Results Week 7- 2013 Summer Bike Series

Bike Series Home

Long Course 5 miles | Short Course 3.5 miles | Mini Course .8 miles

  LONG COURSE    
  EXPERT MALE    
1 Erik Nelson 43 19:51
2 Dennis Morgan 44 21:29
3 Ron Goodwin 43 22:14
4 Ben Emery 19 22:23
5 Dan Doherty 51 22:58
6 Patrick  Ferland 30 27:59
  Byron Gill 20 *DNF mech
  Aaron Gorban 38 *DNF mech
  Ben Schott 32 DNS
  Chris Hayward 40 DNS
  Ben Cargill 23 DNS
  Mike Daubenspeck   DNS
  Joe Orsino 47 DNS
       
  EXPERT JR MALE    
1 Kyler Walker 16 19:41
2 Max Southam 16 20:40
3 Donnie Seib 14 22:33
4 Jared Arsenault 16 29:06
  Andrew Siegel 15 DNS
       
  EXPERT MASTER MALE    
1 Steve Caffrey 55 23:41
       
  EXPERT FEMALE    
1 Meg Skidmore 28 23:04
       
  EXPERT JR FEMALE    
1 Melissa Seib 16 22:33
       
  SPORT MALE    
1 Ian Carlisle 21 23:11
2 Sam Moore 34 23:44
3 Peter Southam 48 23:46
4 Kirk Siegel 52 24:32
5 Tyler Bergmeier 41 24:33
6 Ryan McAdams 25 25:01
7 Philip Swanson 54 25:23
8 Jamie Welch 37 25:26
9 Jay Ingersoll 45 25:38
10 Jon Lacks 34 25:55
11 Nate Reid 37 27:30
12 Chris Dow 32 29:09
13 Paul McClellan 53 30:13
14 Pete Brockett 53 34:59
15 Dan Palmer 41 52:01
  Brad Clarke 46 DNS
       
  SPORT FEMALE    
1 Elissa Gramling 30 27:25
2 Becky Oleson 46 29:39
3 Kristen Seib 51 30:41
4 Christine Partenope 38 34:33
5 Julie Ferland 29 34:41
6 Regina Ferreira 54 35:52
  Sue Wemyss 53 DNS
  Heidi Magario 30 DNS
       
  SPORT MASTER FEMALE    
1 Nancy Babcock 58 32:01
  Sally McMurdo 61 DNS
       
  SPORT JR FEMALE    
1 Meagan Vertigen   38:46
  Rose Goldberg 15 DNS
       
  SPORT MASTER MALE    
1 Bill Buick 56 24:47
2 Skip Spadaccini 56 29:27
  David Walker 58 *29:33
  William Turner 63 DNS
       
  SPORT JR MALE    
1 Caleb Clarke 15 22:19
2 Justin Stearns 17 22:34
3 Andrew Doherty 13 23:57
4 Andrew Jolin 15 25:59
5 Ben Caffrey 13 26:15
6 Dennis Morgan 14 29:30
7 Jon Emery 15 37:20
  Jackson Ross-Parent 15 DNS
  Nick Brustin 15 DNS
       
  SPORT SUPER JR MALE    
1 Jeffrey Palmer 12 32:53
       
  NOVICE MALE    
1 Simon Vertigen 43 28:16
2 Robert Jolin 43 32:11
  Peter Beauregard 37 DNS
  Mark McGowan 46 DNS
       
  NOVICE FEMALE     
1 Lori Palmer 43 53:01
       
  NOVICE JR MALE    
1 Francis Rowland 14 28:17
       
  NOVICE MASTER MALE    
1 Andrew Hartford 64 32:16
       
  SHORT COURSE    
  SPORT SUPER JR MALE    
1 Taylor Rothen 9 26:02
2 Sean Morgan 9 37:03
  Connor Rothen 12 DNS
  Luke Hayward 12 DNS
       
  SPORT JR MALE    
  Keith Morin 14 DNS
  Camden Clark 16 DNS
  Andrew Arsenault 14 DNS
       
  SPORT MASTER MALE    
1 Jeff Rothen 56 20:48
2 Howie Wemyss 62 23:18
3 Ed Good 76 31:22
       
  SPORT JR FEMALE    
1 Sarah Smith 15 32:28
       
  SPORT SUPER JR FEMALE    
1 Maria Goodwin 11 24:25
2 Addy Nelson 9 32:42
       
  SPORT FEMALE    
1 Valerie Rothen 52 23:26
2 Nicky Pizzo 41 23:50
3 Jen Nelson 41 25:32
4 Barbara Swayze 45 27:42
  Leann Muzerall 47 DNS
       
  NOVICE MALE    
1 Brian Labonte 43 21:19
2 Rich Calhoun 35 35:09
       
  NOVICE SUPER JR MALE    
1 James Swayze 11 27:42
2 Brendan Quinn 9 35:17
3 Jack Lanzillo 10 36:40
       
  NOVICE FEMALE    
1 Susan Lanzillo 46 33:20
2 Valerie Smith 46 38:08
  Vanessa Smith 24 DNS
       
  NOVICE FEMALE JR    
1 Maggie Albert 15 33:00
       
  NOVICE SUPER JR FEMALE    
1 Gage Calhoun 5 35:09
2 Lillian Bergmeier 8 39:01
       
  MINI COURSE    
  NOVICE MASTER FEMALE    
1 Sue Chapman 64 10:03
       
  SPORT MALE    
  Rob Clark   DNS
       
  SPORT FEMALE    
  Nancy Clark 49 DNS
       
  SPORT SUPER JR FEMALE    
1 Josie Goodwin 7 8:52
2 Emma Labonte 8 10:14
       
  SPORT SUPER JR MALE    
1 Angelo Goodwin 5 11:06
       
  NOVICE SUPER JR FEMALE    
1 Lily Gorban 6 13:57
2 Ellie Nelson 6 15:33
       
  NOVICE SUPER JR (Trail-a-bike)MALE    
  Beckett Clark 6 DNS

Comments are closed.