Week 3-2012 Salomon Fall Trail Running Series

Fall Series Home

PLACE Name Age Week 3
3.6 MILE Long course
Men’s Open Divison – Long Course
1 Jeremiah Hawkins 30 24:23
2 Wayne Peterson 38 26:03
3 Brian Sweet 40 26:07
4 Mike Laracy 42 27:42
5 Jon MacMillan 26 29:07
6 Mark Ahlstrom 30:55
7 Tyler Bergmeier 41 32:38
8 Ryan McAdams 24 34:20
Doug Griesel 37 DNS
Men’s Junior Division – Long Course
1 Gavin Yahna 15 43:41
Todd Bouchard 16 DNS
Women’s Open Divison – Long Course
1 Meg Skidmore 27 27:09
2 Megan Johnson 25 31:27
3 Kori Marchowsky 31:49
4 Suzanne Laughland 38 33:31
5 Christine Thompson 44 38:05
6 Amy Sweet 33 38:34
7 Whitney Nelson 26 41:37
8 Amy Wilson 41 41:46
9 Ashley Andy 23 48:52
10 CaroleAnne Andy 45 49:39
Susan Thompson 37 DNS
Victoria Giron 38 DNS
Rebecca Briber 36 DNS
Men’s Masters Divison – Long Course
1 Paul Bazanchuk 57 25:40
2 Dan Doherty 50 25:49
3 Jim Drew 62 29:31
4 Peter Brockett 52 32:35
5 Skip Spadaccini 55 34:00
6 Bill Earle 57 37:05
7 Bruce Hill 56 45:11
7 John Low 55 45:11
Ed Shanshala 48 DNS
Bryant Alden 47 DNS
Women’s Masters Divison – Long Course
1 Sue Wemyss 52 28:12
2 Laura Brockett 53 31:50
3 Tami Hartley 50 41:01
Cheryl Rocheleau 54 DNS
Patti Alden 46 DNS
Women’s Grand Master Division – Long Course
1 Rosemary Good 66 43:18
Men’s Open Division – Short Course
1 Dean Rifanburg 39 17:55
Women’s Master Division – Short Course
1 Martha Benesh 64 37:38
Denise Jackson 61 DNS
Women’s Open Division – MINI Course
Miranda Bergmeier 44 DNS
Stephanie Kennedy 43 DNS
Victoria Laracy 37 DNS
Girl’s Youth Division – MINI Course
1 Lillian Bergmeier 7 18:36
Caroline Yahna 7 DNS
Boy’s Youth Division – MINI Course
1 Beckett Clark 5 30:46
2 Collin Laracy 4 32:32
Patrick Laughland 5 DNS
Men’s Walking Division – Long Course
1 Jim McDevitt 66 74:51
Women’s Walking Divison – Long Course
1 Victoria Giron 38 58:02
2 Susan Chapman 63 59:42
3 Regina Ferreira 53 59:43
4 Dot McCann 65 74:51
Women’s Walking Divison – Short Course
1 Penny Miller 45 34:10
2 Nancy Clark 48 41:17
2 Darlene Drew 43 41:17
2 Kim Perley 49 41:17
2 Ardis Yahna 46 41:17
6 Sharon O’Neill 54 43:17
7 Christine Fleming 61 53:07
7 Kimberly Henry 64 53:07
Stephanie Kennedy 43 DNS