty          
  Mary Doherty          
  Howie Wemyss          
2 The Three Stooges   T     1:18:30
  Aaron Gorban          
  Skip Spadaccini          
  Joe Yahna          
3 Steel Wheels   S     1:28:39
  Tim Bernier          
  Peter Brockett          
  Steve Kinney          
4 Ro’s Team   R     1:39:24
  Ted Gardner          
  Ed Good          
  Jesse Walker          
  Red Jersey   J     DNS
  Sam Anderson          
  Ben Cargill          
  Dave Murphy          
  "Cole" Fusion Factory   U     DNS
  Sven Cole          
  Dennis Morgan          
  Steve Piotrow          
  The Fast & The Furious   Z     DNS
  Ben Emery          
  Sean Perley          
  Mitchell Yahna          
  The 3 Amigos   B     DNS
  Chad Connell          
  Tim Connell          
  Sean Doherty          
  RMB   M     DNS
  Brandon Ferreira          
  Regina Ferreira          
  Meghan Skidmore          
  Team DAKINE   D     DNS
  Dave Chandler          
  Mike Saras          
  Tam Wood          
  Conway Chaos   C     DNS
  Trenton Graham          
  Hunter Lebeuf          
  Gabe Lee          

« Back to Summer Mountain Bike Series

back to top