Results Week 5 – 2013 Summer Bike Series

Bike Series Home

Long Course 5 miles | Short Course 3.5 miles | Mini Course .8 miles

PL. NAME Age TIME
LONG COURSE
EXPERT MALE
1 Erik Nelson 43 20:14
2 Byron Gill 20 20:50
3 Ben Schott 32 21:58
4 Dennis Morgan 44 22:28
5 Ben Emery 19 22:35
6 Chris Hayward 40 22:57
7 Ron Goodwin 43 23:01
8 Ben Cargill 23 24:09
9 Mike Daubenspeck 24:48
10 Joe Orsino 47 26:53
Aaron Gorban 38 DNS
Dan Doherty 51 DNS
Patrick  Ferland 30 DNS
EXPERT JR MALE
1 Kyler Walker 16 20:22
2 Laurent Lachance 14 22:16
3 Andrew Siegel 15 22:25
Max Southam 16 DNS
Donnie Seib 14 DNS
Jared Arsenault 16 DNS
EXPERT MASTER MALE
1 Steve Caffrey 55 24:13
EXPERT FEMALE
1 Meg Skidmore 28 23:10
EXPERT JR FEMALE
Melissa Seib 16 DNS
SPORT MALE
1 Ian Carlisle 21 24:28
2 Sam Moore 34 24:35
3 Kirk Siegel 52 25:14
4 Tyler Bergmeier 41 25:33
5 Jay Ingersoll 45 25:52
6 Ryan McAdams 25 26:27
7 Pete Brockett 53 26:34
8 Philip Swanson 54 27:15
9 Paul McClellan 53 28:53
10 Brad Clarke 46 29:14
11 Nate Reid 37 29:29
Chris Dow 32 31:13
Dan Palmer 41 35:01
Peter Southam 48 DNS
Scott Ellison 45 DNS
Mike Rennie 36 DNS
SPORT FEMALE
1 Sue Wemyss 53 26:00
2 Elissa Gramling 30 27:39
3 Heidi Magario 30 30:05
4 Becky Oleson 46 31:41
5 Christine Partenope 38 33:51
Kristen Seib 51 DNS
Julie Ferland 29 DNS
Regina Ferreira 54 DNS
SPORT MASTER FEMALE
1 Sally McMurdo 61 27:35
2 Nancy Babcock 58 33:09
SPORT JR FEMALE
1 Meagan Vertigen 36:21
Rose Goldberg 15 DNS
SPORT MASTER MALE
1 Bill Buick 56 25:58
2 William Turner 63 33:53
3 David Walker 58 36:01
Skip Spadaccini 56 DNS
SPORT JR MALE
1 Justin Stearns 17 23:24
2 Caleb Clarke 15 23:59
3 Andrew Doherty 13 24:28
4 Andrew Jolin 15 26:33
5 Ben Caffrey 13 26:46
6 Dennis Morgan 14 32:46
Jackson Ross-Parent 15 DNS
Nick Brustin 15 DNS
SPORT SUPER JR MALE
1 Jeffrey Palmer 12 34:56
NOVICE MALE
1 Peter Beauregard 37 26:25
2 Simon Vertigen 43 29:25
3 Robert Jolin 43 30:26
Mark McGowan 46 DNS
NOVICE JR MALE
1 Francis Rowland 14 32:26
NOVICE MASTER MALE
1 Andrew Hartford 64 32:48
SHORT COURSE
SPORT SUPER JR MALE
1 Taylor Rothen 9 25:22
2 Sean Morgan 9 33:13
3 Connor Rothen 12 37:09
Luke Hayward 12 DNS
SPORT JR MALE
1 Keith Morin 14 22:06
2 Camden Clark 16 24:10
Andrew Arsenault 14 DNS
SPORT MASTER MALE
1 Jeff Rothen 56 20:54
2 Ed Good 76 29:42
SPORT JR FEMALE
1 Sarah Smith 15 23:09
SPORT SUPER JR FEMALE
1 Maria Goodwin 11 23:27
2 Addy Nelson 9 29:54
3 Ana Goodwin 10 36:01
SPORT FEMALE
1 Valerie Rothen 52 25:46
2 Jen Nelson 41 27:28
3 Barbara Swayze 45 29:53
Suzanne Reid 38 DNS
Nicky Pizzo 41 DNS
Leann Muzerall 47 DNS
NOVICE MALE
1 Brian Labonte 43 23:04
2 Rich Calhoun 35 36:37
Nicholas Santy 25 DNS
NOVICE SUPER JR MALE
1 James Swayze 11 28:21
Sam Treshinsky 7 DNS
NOVICE FEMALE
1 Jen Simon 37 31:15
2 Vanessa Smith 24 38:49
3 Valerie Smith 46 42:45
NOVICE SUPER JR FEMALE
1 Gage Calhoun 5 36:37
2 Lillian Bergmeier 8 37:18
MINI COURSE
SPORT FEMALE
1 Nancy Clark 49 9:33
SPORT MALE
1 Rob Clark 7:30
NOVICE MASTER FEMALE
1 Sue Chapman 64 10:28
SPORT SUPER JR FEMALE
1 Josie Goodwin 7 11:19
2 Emma Labonte 8 14:50
SPORT SUPER JR MALE
1 Angelo Goodwin 5 9:47
NOVICE SUPER JR FEMALE
1 Ellie Nelson 6 18:25
Lily Gorban 6 DNS
NOVICE SUPER JR MALE (Trail-a-bike)
1 Beckett Clark 6 9:33