Results, Week 5 – 2011 Salomon Spring Trail Running Series

Spring Trail Running Series Home

Place Name Age Week 5
Mens Junior Division – Long Course
1 Sean Doherty 15 23:34
2 Darren Piotrow 12 38:09
Mens Open Division – Long Course
1 Jason Raehl 26 24:11
2 Tristan Williams 25 24:32
3 Otto Nevmuth 26 24:38
4 Jeremiah Hawkins 25:11
5 Steve Day 44 28:48
6 Jeff Lane 35 30:31
7 Thomas Seidel 31 35:51
8 Todd Butler 45 47:23
Allen Rodgers 26 DNS
Mikey Wejchert 24 DNS
Steve Frens 27 DNS
Chris Hyman 24 DNS
Womens Open Division – Long Course
1 Margaret Graciano 25 28:37
2 Lori Emery 36 32:09
3 Courtney Brady 25 32:50
4 Susan Thompson 36 33:39
5 Michelle Jarvie 31 37:45
6 Jenn Dougherty 39 39:47
7 Christine Thompson 43 41:35
8 Alysia Nelson 33 41:49
Mens Masters Division – Long Course
1 Dan Doherty 49 26:58
2 Jim Drew 60 31:20
3 Howie Wemyss 58 32:17
4 Charles Greenhalgh 51 33:06
5 Skip Spadaccini 54 35:51
Mark Ahlstrom 50 DNS
Andrew Hartford 62 DNS
Mens Grand Master Division – Long Course
1 Jesse Walker 68 65:11
Womens Masters Division – Long Course
1 Sue Wemyss 51 28:43
2 Mary Doherty 47 39:34
3 MaryAnn Surette 60 39:51
4 Libby Smith 56 42:28
5 Mimi Wong 45:36
6 Rosemary Good 64 45:50
Laura Brockett DNS
Madeleine Ryan 53 DNS
Mens Master Division- Short Course
1 Will White 50 24:31
2 Steve Piotrow 48 38:12
Womens Open Division – Short Course
1 Kathy Bowie 27:41
2 Linda Rich 41 32:01
3 Kelly Evans 48:31
Ashley Tetu 27 DNS
Rachel Vose 46 DNS
Womens Junior Division- Short Course
1 Ava Jackson 13 28:09
Boys Youth Division – Short Course
1 Andrew Doherty 11 24:01
2 Wilder Byrne 11 26:09
2 Foster Piotrow 10 26:09
4 Garrett Kearns 11 34:43
Girls Youth Division- Short Course
1 Ellory Kearns 11 34:43
Helen Badger 9 DNS
Girls Youth Division- MINI Course
1 Lillian Bergmeier 6 18:33
Mens Open Division – MINI Course
1 Tyler Bergmeier 39 18:34
Womens Walking Division- MINI Course
1 Christine Fleming 60 40:50
Womens Walking Division – Long Course
1 Sharon O’Neill 53 65:27
Cheryl Rocheleau 52 DNS
Janice Brotherton 59 DNS
Boys Youth Walking Division- Short Course
1 Hayden Miller 8 63:05
1 Caleb White 8 63:05
Micah White 4 DNS
Girls Youth Walking Division – Short Course
1 Annika Miller 6 63:22
Mens Walking Division – Short Course
1 Jim McDevitt 65 46:48
Hank Benesh 29 DNS
Womens Walking Division – Short Course
1 Nancy Davis 51 43:44
2 Dot McCann 63 46:48
3 Regina Ferreira 52 49:18
3 Meg Skidmore 26 49:18
5 Penny Miller 45 63:39
Sue Chapman 62 DNS
Christine Fleming 60 *DNS
Stephanie Kennedy 42 DNS
Lisa White 45 DNS
Martha Benesh DNS

back to top