Results Week 8 – 2013 Summer Bike Series

Bike Series Home

Long Course 5 miles | Short Course 3.5 miles | Mini Course .8 miles

  LONG COURSE    
  EXPERT MALE    
1 Erik Nelson 43 19:53
2 Byron Gill 20 19:54
3 Dennis Morgan 44 21:19
4 Ron Goodwin 43 21:23
5 Michael Good 52 21:34
6 Ben Schott 32 22:37
7 Chris Hayward 40 22:55
8 Dan Doherty 51 23:04
9 Aaron Gorban 38 24:13
10 Patrick  Ferland 30 28:50
  Ben Emery 19 DNS
  Ben Cargill 23 DNS
       
  EXPERT JR MALE    
1 Kyler Walker 16 19:41
2 Donnie Seib 14 21:41
3 Andrew Siegel 15 22:20
4 Jared Arsenault 16 28:48
5 Max Southam 16 31:08
       
  EXPERT MASTER MALE    
1 Steve Caffrey 55 23:26
       
  EXPERT FEMALE    
1 Meg Skidmore 28 22:37
       
  EXPERT JR FEMALE    
1 Melissa Seib 16 23:05
       
  SPORT MALE    
1 Ian Carlisle 21 22:44
2 Sam Moore 34 23:03
3 Kirk Siegel 52 23:28
4 Peter Southam 48 23:43
5 Tyler Bergmeier 41 24:24
6 Jamie Welch 37 24:38
7 Jay Ingersoll 45 25:17
8 Dan Palmer 41 33:02
  Ryan McAdams 25 DNS
  Philip Swanson 54 DNS
  Chris Dow 32 DNS
  Paul McClellan 53 DNS
  Pete Brockett 53 DNS
  Jon Lacks 34 DNS
  Nate Reid 37 DNS
  Brad Clarke 46 DNS
       
  SPORT FEMALE    
1 Elissa Gramling 30 26:53
2 Kristen Seib 51 30:33
  Becky Oleson 46 DNS
  Heidi Magario 30 DNS
  Christine Partenope 38 DNS
  Julie Ferland 29 DNS
  Regina Ferreira 54 DNS
  Sue Wemyss 53 *DNS
       
  SPORT MASTER FEMALE    
1 Nancy Babcock 58 31:35
       
  SPORT JR FEMALE    
1 Rose Goldberg 15 37:30
  Meagan Vertigen   *DNS
       
  SPORT SPR JR FEMALE    
1 Maria Goodwin   45:07
       
  SPORT MASTER MALE    
1 Skip Spadaccini 56 28:56
2 David Walker 58 29:28
  Bill Buick 56 DNS
  William Turner 63 DNS
       
  SPORT JR MALE    
1 Caleb Clarke 15 21:48
2 Justin Stearns 17 23:42
3 Andrew Doherty 13 23:59
4 Andrew Jolin 15 24:54
5 Ben Caffrey 13 26:17
6 Dennis Morgan 14 27:53
       
  SPORT SUPER JR MALE    
1 Jeffrey Palmer 12 36:01
       
  NOVICE MALE    
1 Robert Jolin 43 28:50
2 Simon Vertigen 43 29:15
       
  NOVICE JR MALE    
1 Francis Rowland 14 28:33
       
  NOVICE MASTER MALE    
1 Andrew Hartford 64 33:40
       
  SHORT COURSE    
       
  SPORT SUPER JR MALE    
1 Tristan Lilly 12 24:44
2 Taylor Rothen 9 24:53
3 Luke Hayward 12 26:13
4 Sean Morgan 9 33:17
5 Connor Rothen 12 34:39
       
  SPORT JR MALE    
1 Keith Morin 14 21:46
       
  SPORT MASTER MALE    
1 Jeff Rothen 56 20:06
2 Howie Wemyss 62 22:15
3 Ed Good 76 29:01
       
  SPORT JR FEMALE    
1 Meagan Vertigan   21:36
2 Sarah Smith 15 35:31
       
  SPORT SUPER JR FEMALE    
1 Addy Nelson 9 29:30
2 Maria Goodwin 11 43:59
       
  SPORT FEMALE    
1 Sue Wemyss   22:15
2 Nicky Pizzo 41 23:28
3 Valerie Rothen 52 23:39
4 Barbara Swayze 45 27:13
  Jen Nelson 41 DNS
  Leann Muzerall 47 DNS
       
  NOVICE MALE    
1 Brian Labonte 43 23:49
  Rich Calhoun 35 DNS
       
  NOVICE SUPER JR MALE    
1 James Swayze 11 26:42
       
  NOVICE FEMALE    
1 Lori Palmer 43 33:06
2 Valerie Smith 46 41:06
       
  NOVICE FEMALE JR    
1 Maggie Albert 15 31:17
       
  NOVICE SUPER JR FEMALE    
1 Lillian Bergmeier 8 34:52
  Gage Calhoun 5 DNS
       
  MINI COURSE    
       
  NOVICE MASTER FEMALE    
1 Sue Chapman 64 10:21
       
  SPORT MALE    
1 Rob Clark   13:17
       
  SPORT SUPER JR FEMALE    
1 Josie Goodwin 7 9:12
2 Emma Labonte 8 9:43
       
  SPORT SUPER JR MALE    
1 Parker Welch 7 8:42
2 Angelo Goodwin 5 10:50
       
  NOVICE SUPER JR FEMALE    
1 Lily Gorban 6 12:40
2 Ellie Nelson 6 17:05
       
  NOVICE SUPER JR (Trail-a-bike)MALE    
1 Beckett Clark 6 13:17