Results Week 1 2013 Summer Mountain Bike Series

Summer Mountain Bike Home

Long Course 5 miles | Short Course 3.5 miles | Mini Course .8 miles

LONG COURSE
Expert Male Age TIME
1 Mark Gunsalus 50 20:39
2 Erik Nelson 43 21:22
3 Case Butler 18 21:36
4 Byron Gill 20 22:02
5 Ben Emery 19 23:22
6 Chris Hayward 40 24:26
7 Dan Doherty 51 25:23
8 Ben Schott 32 25:24
9 Aaron Gorban 38 26:35
10 Joe Orsino 47 26:43
11 PatrickFerland 30 32:04
Expert JR Male
1 Kyler Walker 16 20:52
2 Max Southam 16 23:25
3 Donnie Seib 14 24:08
4 Andrew Siegel 15 24:53
5 Jared Arsenault 16 29:17
Expert Master Male
1 Steve Caffrey 55 26:49
Expert Female
1 Meg Skidmore 28 24:41
Expert JR Female
1 Melissa Seib 16 24:42
Sport Male
1 Peter Southam 48 24:28
2 Rich Wolfe 46 26:57
3 Jay Ingersoll 45 28:11
4 Tyler Bergmeier 41 28:35
5 Ryan McAdams 25 29:04
6 Kirk Siegel 52 29:14
7 Sam Moore 34 29:31
8 Pete Brockett 53 29:34
9 Philip Swanson 54 30:19
10 Scott Ellison 45 31:43
11 Brad Clarke 46 32:33
12 Ed Atwell 41 33:41
13 Peter Jenkins 27 34:46
14 Paul McClellan 53 35:39
15 Nate Reid 37 35:50
16 Dan Palmer 41 36:49
17 Chris Dow 32 42:42
Sport Female
1 Katie Casey 41 26:08
2 Carrie Lemieux 44 28:11
3 Sue Wemyss 53 28:14
4 Elissa Gramling 30 30:00
5 Kristen Seib 51 32:09
6 Heidi Magario 30 34:45
7 Becky Oleson 46 37:00
8 Christine Partenope 38 39:08
9 Regina Ferreira 54 39:47
10 Julie Ferland 29 40:14
11 Leann Muzerall 47 64:51
Sport Master Female
1 Sally McMurdo 61 32:05
Sport Master Male
1 Bill Buick 56 29:11
2 Howie Wemyss 62 29:44
3 David Walker 58 31:26
4 Skip Spadaccini 56 33:22
5 William Turner 63 36:50
Sport JR Female
1 Rose Goldberg 15 38:32
2 Meagan Vertigen 40:14
Sport JR Male
1 Caleb Clarke 15 26:24
2 Miles Marcoux 17 26:27
3 Greg Gunsalus 13 27:04
4 Andrew Doherty 13 27:34
5 Oliver Allen 13 29:10
6 Andrew Jolin 15 29:45
7 Ben Caffrey 13 30:26
8 Bill Streeter 15 32:09
9 Jeremy Feininger 13 33:20
10 Nick Brustin 15 33:40
Sport Super JR Male
1 Jeffrey Palmer 12 35:55
Novice Male
1 Peter Beauregard 38 30:27
2 Mark McGowan 46 31:26
3 Simon Vertigen 43 33:36
4 Robert Jolin 43 37:31
5 Ed Shanshala 49 37:43
Novice Female
1 Amber Katzoff 33 38:30
Novice JR Male
1 Francis Rowland 14 34:10
2 Spencer Shanshala 17 37:42
SHORT COURSE
Sport Super JR Male
1 Luke Hayward 12 26:28
2 Connor Rothen 12 29:04
3 Taylor Rothen 9 29:13
Sport JR Male
1 Andrew Arsenault 14 21:56
2 Will Schmidt 15 22:43
3 Keith Morin 14 23:19
4 Sam Putnam 14 24:54
5 Jack Rust 13 30:09
6 Jeremy Meltz 15 30:21
Sport Master Male
1 Jeff Rothen 56 29:09
2 Ed Good 76 30:15
Sport JR Female
1 Sarah Smith 15 23:37
2 Emma Rust 15 32:19
Sport Super JR Female
1 Addy Nelson 9 35:08
Sport Female
1 Nicky Pizzo 41 23:59
2 Jen Nelson 41 29:06
3 Valerie Rothen 52 29:20
Novice Male
1 Brian Labonte 41 25:18
2 Nicholas Santy 25 30:54
3 Rich Calhoun 35 53:50
Novice Super JR Female
1 Lillian Bergmeier 8 41:06
2 Gage Calhoun 5 53:50
Novice Master Female
1 Sue Chapman 64 43:12
MINI Course
Novice Female
1 Valerie Smith 46 11:40
Sport Super JR Female
1 Emma Labonte 8 12:43
Novice Super JR Male
1 Sam Treshinsky 7 11:13
Novice Super JR Female
1 Ellie Nelson 6 15:04
2 Lily Gorban 6 30:34

Comments are closed.