Week 2-2013 Salomon Fall Trail Series

Fall Trail Series Home

  3.4 MILE Long course Week 2          
Men’s Open Divison – Long Course          
1 Tristan Williams 27 21:08          
2 John Lamneck 34 24:28          
3 Brent Trail 26 24:47          
4 Adam Marsh 30 25:44          
5 Sam Moore 34 28:56          
6 Keith Hartshorn 40 29:43          
7 Dave Cameron 40 32:12          
8 Steve Korzen 43 48:39          
                 
Women’s Open Divison – Long Course          
1 Kate Lamneck 34 30:45          
2 Megan Johnson 26 32:31          
3 Adriana Bailey 33 33:55          
4 Michelle Hartshorn 37 38:31          
5 Amy Wilson 42 43:24          
6 Lisa Morin 43 44:03          
7 Lori Korzen 42 44:19          
8 Kim Hoyt   60:44          
  Leslie Beckwith 37 DNS          
  Victoria Giron 39 DNS          
  Alysia Nelson 35 DNS          
                 
Men’s Masters Divison – Long Course          
1 Paul Bazanchuk 58 24:43          
2 Dan Doherty 51 26:22          
3 Jim Drew 63 30:45          
4 Ben Wilcox 49 30:53          
5 Skip Spadaccini 56 33:34          
6 Andrew Hartford 64 33:36          
7 Peter Brockett   34:22          
8 Mike Cummings 55 37:10          
9 Robert Morin 49 52:36          
10 Russ Landry 60 *70:00          
  Mike Pelchat 58 DNS          
                 
Men’s Grand Master Division – Long Course        
1 Peter Szawlowski 71 32:57          
                 
Women’s Masters Divison – Long Course        
1 Laura Brockett 54 31:19          
2 Libby Smith 58 39:37          
  Sally McMurdo 62 DNS          
                 
Men’s Open Division – Short Course          
1 Dean Rifanburg 40 22:51          
2 Tyler Bergmeier 42 47:14          
                 
Women’s Open Division – Short Course          
1 Linda Rich 43 34:18          
2 Miranda Bergmeier 45 47:01          
  Julie Ferland 29 DNS          
  Cara Kilroy 24 DNS          
                 
Women’s Master Division – Short Course        
1 Rachel Vose 47 30:01          
2 Sherrill Tracy 59 32:32          
3 Rosemary Good 67 34:25          
4 Elaine Lowe` 47 43:47          
5 Brenda Adam 49 43:54          
  Gail Guile 55 DNS          
  CaroleAnne Andy 46 DNS          
                 
Women’s Grand Master Division – Short Course        
1 Liz Szawlowski 81 40:31          
                 
Girl’s Junior Division – Short Course          
1 Ellory Kearns 12 34:12          
                 
Girl’s Youth Division – Short Course          
1 Helen Badger   29:48          
2 Mira Kearns 9 32:38          
3 Lillian Bergmeier 8 44:57          
                 
Boy’s Youth Division – Short Course          
1 Willem Badger 8 29:59          
                 
                 
Girl’s Youth Division – MINI Course          
  Molly Dellavalla 7 DNS          
                 
Boy’s Youth Division – MINI Course          
  John Beckwith 7 DNS          
  Joseph Dellavalla 5 DNS          
                 
Women’s Walking Divison – Long Course        
1 Susan Chapman 64 57:39          
1 Rosemary Good 67 57:39          
  Lynda True-Carter 41 DNS          
  Regina Ferreira 54 DNS          
  Kimberly Henry 65 DNS          
                 
Men’s Walking Division – Long Course          
1 Rick Rogers 61 53:30          
                 
                 
Men’s Walking Division – Short Course          
1 Walt Keirans 63 47:46          
                 
Women’s Walking Divison – Short Course        
1 Cathie Keirans 58 47:46          
2 Christine Fleming 62 47:59          
3 Sharon O’Neill 55 52:49          
3 Cathy Poppenwimer 53 52:49          
  Tami Hartley 51 DNS          
  Ann Phair 57 DNS          
                 
Men’s Walking Division – MINI Course          
1 Steve Bailey 41 24:29