Results Week 6 – 2013 Summer Bike Series

Bike Series Home

Long Course 5 miles | Short Course 3.5 miles | Mini Course .8 miles 

  LONG COURSE    
  EXPERT MALE    
1 Byron Gill 20 20:58
2 Erik Nelson 43 21:20
3 Ron Goodwin 43 22:45
4 Ben Emery 19 23:16
5 Dennis Morgan 44 24:37
6 Aaron Gorban 38 25:46
7 Patrick  Ferland 30 30:51
  Ben Schott 32 DNS
  Chris Hayward 40 DNS
  Ben Cargill 23 DNS
  Mike Daubenspeck   DNS
  Joe Orsino 47 DNS
  Dan Doherty 51 DNS
       
  EXPERT JR MALE    
1 Jared Arsenault 16 30:00
  Kyler Walker 16 DNS
  Laurent Lachance 14 DNS
  Andrew Siegel 15 DNS
  Max Southam 16 DNS
  Donnie Seib 14 DNS
       
  EXPERT MASTER MALE    
1 Steve Caffrey 55 24:33
       
  EXPERT FEMALE    
1 Meg Skidmore 28 25:33
       
  EXPERT JR FEMALE    
  Melissa Seib 16 DNS
       
  SPORT MALE    
1 Ian Carlisle 21 24:41
2 Sam Moore 34 25:39
3 Ryan McAdams 25 26:39
4 Tyler Bergmeier 41 27:21
5 Nate Reid 37 30:19
6 Dan Palmer 41 34:29
7 Jay Ingersoll 45 44:41*mech
  Kirk Siegel 52 DNS
  Pete Brockett 53 DNS
  Philip Swanson 54 DNS
  Paul McClellan 53 DNS
  Brad Clarke 46 DNS
  Chris Dow 32 DNS
  Peter Southam 48 DNS
  Mike Rennie 36 DNS
       
  SPORT FEMALE    
1 Christine Partenope 38 35:03
2 Regina Ferreira 54 38:23
  Sue Wemyss 53 *DNS
  Elissa Gramling 30 DNS
  Heidi Magario 30 DNS
  Becky Oleson 46 DNS
  Kristen Seib 51 DNS
  Julie Ferland 29 DNS
       
  SPORT MASTER FEMALE    
  Sally McMurdo 61 DNS
  Nancy Babcock 58 DNS
       
  SPORT JR FEMALE    
1 Meagan Vertigen   35:55
  Rose Goldberg 15 DNS
       
  SPORT MASTER MALE    
1 Bill Buick 56 28:13
  William Turner 63 DNS
  David Walker 58 DNS
  Skip Spadaccini 56 DNS
       
  SPORT JR MALE    
1 Ben Caffrey 13 27:16
2 Ray Perry 15 32:37
3 Dennis Morgan 14 33:55
  Justin Stearns 17 DNS
  Caleb Clarke 15 DNS
  Andrew Doherty 13 DNS
  Andrew Jolin 15 DNS
  Jackson Ross-Parent 15 DNS
  Nick Brustin 15 DNS
       
  SPORT SUPER JR MALE    
1 Jeffrey Palmer 12 42:48
       
  NOVICE MALE    
1 Simon Vertigen 43 31:45
  Peter Beauregard 37 DNS
  Robert Jolin 43 DNS
  Mark McGowan 46 DNS
       
  NOVICE JR MALE    
1 Francis Rowland 14 33:29
       
  NOVICE MASTER MALE    
1 Andrew Hartford 64 35:56
       
  SHORT COURSE    
  SPORT SUPER JR MALE    
1 Sean Morgan 9 37:13
  Taylor Rothen 9 DNS
  Connor Rothen 12 DNS
  Luke Hayward 12 DNS
       
  SPORT JR MALE    
1 Keith Morin 14 20:59
  Camden Clark 16 DNS
  Andrew Arsenault 14 DNS
       
  SPORT MASTER MALE    
  Jeff Rothen 56 DNS
  Ed Good 76 DNS
       
  SPORT JR FEMALE    
  Sarah Smith 15 DNS
       
  SPORT SUPER JR FEMALE    
1 Maria Goodwin 11 24:18
  Addy Nelson 9 DNS
  Ana Goodwin 10 DNS
       
  SPORT FEMALE    
1 Sue Wemyss 53 18:08
2 Nicky Pizzo 41 24:20
3 Jen Nelson 41 27:14
4 Barbara Swayze 45 30:49
  Valerie Rothen 52 DNS
  Suzanne Reid 38 DNS
  Leann Muzerall 47 DNS
       
  NOVICE MALE    
1 Rich Calhoun 35 38:20
  Brian Labonte 43 DNS
  Nicholas Santy 25 DNS
       
  NOVICE SUPER JR MALE    
1 James Swayze 11 28:39
  Sam Treshinsky 7 DNS
       
  NOVICE FEMALE    
  Jen Simon 37 DNS
  Vanessa Smith 24 DNS
  Valerie Smith 46 DNS
       
  NOVICE SUPER JR FEMALE    
1 Gage Calhoun 5 38:20
  Lillian Bergmeier 8 DNS
       
  MINI COURSE    
  SPORT MALE(w Trail-a -bike)    
1 Rob Clark   11:30
       
  SPORT FEMALE    
  Nancy Clark 49 DNS
       
  NOVICE MASTER FEMALE    
  Sue Chapman 64 DNS
       
  PSORT SUPER JR FEMALE    
1 Josie Goodwin 7 9:37
  Emma Labonte 8 DNS
       
  SPORT SUPER JR MALE    
1 Angelo Goodwin 5 11:13
       
  NOVICE SUPER JR FEMALE    
1 Lily Gorban 6 15:33
2 Ellie Nelson 6 18:19
       
  NOVICE SUPER JR (Trail-a-bike)MALE    
1 Beckett Clark 6 11:30