Results Week 6 – 2013 Salomon Trail Running Series

Spring Running Home

Long Course 3.3 miles | Short Course 2.4 miles | Mini Course .5 miles

 

Mens Open Division – Long Course
1 Jeremiah Hawkins 31 21:44
2 Aaaron Gorban 38 25:15
3 Ian Carlisle 21 27:47
4 Tony Jerome 37 27:50
5 Keith Hartshorn 39 28:23
6 Tyler Bergmeier 41 29:56
7 Peter Gagnon 44 39:12
8 Dan Palmer 41 44:14
9 Steve Korzen 43 52:09
Tristan Williams 27 DNS
Sean Doherty 17 DNS
Michael Wejchert 26 DNS
John Lamneck 34 DNS
Mike Laracy *DNS
Dean Rifanburg 40 DNS
Dave Cameron 40 DNS
Mens Junior Division – Long Course
1 Tim Ryan 15 25:37
2 Frank Thompson 15 25:38
3 Andrew Doherty 13 26:54
4 Jeffrey Palmer 12 35:27
Womens Open Division – Long Course
1 Meg Skidmore 28 24:17
2 Leah Hart 23 25:47
3 Diane French 22 30:04
4 Kori Marchowsky 40 30:34
5 Megan Johnson 26 30:41
6 Victoria Giron 39 31:53
7 Christine Thompson 45 34:05
8 Angela Lanzillo 42 34:23
9 Melissa Jerome 35 34:35
10 Mariah Palmer 23 35:27
11 Michelle Hartshorn 37 36:37
12 Janet Valliere 42 38:28
13 Ariel Palmer 21 39:28
14 Lori Palmer 43 43:01
15 Lori Korzen 42 43:51
16 Ashley Andy 24 47:16
17 Kim Hoyt 59:32
17 Merrilee Wilson 37 59:32
Leslie Beckwith 37 DNS
Kate Lamneck 34 DNS
Jenifer Sims 32 DNS
Bethanie Bouchard 31 DNS
Melissa Roman 28 DNS
Laura Huesers 28 DNS
Mens Masters Division – Long Course
1 Dan Doherty 51 24:20
2 Brad Clarke 46 26:50
3 Bill Earle 58 28:10
4 Jim Drew 63 28:24
5 Bruce Hill 57 29:52
6 Mike Pelchat 58 30:23
7 Andrew Hartford 64 32:52
8 Bryant Alden 47 33:20
9 Mike Brosnan 59 44:46
Paul Bazanchuk 58 DNS
Ian Blair 50 DNS
Bill Goodrich 55 DNS
Skip Spadaccini 56 DNS
Ben Wilcox 49 DNS
Mens Grandmaster Division – Long Course
1 Peter Szawlowski 70 29:44
Womens Masters Division – Long Course
1 Laura Brockett 53 28:50
2 Patti Alden 47 31:50
3 Libby Smith 58 36:25
4 Madeleine Ryan 55 37:02
5 Tami Hartley 51 38:30
6 Aldea D’Alfonso 57 44:03
7 CarolAnne Andy 46 47:20
Sue Wemyss 53 DNS
Womens Open Division – Short Course
1 Nicky Pizzo 41 27:56
2 Linda Rich 43 28:34
3 Lauren Ripa 26 29:31
4 Lisa Brown 45 30:15
5 Kelly Gagnon 38 36:19
Womens Master Division – Short Course
1 Sherrill Tracy 58 29:19
Womens Grandmaster Division – Short Course
1 Liz Szawlowski 80 35:22
Womens Walking Division – Long Course
1 Lynda True-Carter 40 48:39
2 Regina Ferreira 54 52:58
Sue Chapman 64 DNS
Womens Walking Division – Short Course
1 Denise Spoor 53 40:50
2 Jenn Dougherty 41 43:29
3 Miranda Bergmeier 44 48:50
4 Sharon O’Neil 55 49:22
4 Ann Phair 57 49:22
6 Christine Fleming 62 50:25
6 Kim Henry 65 50:25
Laurel Smith 55 DNS
Girls Youth  Walking Division – Short Course
1 Lillian Bergmeier 8 48:50
Mens Walking Division – Short Course
1 Howie Wemyss 62 39:28
Boys Youth Run Division – Mini Course
1 Collin Laracy 4 21:06
2 John Beckwith 7 41:38
Vincent Roman 7 DNS
Elijah Roman 4 DNS
Mens Open Division – MINI Course
1 Mike Laracy 21:07