2014 – Salomon Spring Trail Series – Week 6

Back to trail series

3.2 MILE Long course Week 6
Men’s Open Divison – Long Course
1 Tristan Williams 28 19.33
2 Michael Farmer 24 19:34
3 Adam Marsh 31 22:18
4 Kevin Schneider 33 22:28
5 John Lamneck 35 23:32
6 Bobby Langlands 21 25:27
7 Dan Buteau 42 27:09
8 Joe DellaValla 39 28:13
9 Dan Palmer 42 49:57
Jeremiah Hawkins 32 DNS
Brent Trail 26 DNS
Keith Hartshorn 40 DNS
Chris Brockett 24 DNS
Peter Gagnon 45 DNS
Matt Burkett 30 DNS
Steve Korzen 44 DNS
Women’s Open Divison – Long Course
1 Margaret Graciano 28 22:25
2 Leslie Beckwith 38 23:19
3 Meg Skidmore 28 24:13
4 Jessica Schanlaber 17 24:47
5 Susan Thompson 39 26:29
6 Mariah Palmer 24 29:18
7 Carrie Burkett 28 31:26
8 Victoria Giron 40 34:24
9 Amy Wilson 43 40:08
10 Bethanie Bouchard 32 41:19
11 Gemini DeMers 23 53:35
12 Karen Keller 45 68:19
Kyla Brustin 33 DNS
Megan Johnson 27 DNS
Kate Lamneck 35 DNS
Laura Lombardo 39 DNS
Samantha Santy 22 DNS
Michelle Hartshorn 38 DNS
Lori Palmer 44 DNS
Andrea Berthiaume 44 DNS
Kim Hoyt 34 DNS
Men’s Masters Divison – Long Course
1 Paul Bazanchuk 59 21:45
2 Kemp Schanlaber 49 21:57
3 Dan Doherty 52 24:38
4 Bill Earle 59 26:28
5 Ben Wilcox 50 28:41
6 Steven Fisher 47 28:59
7 Bruce Hill 58 30:40
8 Skip Spadaccini 57 32:19
9 Andrew Howe 59 37:33
10 Moe Parent 58 39:40
11 Bill Paiva 55 41:19
Mike Pelchat 59 DNS
Bryant Alden 48 DNS
Mike Brosnan 60 DNS
Men’s Junior Division – Long Course
1 Andrew Doherty 14 23:29
2 Noah Cornish 32:35
3 Riley Cornish 37:33
4 Austin Cooney 46:52
5 Braeden Cooney 12 56:45
Jeffrey Palmer 13 DNS
Women’s Masters Divison – Long Course
1 Libby Smith 59 35:30
2 Madeleine Ryan 56 36:08
3 Sherrill Tracy 59 38:39
4 Donna Parent 54 39:40
5 Kelly Judson-Bacon 48 50:24
6 Brenda Adam 49 50:28
7 Julie Cooney 41 54:31
Sue Wemyss 54 DNS
Laura Brockett 54 DNS
Patti Alden 48 DNS
Priscilla Gorveatt 53 DNS
Elaine Lowe 48 DNS
CaroleAnne Andy 47 DNS
Women’s Grand Master Division – Long Course
1 Rosemary Good 67 50:30
Men’s Grand Master Division – Long Course
1 Jesse Walker 71 54:49
Women’s Junior Division – Long Course
1 Tabitha Fortin 13 56:52
Girl’s Youth Division – Long Course
1 Gianna Bouchard 10 32:39
2 Shea Cooney 8 62:52
Men’s Open Division – Short Course
1 Steven Iannuzzi 43 27:23
2 Jamie Welch 38 28:00
Men’s Master Division – Short Course
1 Rick Treiss 52 22:28
Women’s Open Division – Short Course
1 Julie Ferland 29 25:12
1 Linda Rich 44 25:12
3 Jessica DellaValla 39 26:24
4 Gina Welch 35 27:27
5 Lauren Ripa 27 27:41
Tina LaPierre 43 DNS
Jennifer McCarthy 41 DNS
Kelly Gagnon 39 DNS
Women’s Master Division – Short course
1 Regina Ferreira 55 27:58
2 Lisa Brown 46 28:59
3 Peggy Brickley 46 33:31
Karen Aubin 52 DNS
Girl’s Youth Division – Short Course
1 Molly DellaValla 7 26:24
2 Grace Brickley 8 31:01
Isabel Micucci 11 DNS
Cora Treiss 9 DNS
Aine Muzerall 7 DNS
Emma LaPierre 9 DNS
Boy’s Youth Division – Short Course
1 Parker Welch 8 27:53
Boy’s Youth Division – MINI Course
1 Joseph Boyer 9 9:59
Joseph DellaValla 6 DNS
John DellaValla 2 DNS
Women’s Master Division – MINI Course
1 Sally Grand 48 10:00
Women’s Walking Divison – Long Course
1 Laurel Smith 56 50:30
2 Christine Fleming 63 67:16
2 Kim Henry 66 67:16
Women’s Walking Divison – Short Course
1 Susan Chapman 65 38:58
2 Liz Brickley 45 39:25
3 Leann Muzerall 48 41:04
4 Sharon O’Neill 56 43:59
4 Denise Spoor 54 43:59
Michelle O’Donnell 57 DNS
Ann Phair 57 DNS
Rondi Stearns 55 DNS