Summer Mountain Bike Series Results – 2008 Week 1

« Back to Summer Mountain Bike Series

PL. NAME Age Team DIVISION COURSE TIME
1 Dave Murphy 32   Expert M Long 20:10
2 Sam Anderson 18   Expert M Long 22:11
3 Mike Saras 42 D Expert M Long 23:20
4 Mike Rust 49   Expert M Long 23:27
5 Sven Cole 35   Expert M Long 24:27
6 Dave Chandler 42 D Expert M Long 27:40
             
1 Meghan Skidmore 23 M Expert F Long 26:05
2 Tam Wood 38 D Expert F Long 27:09
             
1 Howie Wemyss 56   Expert Master M Long 24:57
             
1 Jordan Cargill 14   Expert JR M Long 22:55
             
1 Daniel Hale 18   Sport M Long 23:32
2 Dan Doherty 46   Sport M Long 24:21
3 Aaron Gorban 33   Sport M Long 24:53
4 Michael Frothingham 19   Sport M Long 25:37
5 Brian Ricker 41   Sport M Long 26:51
6 Tim Bernier 39 S Sport M Long 27:12
7 Chris Brockett 19   Sport M Long 27:21
8 Joe Yahna 44   Sport M Long 28:03
9 Ted Gardner 53 R Sport M Long 28:55
10 Skip Spadaccini 51   Sport M Long 29:17
11 Peter Brockett 48 S Sport M Long 29:34
12 Scott Ellison 40   Sport M Long 31:16
13 Matt Priestley 24   Sport M Long 31:22
14 Dan Brennon 45   Sport M Long 31:40
15 James Harnois 19   Sport M Long 31:41
16 Pete Surette 43   Sport M Long 32:10
17 Bryant Alden 42   Sport M Long 32:46
18 Ken Cargill 50   Sport M Long 36:05
19 Steve Kinney 42 S Sport M Long 40:42
             
1 Mary Doherty 44   Sport F Long 32:29
2 Patti Alden 42   Sport F Long 34:55
3 Nicky Pizzo 36   Sport F Long 39:39
             
1 Gabe Lee 14 C Sport JR M Long 25:47
2 Sudha McDevitt-McCann 16   Sport JR M Long 30:55
3 Zach Spadaccini 15   Sport JR M Long 30:57
4 Mitchell Yahna 13   Sport JR M Long 33:22
             
1 Hunter Lebeuf 11 C Sport Super JR M Long 32:07
             
1 Bob Yanuck 56   Sport Master M Long 33:49
2 Jesse Walker 65 R Sport Master M Long 34:39
3 Ed Good 71 R Sport Master M Long 38:56
             
1 Robin Kosstrin 56   Sport Master F Long 43:56
             
1 Sandy Eldon 40   Novice F Long 36:10
2 Tami Hartley 46   Novice F Long 37:17
3 Regina Ferreira 49 M Novice F Long 43:56
             
1 Sean Perley 14   Novice JR M Long 34:36
2 Trenton Graham 14 C Novice JR M Long 38:52
3 Brandon Ferreira 13 M Novice JR M Long 41:56
             
1 Gina Lee 44   Sport F Short 22:04
             
1 Andrew Doherty 8   Sport Super JR M Short 20:10
2 Gavin Yahna 11   Sport Super JR M Short 21:18
3 Kyle Alber 10   Sport Super JR M Short 22:05
             
1 Amelya Saras 11   Sport Super JR F Short 18:32
             
1 Jo Whittington 39   Novice F Short 21:49
2 Sandy Keck 47   Novice F Short 23:36
3 Roselle Higgins 44   Novice F Short 29:01
             
1 Calvin Whittington 11   Novice Super JR M Short *72:12
             
1 Lexi Peoples 11   Novice Super JR F Short 36:05
2 Dana Peoples 8   Novice Super JR F Short 37:04
             
             
1 Jack Rust     Sport Super JR M MINI 4:18
             
1 Emma Rust     Sport Super JR F MINI 4:21
             
  TEAM COMPETITION          
  3 Riders         Total Time
             
1 Team DAKINE   D     1:18:09
  Dave Chandler          
  Mike Saras          
  Tam Wood          
             
2 Conway Chaos   C     1:36:46
  Trenton Graham          
  Hunter Lebeuf          
  Gabe Lee          
             
3 Steel Wheels   S     1:37:28
  Tim Bernier          
  Peter Brockett          
  Steve Kinney          
             
             
4 Ro’s Team   R     1:42:30
  Ted Gardner          
  Ed Good          
  Jesse Walker          
             
5 RMB   M     1:51:57
  Brandon Ferreira          
  Regina Ferreira          
  Meghan Skidmore          

« Back to Summer Mountain Bike Series

back to top