Summer Mountain Bike Series Results – 2008 Week 5

« Back to Summer Mountain Bike Series

PLACE. NAME Age Team DIVISION COURSE TIME
1 Sam Anderson 18 J Expert M Long 19:19
2 Dave Murphy 32 J Expert M Long 20:50
3 Steve Piotrow 45 U Expert M Long 23:01
4 Mike Rust 49   Expert M Long 23:15
5 Mike Saras 42 D Expert M Long 24:17
6 Sven Cole 35 U Expert M Long 24:44
7 Robert Seaman     Expert M Long 26:59
  Tim Connell 44 B Expert M Long DNS
  Eric Siefer 38   Expert M Long DNS
  Jason Hunter 36   Expert M Long DNS
  Dave Chandler 42 D Expert M Long DNS
             
1 Tam Wood 38 D Expert F Long 26:22
2 Meghan Skidmore 23 M Expert F Long 27:07
  Kara Hunter 35   Expert F Long DNS
             
1 Howie Wemyss 56 G Expert Master M Long 25:23
             
1 Sean Doherty 13 B Expert JR M Long 26:33
  Chad Connell 17 B Expert JR M Long DNS
  Jordan Cargill 14   Expert JR M Long DNS
             
1 Aaron Gorban 33 T Sport M Long 24:28
2 Dennis Morgan 40 U Sport M Long 24:38
3 Ben Cargill 18   Sport M Long 25:06
4 Michael Frothingham 19   Sport M Long 25:11
5 Justin Preisendorfer     Sport M Long 26:22
6 Sam Norden 19   Sport M Long 27:00
7 Tim Bernier 39 S Sport M Long 27:04
8 Chris Brockett 19   Sport M Long 27:28
9 Joe Yahna 44 T Sport M Long 27:31
10 Peter Brockett 48 S Sport M Long 27:39
11 Charles Greenhalgh 48   Sport M Long 28:28
12 Ted Gardner 53 R Sport M Long 29:33
13 Skip Spadaccini 51 T Sport M Long 29:58
14 Pete Surette 43   Sport M Long 31:15
15 Dan Brennon 45   Sport M Long 31:46
16 Steve Kinney 42 S Sport M Long 39:38
  Daniel Hale 18   Sport M Long DNS
  Brian Ricker 41   Sport M Long DNS
  Chris Meier 35   Sport M Long DNS
  Bryant Alden 42   Sport M Long DNS
  Ken Cargill 50   Sport M Long DNS
  Mike Tousey 53   Sport M Long DNS
  Joe Orsino 42   Sport M Long DNS
  Dan Doherty 46 G Sport M Long DNS
  James Harnois 19   Sport M Long DNS
  Jeff Allen 52 I Sport M Long DNS
             
1 Mary Doherty 44 G Sport F Long 32:56
2 Nicky Pizzo 36   Sport F Long 36:48
3 Becky Oleson 41   Sport F Long 37:51
  Patti Alden 42   Sport F Long DNS
             
1 Byron Gill 15   Sport JR M Long 27:15
2 Sam Elkind 14   Sport JR M Long 28:56
3 Sudha McDevitt-McCann 16   Sport JR M Long 32:41
4 Andrew Clark 16   Sport JR M Long 33:21
5 Ben Emery 14 Z Sport JR M Long 33:39
6 Mitchell Yahna 13 Z Sport JR M Long 34:38
  Gabe Lee 14 C Sport JR M Long DNF
  Zach Spadaccini 15   Sport JR M Long DNS
  Henry Gotjen 14   Sport JR M Long DNS
             
1 Jessie Couture 14   Sport JR F Long 41:39
             
1 Wilder Byrne 8   Sport Super JR M Long 37:44
  Hunter Lebeuf 11 C Sport Super JR M Long DNS
             
1 Bob Yanuck 56   Sport Master M Long 32:06
2 Jesse Walker 65 R Sport Master M Long 34:23
3 Ed Good 71 R Sport Master M Long 41:36
  Leo Rossignol 55 I Sport Master M Long DNS
             
1 Robin Kosstrin 56   Sport Master F Long 44:38
             
1 Jill Olausson 42   Novice F Long 34:27
2 Sandy Eldon 40   Novice F Long 37:38
3 Tami Hartley 46   Novice F Long 39:34
4 Regina Ferreira 49 M Novice F Long 44:03
  Carol Brennon 44   Novice F Long DNS
             
1 William Phillips-Jones 16 K Novice JR M Long 32:05
2 Robert Menck 16 K Novice JR M Long 33:35
3 Sean Perley 14 Z Novice JR M Long 33:40
4 Tanner VanCoesant 14   Novice JR M Long 34:05
5 Neal Mathews 16 K Novice JR M Long 41:29
  Brandon Ferreira 13 M Novice JR M Long DNS
  Trenton Graham 14 C Novice JR M Long DNS
             
1 Nancy Clark 43   Sport F Short 18:07
2 Gina Lee 44   Sport F Short 21:17
             
1 Reid Clark 14   Sport JR M Short 29:02
             
1 Andrew Doherty 8   Sport Super JR M Short 18:49
2 Craig Carr     Sport Super JR M Short 20:13
3 Kyle Alber 10   Sport Super JR M Short 22:29
4 Frank Thompson 10   Sport Super JR M Short 22:48
5 Jack Thompson 8   Sport Super JR M Short 23:15
6 Dennis Morgan 9   Sport Super JR M Short 23:16
7 Gavin Yahna 11   Sport Super JR M Short 24:21
8 Jared Carr 6   Sport Super JR M Short 30:10
  Duncan Allen 11   Sport Super JR M Short DNS
  Fritz Carr 10   Sport Super JR M Short DNS
             
  Amelya Saras 11   Sport Super JR F Short DNS
             
1 Jake Pill 14   Novice JR M Short 17:31
2 Andrew Bergman 15   Novice JR M Short 17:41
3 Ryan Kalla 13   Novice JR M Short 20:06
4 Zeke Desantis 13   Novice JR M Short 21:07
  Zak Wesolek 14   Novice JR M Short DNF
             
1 Jim McDevitt 62   Novice Master M Short 21:47
             
1 Sandy Keck 47   Novice F Short 21:04
2 Jo Whittington 39   Novice F Short 22:22
3 Manju McDevitt-McCann 18   Novice F Short 29:19
  Roselle Higgins 44   Novice F Short DNS
             
1 Dot McCann 61   Novice Master F Short 29:19
             
1 Camden Clark 11   Novice Super JR M Short 20:13
2 Jonathan Emery 10   Novice Super JR M Short 24:43
3 Calvin Whittington 11   Novice Super JR M Short 27:29
             
1 Elizabeth Cole 9   Novice Super JR F Short 23:15
2 Lexi Peoples 11   Novice Super JR F Short 28:33
3 Dana Peoples 8   Novice Super JR F Short 33:42
             
1 Jack Rust     Sport Super JR M MINI 4:13
  TEAM COMPETITION          
  3 Riders         Total Time
1 Red Jersey   J     1:05:15
  Sam Anderson          
  Ben Cargill          
  Dave Murphy          
2 "Cole" Fusion Factory   U     1:12:23
  Sven Cole          
  Dennis Morgan          
  Steve Piotrow          
3 The Three Stooges   T     1:21:57
  Aaron Gorban          
  Skip Spadaccini          
  Joe Yahna          
4 Steel Wheels   S     1:34:21
  Tim Bernier          
  Peter Brockett          
  Steve Kinney          
5 The Fast & The Furious   Z     1:41:57
  Ben Emery          
  Sean Perley          
  Mitchell Yahna          
6 Ro’s Team   R     1:45:32
  Ted Gardner          
  Ed Good          
  Jesse Walker          
7 Squeekums- AMC Camp   k     1:47:09
  Neal Mathews          
  Robert Menck          
  William Phillips-Jones          
  The 3 Amigos   B     DNS
  Chad Connell          
  Tim Connell          
  Sean Doherty          
  RMB   M     DNS
  Brandon Ferreira          
  Regina Ferreira          
  Meghan Skidmore          
  Team DAKINE   D     DNS
  Dave Chandler          
  Mike Saras          
  Tam Wood          
  Conway Chaos   C     DNS
  Trenton Graham          
  Hunter Lebeuf          
  Gabe Lee          
  IMPORTECH   I     DNS
  Leo Rossignol          
  Jeff Allen          
  Slim Bryant          
  Great Glen Trails   G     DNS
  Dan Doherty          
  Mary Doherty          
  Howie Wemyss          

« Back to Summer Mountain Bike Series

back to top