Results Week 8 – 2013 Salomon Trail Running Series

Spring Running Home

Long Course 3.3 miles | Short Course 2.4 miles | Mini Course .5 miles

 

Mens Open Division – Long Course
1 Tristan Williams 27 19:50
2 John Lamneck 34 24:50
3 Aaron Gorban 38 25:58
4 Tony Jerome 37 27:21
5 David Demello 30 27:46
6 Keith Hartshorn 39 28:35
7 Tyler Bergmeier 41 28:56
8 Dave Cameron 40 31:38
9 Peter Gagnon 44 37:43
10 Dan Palmer 41 50:48
Jeremiah Hawkins 31 DNS
Sean Doherty 17 DNS
Michael Wejchert 26 DNS
Steve Korzen 43 DNS
Mike Laracy DNS
Mens Junior Division – Long Course
1 Andrew Doherty 13 35:44
2 Jeffrey Palmer 12 40:36
Tim Ryan 15 DNS
Frank Thompson 15 DNS
Womens Open Division – Long Course
1 Leslie Beckwith 37 23:49
2 Leah Hart 23 25:16
3 Diane French 22 29:08
4 Kate Lamneck 34 29:25
5 Angela Lanzillo 42 34:33
6 Michelle Hartshorn 37 35:56
7 Mariah Palmer 23 40:37
Christine Thompson 45 DNS
Meg Skidmore 28 DNS
Lori Palmer 43 DNS
Ashley Andy 24 DNS
Kim Hoyt DNS
Merrilee Wilson 37 DNS
Kori Marchowsky 40 DNS
Megan Johnson 26 DNS
Melissa Jerome 35 DNS
Ariel Palmer 21 DNS
Lori Korzen 42 DNS
Mens Masters Division – Long Course
1 Paul Bazanchuk 58 22:29
2 Brad Clarke 46 25:37
3 Bill Earle 58 27:44
4 Jim Drew 63 28:27
5 Bruce Hill 57 29:26
6 Skip Spadaccini 56 30:41
7 Bryant Alden 47 31:10
8 Bill Goodrich 55 31:12
9 Mike Pelchat 58 31:43
10 Don Kernan 57 34:42
11 Andrew Hartford 64 34:53
12 Dan Doherty 51 35:47
13 Mike Brosnan 59 39:36
Womens Masters Division – Long Course
1 Sue Wemyss 53 26:47
2 Patti Alden 47 30:57
3 Laura Brockett 53 31:27
4 Libby Smith 58 36:19
5 Madeleine Ryan 55 38:05
6 Tami Hartley 51 40:57
7 Aldea D’Alfonso 57 43:23
8 CarolAnne Andy 46 48:28
Womens Open Division – Short Course
1 Linda Rich 43 28:39
2 Lauren Ripa 26 28:50
3 Nicky Pizzo 41 28:59
4 Lisa Brown 45 30:26
5 Kelly Gagnon 38 37:56
6 Janet Valliere 42 49:24
Womens Master Division – Short Course
1 Sherrill Tracy 58 31:05
Womens Walking Division – Long Course
1 Victoria Giron 39 46:13
2 Lynda True-Carter 40 48:19
3 Sue Chapman 64 57:37
3 Regina Ferreira 54 57:37
Womens Walking Division – Short Course
1 Laurel Smith 55 34:55
2 Christine Fleming 62 49:00
2 Kim Henry 65 49:00
3 Miranda Bergmeier 44 49:47
5 Sharon O’Neil 55 50:02
5 Ann Phair 57 50:02
5 Denise Spoor 53 50:02
Girls Youth  Walking Division – Short Course
1 Lillian Bergmeier 8 49:47
Boys Youth Run Division – Mini Course
1 John Beckwith 7 30:25
Collin Laracy 4 DNS

Comments are closed.