Results Week 2 2013 Summer Mountain Bike Series

Summer Mountain Bike Home

Long Course 5 miles | Short Course 3.5 miles | Mini Course .8 miles

LONG COURSE
Expert Male
1 Byron Gill 20 21:09
2 Ben Schott 32 22:14
3 Chris Hayward 40 23:19
4 Dan Doherty 51 23:52
5 Dennis Morgan 44 24:18
6 Ben Cargill 23 26:40*
7 Patrick  Ferland 30 37:13*
Mark Gunsalus 50 DNS
Erik Nelson 43 DNS
Case Butler 18 DNS
Ben Emery 19 DNS
Aaron Gorban 38 DNS
Joe Orsino 47 DNS
* Denotes Bear delay
Expert JR Male
1 Andrew Siegel 15 23:20
Kyler Walker 16 DNS
Max Southam 16 DNS
Donnie Seib 14 DNS
Jared Arsenault 16 DNS
Expert Master Male
1 Steve Caffrey 55 25:36
Expert Female
1 Meg Skidmore 28 24:45
Expert JR Female
Melissa Seib 16 DNS
Sport Male
1 Tyler Bergmeier 41 26:00
2 Jay Ingersoll 45 26:14
3 Sam Moore 34 26:29
4 Pete Brockett 53 26:58
5 Ryan McAdams 25 27:22
6 Kirk Siegel 52 27:25
7 Brad Clarke 46 30:18
8 Mike Rennie 36 32:23
9 Nate Reid 37 32:51
10 Ed Atwell 41 33:13
11 Chris Dow 32 33:33
12 Philip Swanson 54 33:53*
13 Paul McClellan 53 34:37
14 Dan Palmer 41 35:38
Peter Southam 48 DNS
Rich Wolfe 46 DNS
Scott Ellison 45 DNS
Peter Jenkins 27 DNS
Sport Female
1 Sue Wemyss 53 26:56
2 Elissa Gramling 30 28:03
3 Heidi Magario 30 32:10
4 Becky Oleson 46 33:55*
5 Christine Partenope 38 36:00
6 Regina Ferreira 54 38:22
7 Julie Ferland 29 44:33*
Kristen Seib 51 DNS
Katie Casey 41 DNS
Carrie Lemieux 44 DNS
* Denotes Bear delay
Sport Master Female
1 Nancy Babcock 58 33:58
Sally McMurdo 61 DNS
Sport Master Male
1 Howie Wemyss 62 28:22
2 David Walker 58 30:26
3 Bill Buick 56 30:55
4 William Turner 63 33:44
Skip Spadaccini 56 DNS
Sport JR Female
1 Meagan Vertigen 45:46
Rose Goldberg 15 DNS
Sport JR Male
1 Andrew Doherty 13 25:06
2 Andrew Jolin 15 28:25
3 Ben Caffrey 13 31:50
4 Camden Clark 16 47:54*
Caleb Clarke 15 DNS
Miles Marcoux 17 DNS
Greg Gunsalus 13 DNS
Nick Brustin 15 DNS
* Denotes Bear delay
Sport Super JR Male
1 Jeffrey Palmer 12 34:03
Novice Male
1 Robert Jolin 43 32:16
2 Simon Vertigen 43 32:23
Peter Beauregard 38 DNS
Mark McGowan 46 DNS
Ed Shanshala 49 DNS
Novice Master Male
1 Andrew Hartford 64 35:43
Novice Female
Amber Katzoff 33 DNS
Novice JR Male
1 Francis Rowland 14 30:30
Spencer Shanshala 17 DNS
SHORT COURSE
Sport Super JR Male
1 Luke Hayward 12 26:14
2 Taylor Rothen 9 26:36
3 Connor Rothen 12 32:20
Sport JR Male
Andrew Arsenault 14 DNS
Keith Morin 14 DNS
Jack Rust 13 DNS
Sport Master Male
1 Ed Good 76 28:44
2 Jeff Rothen 56 32:35
Sport JR Female
Sarah Smith 15 DNS
Emma Rust 15 DNS
Sport Super JR Female
1 Addy Nelson 9 29:05
Sport Female
1 Valerie Rothen 52 26:37
2 Jen Nelson 41 28:53
3 Leann Muzerall 47 35:24
Nicky Pizzo 41 DNS
Sport Male
1 Ian Carlisle 21 22:47
Novice Male
1 Brian Labonte 41 23:34
2 Rich Calhoun 35 48:52
Nicholas Santy 25 DNS
Novice Super JR Male
1 James Swayze 11 43:09
Novice Super JR Female
1 Lillian Bergmeier 8 41:53
2 Gage Calhoun 5 48:52
MINI COURSE
Sport Male
1 Rob Clark 11:56
Sport Female
1 Nancy Clark 49 6:38
Novice Master Female
1 Sue Chapman 64 12:14
Novice Female
Valerie Smith 46 DNS
Sport Super JR Female
1 Emma Labonte 8 11:34
Novice Super JR Male
Sam Treshinsky 7 DNS
Novice Super JR Female
1 Ellie Nelson 6 17:47
Lily Gorban 6 DNS
Novice Super JR Male (trail-a-bike)
1 Beckett Clark 6 9:11

Comments are closed.