Results Week 3 – 2013 Summer Bike Series

Bike Series Home

Long Course 5 miles | Short Course 3.5 miles | Mini Course .8 miles

LONG COURSE
Expert Male
1 Byron Gill 20 21:11
2 Ben Emery 19 23:34
3 Ben Schott 32 23:45
4 Chris Hayward 40 24:17
5 Ben Cargill 23 24:48
6 Aaron Gorban 38 25:07
Dan Doherty 51 DNS
Dennis Morgan 44 DNS
Erik Nelson 43 DNS
Joe Orsino 47 DNS
Patrick  Ferland 30 DNS
Exper JR Male
1 Kyler Walker 16 21:25
2 Max Southam 16 22:02
3 Andrew Siegel 15 22:55
4 Donnie Seib 14 24:24
Expert Master Male
1 Steve Caffrey 55 25:53
Expert Female
1 Meg Skidmore 28 24:34
Expert JR Female
1 Melissa Seib 16 24:24
Sport Male
1 Peter Southam 48 24:05
2 Sam Moore 34 26:47
3 Jay Ingersoll 45 26:51
4 Tyler Bergmeier 41 27:04
5 Ian Carlisle 21 29:42
6 Mike Rennie 36 31:02
7 Paul McClellan 53 31:29
8 Nate Reid 37 31:48
Pete Brockett 53 DNS
Ryan McAdams 25 DNS
Kirk Siegel 52 DNS
Brad Clarke 46 DNS
Philip Swanson 54 DNS
Dan Palmer 41 DNS
Rich Wolfe 46 DNS
Scott Ellison 45 DNS
Ed Atwell 41 DNS
Chris Dow 32 DNS
Sport Female
1 Heidi Magario 30 32:04
2 Regina Ferreira 54 37:54
Sue Wemyss 53 DNS
Elissa Gramling 30 DNS
Becky Oleson 46 DNS
Christine Partenope 38 DNS
Kristen Seib 51 DNS
Katie Casey 41 DNS
Julie Ferland 29 DNS
Sport Master Female
1 Sally McMurdo 61 28:51
2 Nancy Babcock 58 35:15
Sport Master Male
1 Bill Buick 56 26:56
2 Howie Wemyss 62 27:45
3 Skip Spadaccini 56 31:23
4 David Walker 58 32:48
5 William Turner 63 35:05
Sport JR Female
1 Rose Goldberg 15 36:24
2 Meagan Vertigen 45:53
Sport JR Male
1 Justin Stearns 17 27:05
2 Jackson Ross-Parent 15 29:25
3 Ben Caffrey 13 30:43
Andrew Jolin 15 DNS
Andrew Doherty 13 DNS
Caleb Clarke 15 DNS
Miles Marcoux 17 DNS
Nick Brustin 15 DNS
Sport Super JR Male
Jeffrey Palmer 12 DNS
Novice Male
1 Simon Vertigen 43 33:06
Robert Jolin 43 DNS
Peter Beauregard 38 DNS
Mark McGowan 46 DNS
Ed Shanshala 49 DNS
Novice JR Male
1 Francis Rowland 14 35:42
Spencer Shanshala 17 DNS
Novice Master Male
Andrew Hartford 64 DNS
Novice Female
Amber Katzoff 33 DNS
SHORT COURSE
Sport Super JR Male
1 Luke Hayward 12 27:35
Taylor Rothen 9 DNS
Connor Rothen 12 DNS
Sport JR Male
1 Camden Clark 16 24:03
Keith Morin 14 24:53
Jack Rust 13 DNS
Sport Master Male
Ed Good 76 DNS
Jeff Rothen 56 DNS
Sport JR Female
Sarah Smith 15 DNS
Emma Rust 15 DNS
Sport Super JR Female
Addy Nelson 9 DNS
Sport Female
Nicky Pizzo 41 *23:11
Valerie Rothen 52 DNS
Jen Nelson 41 DNS
Leann Muzerall 47 DNS
Novice Male
1 Brian Labonte 43 23:12
2 Rich Calhoun 35 42:29
Nicholas Santy 25 DNS
Novice Super JR Male
1 James Swayze 11 33:10
Novice Super JR Female
1 Gage Calhoun 5 42:29
Lillian Bergmeier 8 DNS
MINI COURSE
Sport Male
1 Rob Clark 11:36
Sport Female
1 Nancy Clark 49 8:04
Novice Master Female
1 Sue Chapman 64 12:46
Novice Female
Valerie Smith 46 DNS
Sport Super JR Female
Emma Labonte 8 DNS
Novice Super JR Male
Sam Treshinsky 7 DNS
Novice Super JR Female
1 Lily Gorban 6 17:40
Ellie Nelson 6 DNS
Novice Super JR Male (Trail-a-bike)
1 Beckett Clark 6 10:29