Week 6 – 2012 Salomon Fall Trail Running Series

Fall Trail Series Home

PLACE Name Age Week 6
3.6 MILE Long course
Men’s Open Divison – Long Course
1 Wayne Peterson 38 26:01
2 Brian Sweet 40 26:31
3 Mike Laracy 42 27:11
4 Doug Griesel 37 30:51
Jon MacMillan 26 DNS
Mark Ahlstrom DNS
Jeremiah Hawkins 30 DNS
Tyler Bergmeier 41 *DNS
Ryan McAdams 24 DNS
Men’s Junior Division – Long Course
1 Frank Thompson 14 36:30
2 Gavin Yahna 15 36:35
Todd Bouchard 16 DNS
Women’s Open Divison – Long Course
1 Meg Skidmore 27 26:34
2 Megan Johnson 25 31:24
3 Suz Laughland 38 31:37
4 Susan Thompson 37 31:38
5 Kori Marchowsky 31:50
6 Rebecca Briber 36 35:36
7 Amy Sweet 33 38:24
8 Christine Thompson 44 38:45
9 Victoria Giron 38 38:46
10 Amy Wilson 41 39:07
11 Whitney Nelson 26 40:58
12 Ashley Andy 23 50:17
13 CaroleAnne Andy 45 50:19
Men’s Masters Divison – Long Course
1 Paul Bazanchuk 57 29:17
2 Jim Drew 62 30:01
3 Bill Earle 57 31:32
4 Ed Shanshala 48 33:58
5 Skip Spadaccini 55 34:07
6 Bruce Hill 56 45:25
7 Peter Brockett 52 49:49
Dan Doherty 50 DNS
Bryant Alden 47 DNS
John Low 55 DNS
Women’s Masters Divison – Long Course
1 Sue Wemyss 52 28:06
2 Tami Hartley 50 41:27
3 Regina Ferreira 49:27
4 Laura Brockett 53 49:50
Cheryl Rocheleau 54 DNS
Patti Alden 46 DNS
Women’s Grand Master Division – Long Course
1 Rosemary Good 66 43:38
Men’s Open Division – Short Course
Dean Rifanburg 39 DNS
Women’s Master Division – Short Course
1 Denise Jackson 61 30:38
Tami Hartley 50 *DNS
Martha Benesh 64 DNS
Men’s Open Division – MINI Course
1 Tyler Bergmeier 25:15
Women’s Open Division – MINI Course
1 Miranda Bergmeier 44 19:52
2 Nancy Clark 40:15
Women’s Master Division – MINI Course
Martha Benesh 64 DNS
Girl’s Youth Division – MINI Course
1 Lillian Bergmeier 7 25:14
2 Caroline Yahna 7 41:25
Boy’s Youth Division – MINI Course
1 Collin Laracy 4 19:17
2 Beckett Clark 5 40:15
Patrick Laughland 5 DNS
Women’s Walking Division – MINI Course
1 Stephanie Kennedy 43 28:58
Men’s Walking Division – Long Course
1 Jim McDevitt 66 71:20
Women’s Walking Divison – Long Course
1 Dot McCann 65 71:20
Regina Ferreira 53 *DNS
Susan Chapman 63 *DNS
Victoria Giron 38 *DNS
Men’s Walking Division – Short Course
Jim McDevitt 66 *DNS
Women’s Walking Divison – Short Course
1 Susan Chapman 63 40:47
2 Christine Fleming 61 51:38
2 Kimberly Henry 64 51:38
Dot McCann 65 *DNS
Nancy Clark 48 *DNS
Ardis Yahna 46 DNS
Darlene Drew 43 DNS
Kim Perley 49 DNS
Sharon O’Neill 54 DNS
Stephanie Kennedy 43 *DNS
Penny Miller 45 DNS