Week 1 – 2013 Salomon Fall Trail Series

Fall Trail Series Home

  3.4 MILE Long course Week 1          
Men’s Open Divison – Long Course          
1 John Lamneck 34 24:14          
2 Steve Bailey 41 24:55          
3 Adam Marsh 30 27:04          
4 Sam Moore 34 28:10          
5 Keith Hartshorn 40 28:54          
6 Tyler Bergmeier 42 28:59          
7 Dave Cameron 40 32:46          
8 Steve Korzen 43 44:50          
                 
Women’s Open Divison – Long Course          
1 Leslie Beckwith 37 24:53          
2 Kate Lamneck 34 31:33          
3 Megan Johnson 26 32:05          
4 Alysia Nelson 35 32:52          
5 Victoria Giron 39 32:56          
6 Adriana Bailey 33 33:35          
7 Michelle Hartshorn 37 36:21          
8 Amy Wilson 42 43:25          
9 Lori Korzen 42 45:58          
                 
Men’s Masters Divison – Long Course          
1 Paul Bazanchuk 58 23:51          
2 Dan Doherty 51 25:46          
3 Ben Wilcox   30:27          
4 Mike Pelchat 58 33:27          
5 Skip Spadaccini 56 32:47          
6 Andrew Hartford 64 33:57          
7 Mike Cummings 55 34:54          
8 Russ Landry 60 40:50          
                 
Men’s Grand Master Division – Long Course        
1 Peter Szawlowski 71 32:09          
                 
Women’s Masters Divison – Long Course        
1 Laura Brockett 54 32:21          
2 Sally McMurdo 62 33:16          
3 Libby Smith 58 38:11          
                 
                 
Men’s Open Division – Short Course          
1 Dean Rifanburg 40 21:53          
                 
Women’s Open Division – Short Course          
1 Julie Ferland 29 32:20          
1 Cara Kilroy 24 32:20          
3 Linda Rich 43 33:27          
4 Miranda Bergmeier 45 45:00          
                 
Women’s Master Division – Short Course        
1 Rachel Vose 47 27:54          
2 Sherrill Tracy 59 31:05          
3 CaroleAnne Andy 46 36:31          
4 Brenda Adam 49 50:52          
5 Elaine Lowe 47 50:56          
6 Gail Guile 55 51:16          
                 
Women’s Grand Master Division – Short Course        
1 Liz Szawlowski 81 42:09          
                 
Girl’s Junior Division – Short Course          
1 Ellory Kearns 12 27:30          
                 
Girl’s Youth Division – Short Course          
1 Helen Badger   26:49          
2 Mira Kearns 9 42:03          
3 Lillian Bergmeier 8 43:47          
                 
Boy’s Youth Division – Short Course          
1 Richard Tylar 10 26:30          
2 Willem Badger 8 27:53          
                 
Women’s Open Division – MINI Course          
1 Jessica Della valla 39 17:55          
2 Susan Tylar 42 19:25          
                 
 Men’s Master Division – MINI Course          
1 Alan Tylar 47 14:30          
                 
Girl’s Youth Division – MINI Course          
1 Julia Tylar 8 14:29          
2 Molly Dellavalla 7 17:50          
                 
Boy’s Youth Division – MINI Course          
1 Alex Tylar 7 19:23          
2 John Beckwith 7 24:58          
3 Joseph Dellavalla 5 17:55**          
                 
                 
Women’s Walking Divison – Long Course        
1 Lynda True-Carter 41 47:50          
2 Susan Chapman 64 57:55          
2 Regina Ferreira 54 57:55          
2 Rosemary Good 67 57:55          
5 Kimberly Henry 65 71:24          
6 Christine Fleming 62 71:26          
                 
Men’s Walking Division – Short Course          
1 Rick Rogers 61 43:56          
2 Walt Keirans 63 58:04          
                 
Women’s Walking Divison – Short Course        
1 Tami Hartley 51 49:42          
2 Sharon O’Neill 55 53:08          
3 Ann Phair 57 53:08          
4 Cathie Keirans 58 58:04          

Comments are closed.