Summer Mountain Bike Series Results – 2008 Week 3

« Back to Summer Mountain Bike Series

PLACE NAME Age Team DIVISION COURSE TIME
1 Dave Murphy 32 J Expert M Long 20:01
2 Sam Anderson 18 J Expert M Long 22:07
3 Eric Siefer 38   Expert M Long 23:12
4 Mike Rust 49   Expert M Long 23:34
5 Mike Saras 42 D Expert M Long 23:38
6 Sven Cole 35 U Expert M Long 23:55
7 Tim Connell 44 B Expert M Long 24:18
8 Steve Piotrow 45 U Expert M Long 24:23
9 Jason Hunter 36   Expert M Long 25:17
10 Dave Chandler 42 D Expert M Long 26:50
             
1 Tam Wood 38 D Expert F Long 26:01
2 Kara Hunter 35   Expert F Long 27:38
3 Meghan Skidmore 23 M Expert F Long 32:59
             
  Howie Wemyss 56 G Expert Master M Long DNS
             
1 Chad Connell 17 B Expert JR M Long 23:44
2 Jordan Cargill 14   Expert JR M Long 24:03
3 Sean Doherty 13 B Expert JR M Long 24:31
             
1 Daniel Hale 18   Sport M Long 24:06
1 Sam Norden 19   Sport M Long 24:06
3 Joe Orsino 42   Sport M Long 24:11
4 Ben Cargill 18   Sport M Long 24:31
5 Dan Doherty 46 G Sport M Long 24:39
6 Dennis Morgan 40 U Sport M Long 25:08
7 Michael Frothingham 19   Sport M Long 25:13
8 Brian Ricker 41   Sport M Long 26:01
9 Justin Preisendorfer     Sport M Long 26:17
10 Peter Brockett 48 S Sport M Long 26:50
11 Chris Brockett 19   Sport M Long 27:24
12 Tim Bernier 39 S Sport M Long 27:29
12 James Harnois 19   Sport M Long 27:29
14 Joe Yahna 44 T Sport M Long 27:31
15 Charles Greenhalgh 48   Sport M Long 28:43
16 Jeff Allen 52 I Sport M Long 28:49
17 Bryant Alden 42   Sport M Long 29:17
18 Ted Gardner 53 R Sport M Long 29:44
19 Dan Brennon 45   Sport M Long 31:30
20 Slim Bryant 54 I Sport M Long 35:00
21 Steve Kinney 42 S Sport M Long 39:26
21 Mike Tousey 53   Sport M Long 39:26
23 Pete Surette 43   Sport M Long 40:40
  Ken Cargill 50   Sport M Long DNS
  Aaron Gorban 33 T Sport M Long DNS
  Skip Spadaccini 51 T Sport M Long DNS
  Scott Ellison 40   Sport M Long DNS
  Matt Priestley 24   Sport M Long DNS
             
1 Patti Alden 42   Sport F Long 33:22
2 Mary Doherty 44 G Sport F Long 33:37
3 Becky Oleson 41   Sport F Long 36:07
  Nicky Pizzo 36   Sport F Long DNS
             
1 Gabe Lee 14 C Sport JR M Long 26:31
2 Sudha McDevitt-McCann 16   Sport JR M Long 30:21
3 Ben Emery 14 Z Sport JR M Long 38:19
  Zach Spadaccini 15   Sport JR M Long DNS
  Henry Gotjen 14   Sport JR M Long DNS
  Mitchell Yahna 13 Z Sport JR M Long DNS
  Zack Brennon 17   Sport JR M Long DNS
             
1 Jessie Couture 14   Sport JR F Long 38:02
             
1 Hunter Lebeuf 11 C Sport Super JR M Long 31:50
             
1 Bob Yanuck 56   Sport Master M Long 31:58
2 Leo Rossignol 55 I Sport Master M Long 32:03
3 Jesse Walker 65 R Sport Master M Long 34:41
4 Ed Good 71 R Sport Master M Long 40:49
             
1 Robin Kosstrin 56   Sport Master F Long 45:01
             
1 Jim McDevitt 62   Novice Master M Long 46:17
             
1 Jill Olausson 42   Novice F Long 36:08
2 Chris Costello     Novice F Long 37:34
3 Sandy Eldon 40   Novice F Long 37:46
4 Tami Hartley 46   Novice F Long 38:02
5 Carol Brennon 44   Novice F Long 39:26
6 Regina Ferreira 49 M Novice F Long 44:03
7 Manju McDevitt-McCann 18   Novice F Long 65:12
             
1 Dot McCann 61   Novice Master F Long 65:12
             
1 Trenton Graham 14 C Novice JR M Long 32:18
2 Tanner VanCoesant 14   Novice JR M Long 37:20
3 Brandon Ferreira 13 M Novice JR M Long 43:37
  Sean Perley 14 Z Novice JR M Long DNS
             
1 Gina Lee 44   Sport F Short 23:13
  Carrie Siefer 39   Sport F Short DNS
             
1 Andrew Doherty 8   Sport Super JR M Short 17:49
2 Frank Thompson 10   Sport Super JR M Short 21:41
3 Dennis Morgan 9   Sport Super JR M Short 22:38
4 Jack Thompson 8   Sport Super JR M Short 23:53
  Kyle Alber 10   Sport Super JR M Short DNS
  Craig Carr     Sport Super JR M Short DNS
  Gavin Yahna 11   Sport Super JR M Short DNS
             
1 Amelya Saras 11   Sport Super JR F Short 19:43
             
1 Jo Whittington 39   Novice F Short 21:30
2 Roselle Higgins 44   Novice F Short 26:38
  Sandy Keck 47   Novice F Short DNS
             
1 Cole Siefer / Eric Siefer 4   Novice Tandem M Short 19:46
             
1 Jonathan Emery 10   Novice Super JR M Short 21:45
2 Calvin Whittington 11   Novice Super JR M Short 30:50
             
1 Elizabeth Cole 9   Novice Super JR F Short 28:17
  Olivia Orsino 10   Novice Super JR F Short DNS
  Lexi Peoples 11   Novice Super JR F Short DNS
  Dana Peoples 8   Novice Super JR F Short DNS
             
1 Jack Rust     Sport Super JR M MINI 3:55
  Jared Carr 6   Sport Super JR M MINI DNS
             
  Emma Rust     Sport Super JR F MINI DNS
             
  Audrey Orsino 6   Novice Super JR F MINI DNS
  TEAM COMPETITION          
  3 Riders         Total Time
1 Red Jersey   J     1:06:39
  Sam Anderson          
  Ben Cargill          
  Dave Murphy          
2 The 3 Amigos   B     1:12:33
  Chad Connell          
  Tim Connell          
  Sean Doherty          
3 "Cole" Fusion Factory   U     1:13:26
  Sven Cole          
  Dennis Morgan          
  Steve Piotrow          
4 Team DAKINE   D     1:16:29
  Dave Chandler          
  Mike Saras          
  Tam Wood          
5 Conway Chaos   C     1:30:39
  Trenton Graham          
  Hunter Lebeuf          
  Gabe Lee          
6 Steel Wheels   S     1:33:45
  Tim Bernier          
  Peter Brockett          
  Steve Kinney          
7 IMPORTECH   I     1:35:52
  Leo Rossignol          
  Jeff Allen          
  Slim Bryant          
8 Ro’s Team   R     1:45:14
  Ted Gardner          
  Ed Good          
  Jesse Walker          
9 RMB   M     2:00:39
  Brandon Ferreira          
  Regina Ferreira          
  Meghan Skidmore          
  The Three Stooges   T     DNS
  Aaron Gorban          
  Skip Spadaccini          
  Joe Yahna          
  Great Glen Trails   G     DNS
  Dan Doherty          
  Mary Doherty          
  Howie Wemyss          
  The Fast & The Furious   Z     DNS
  Ben Emery          
  Sean Perley          
  Mitchell Yahna          

« Back to Summer Mountain Bike Series

back to top