Nordic Meisters 2011 – Week 8, Results

Nordic Meisters Home

WOMEN’S SKATE
Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 162 Sally Swenson 67 20:20 16:44
2 77 Jessica Marion 24 18:20 18:20
3 186 Debony Diehl 36 18:22 18:21
4 112 Virginia Howe 55 20:10 18:44
5 100 Sally McMurdo 59 21:37 19:26
6 170 Meg Skidmore 26 20:36 20:36
7 119 Meredith Piotrow 42 21:07 20:54
8 139 Rachel Vose 45 23:01 22:35
9 9 Annalisa Weygandt 34 23:32 23:31
10 122 Roberta Ohland Balon 45 24:50 24:22
11 190 Edith Houlihan 47 25:16 24:35
Short Course
1 127 Rosemary Good 64 20:28 17:29
2 179 Maria Tassey 46 18:59 18:33
MEN’S SKATE
Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 76 Sean Doherty 15 13:16 13:16
2 138 Nat Lucy 53 14:55 14:03
3 11 Thomas Smart 62 16:19 14:15
4 128 Doug Armstrong 62 16:21 14:16
5 154 Dave Murphy 35 14:31 14:30
6 180 Nathan Harvey 34 14:59 14:58
7 131 Steve Vosburgh 47 15:33 15:08
8 199 Eli Walker 39 15:34 15:30
9 125 James Drew 60 17:38 15:43
10 120 Steve Piotrow 47 16:30 16:03
11 78 Frank Hurt 74 21:47 16:06
12 189 Eric Ferguson 24 16:09 16:09
13 133 Ron Goodwin 41 16:21 16:13
14 194 Michael Wejchert 24 17:17 17:17
15 166 Peter Brockett 51 18:18 17:27
16 191 Corey Connell 22 17:37 17:37
17 101 Bradford Wyman 67 22:21 18:24
18 187 Maury McKinney 50 19:13 18:26
19 171 Steve Caffrey 52 19:38 18:37
20 188 Kevin Callahan 57 21:31 19:41
21 143 Bruce Hill 54 21:44 20:21
22 153 Jerry Dorman 55 22:13 20:38
23 17 Ted Gardner 56 22:32 20:47
24 71 Chad Connell 20 21:10 21:10
25 192 Tim Connell 47 22:37 22:00
26 148 Richard Arey 66 27:12 22:41
27 145 Mike Sachse 63 26:38 23:01
Short Course
1 12 Carl Walker 69 19:07 15:19
2 178 Mike Daubenspeck 31 19:47 19:47
Junior Skate
Place Bib No. Name Age Actual
1 118 Darren Piotrow 12 21:06
Short Course
1 175 Wilder Byrne 11 14:09
2 117 Foster Piotrow 10 14:27
WOMEN’S CLASSIC
Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 150 Sue Wemyss 50 18:33 17:47
2 162 Sally Swenson 67 22:57 18:53
3 141 Susan Thompson 36 20:25 20:24
4 77 Jessica Marion 24 20:30 20:30
5 119 Meredith Piotrow 42 20:45 20:33
6 134 Karen Eisenberg 50 22:31 21:36
7 100 Sally McMurdo 59 24:41 22:11
8 70 Hannah Taska 23 22:25 22:25
9 127 Rosemary Good 64 28:27 24:18
10 115 Jessica Spaulding 46 28:41 28:01
11 124 Donna Cormier 57 32:17 29:32
12 183 Deborah Ryan 59 34:47 31:16
13 123 Gwen Higgins 49 32:28 31:18
14 181 Terry Leavitt 46 33:04 32:18
15 144 Denise Sachse 56 36:42 33:50
16 129 Christine Partenope 35 36:11 36:09
17 147 Holly Arey 62 44:22 38:44
Short Course
1 179 Maria Tassey 46 23:46 23:13
2 169 Jennifer Simon 35 26:00 25:58
3 177 Kelly Evans 32 29:40 29:40
4 156 Dot McCann 63 34:56 30:11
MEN’S CLASSIC
Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 138 Nat Lucy 53 16:37 15:39
2 128 Doug Armstrong 62 18:04 15:46
3 76 Sean Doherty 15 16:03 16:03
4 120 Steve Piotrow 47 17:01 16:33
5 11 Thomas Smart 62 19:08 16:42
6 154 Dave Murphy 35 17:15 17:14
7 152 Ken Kimball 63 19:59 17:16
8 113 Howie Wemyss 60 19:56 17:46
9 125 James Drew 60 20:14 18:02
10 78 Frank Hurt 74 25:01 18:29
11 131 Steve Vosburgh 47 19:01 18:30
12 133 Ron Goodwin 41 19:19 19:10
13 79 Steve Swenson 77 28:20 19:47
14 171 Steve Caffrey 52 21:00 19:54
15 142 Bob houlihan 54 22:22 20:56
16 160 Bob Yanuck 58 24:02 21:48
17 17 Ted Gardner 56 24:10 22:17
18 164 Jamie Gemmiti 44 23:40 23:17
19 188 Kevin Callahan 57 26:28 24:13
20 153 Jerry Dorman 55 26:15 24:23
21 184 Michael Ryan 60 28:46 25:38
22 132 Hank Dresch 65 35:13 29:43
Short Course
1 108 Michael Cruise 63 22:40 19:35
2 157 Jim McDevitt 64 34:56 29:50
3 172 James Lewkowicz 64 42:43 36:29
OPEN SNOWSHOE
Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time
1 8 Ryan Triffitt 35 23:12
2 120 Steve Piotrow 47 23:44
3 119 Meredith Piotrow 42 24:20
4 7 Madeleine Ryan 52 45:16
Short Course
1 6 Regina Ferrira 51 19:04
1 5 Susan Chapman 62 19:04
NON-TIMED
Bib Name
1 Christine Fleming
3 Lily Turner

Nordic Meisters Home

back to top