Results Week 4 – 2013 Summer Bike Series

 Bike Series Home

Long Course 5 miles | Short Course 3.5 miles | Mini Course .8 miles

  LONG COURSE    
  EXPERT MALE    
1 Byron Gill 20 19:57
2 Ben Schott 32 21:58
3 Ben Emery 19 22:26
4 Dennis Morgan 44 23:06
5 Aaron Gorban 38 23:43
6 Dan Doherty 51 23:48
7 Ron Goodwin 43 23:53
8 Ben Cargill 23 23:58
9 Mike Daubenspeck   24:02
10 Patrick  Ferland 30 28:35
  Erik Nelson 43 Mech* 
  Joe Orsino 47 DNS
  Chris Hayward 40 DNS
       
  EXPERT JR MALE    
1 Kyler Walker 16 20:14
2 Max Southam 16 21:18
3 Andrew Siegel 15 21:41
4 Donnie Seib 14 22:00
5 Jared Arsenault 16 27:52
       
  EXPERT MASTER MALE    
1 Steve Caffrey 55 24:18
       
  EXPERT FEMALE    
1 Meg Skidmore 28 25:05
       
  EXPERT JR FEMALE    
1 Melissa Seib 16 23:13
       
  SPORT MALE    
1 Peter Southam 48 23:02
2 Sam Moore 34 24:41
3 Ian Carlisle 21 25:19
4 Tyler Bergmeier 41 25:35
5 Kirk Siegel 52 26:01
6 Pete Brockett 53 26:24
7 Philip Swanson 54 27:06
8 Nate Reid 37 29:02
9 Chris Dow 32 30:50
10 Paul McClellan 53 30:53
11 Brad Clarke 46 32:01
12 Ed Atwell 41 33:53
13 Dan Palmer 41 35:21
  Jay Ingersoll 45 DNS
  Ryan McAdams 25 DNS
  Rich Wolfe 46 DNS
  Scott Ellison 45 DNS
  Mike Rennie 36 DNS
       
  SPORT FEMALE    
1 Elissa Gramling 30 29:01
2 Becky Oleson 46 31:53
3 Kristen Seib 51 32:03
4 Christine Partenope 38 34:19
5 Julie Ferland 29 35:19
6 Regina Ferreira 54 36:07
  Sue Wemyss 53 DNS
  Heidi Magario 30 DNS
       
  SPORT MASTER FEMALE    
1 Nancy Babcock 58 32:56
  Sally McMurdo 61 DNS
       
  SPORT JR FEMALE    
1 Meagan Vertigen   36:24
  Rose Goldberg 15 DNS
       
  SPORT MASTER MALE    
1 Bill Buick 56 26:05
2 Skip Spadaccini 56 29:20
3 David Walker 58 30:41
4 William Turner 63 32:48
  Howie Wemyss 62 DNS
       
  SPORT JR MALE    
1 Caleb Clarke 15 23:37
2 Andrew Doherty 13 24:27
3 Justin Stearns 17 24:30
4 Ben Caffrey 13 26:33
5 Andrew Jolin 15 26:48
6 Jackson Ross-Parent 15 27:15
7 Nick Brustin 15 28:41
8 Dennis Morgan 14 34:12
       
  SPORT SUPER JR MALE    
1 Jeffrey Palmer 12 32:08
       
  NOVICE MALE    
1 Simon Vertigen 43 29:31
2 Mark McGowan 46 30:58
3 Robert Jolin 43 31:47
       
  NOVICE JR MALE    
  Francis Rowland 14 DNS
       
  NOVICE MASTER MALE    
1 Andrew Hartford 64 32:47
       
  SHORT COURSE    
  SPORT SUPER JR MALE    
1 Taylor Rothen 9 27:25
2 Connor Rothen 12 28:34
3 Sean Morgan 9 37:29
  Luke Hayward 12 DNS
       
  SPORT JR MALE    
1 Andrew Arsenault 14 20:10
2 Keith Morin 14 21:52
3 Camden Clark 16 26:44
  Jack Rust 13 DNS
       
  SPORT MASTER MALE    
1 Jeff Rothen 56 21:02
2 Ed Good 76 28:12
       
  SPORT JR FEMALE    
1 Sarah Smith 15 23:13
  Emma Rust 15 DNS
       
  SPORT SUPER JR FEMALE    
1 Maria Goodwin 11 23:49
2 Addy Nelson 9 32:51
       
  SPORT FEMALE    
1 Suzanne Reid 38 22:23
2 Nicky Pizzo 41 22:52
3 Valerie Rothen 52 27:26
4 Nancy Clark 49 28:22
5 Barbara Swayze 45 33:17
  Jen Nelson 41 DNS
  Leann Muzerall 47 DNF
       
  NOVICE MALE    
1 Rich Calhoun 35 37:59
  Brian Labonte 43 DNF
  Nicholas Santy 25 DNS
       
  NOVICE SUPER JR MALE    
1 James Swayze 11 33:00
2 Sam Treshinsky 7 50:19
       
  NOVICE FEMALE    
1 Valerie Smith 46 41:46
       
  NOVICE SUPER JR FEMALE    
1 Lillian Bergmeier 8 37:58
2 Gage Calhoun 5 37:59
       
  MINI COURSE    
  NOVICE MASTER FEMALE    
1 Sue Chapman 64 10:53
       
  SPORT SUPER JR FEMALE    
1 Josie Goodwin 7 11:10
  Emma Labonte 8 DNS
       
  SPORT SUPER JR MALE    
1 Angelo Goodwin 5 11:16
       
  NOVICE SUPER JR FEMALE    
1 Lily Gorban 6 16:20
2 Ellie Nelson 6 24:13
       
  NOVICE SUPER JR (Trail-a-bike)MALE    
1 Beckett Clark 6 DNS

Comments are closed.