Week 3-2013 Salomon Fall Trail Series

Fall Trail Series Home

  3.4 MILE Long course Week 3          
Men’s Open Divison – Long Course          
1 Tristan Williams 27 20:40          
2 Brent Trail 26 22:35          
3 John Lamneck 34 24:03          
4 Sam Moore 34 27:59          
5 Keith Hartshorn 40 28:13          
6 Dave Cameron 40 29:46          
7 Tyler Bergmeier 42 30:05          
8 Steve Korzen 43 55:06          
  Adam Marsh 30 DNS          
                 
Women’s Open Divison – Long Course          
1 Leslie Beckwith 37 25:09          
2 Leah Hart 23 25:50          
3 Kate Lamneck 34 29:47          
4 Megan Johnson 26 31:00          
5 Alysia Nelson 35 31:46          
6 Victoria Giron 39 34:32          
7 Kathleen Stinson 33 35:25          
8 Michelle Hartshorn 37 36:41          
9 Lisa Morin 43 41:33          
10 Amy Wilson 42 42:19          
11 Lori Korzen 42 49:28          
  Adriana Bailey 33 DNS          
  Kim Hoyt   DNS          
                 
Men’s Masters Divison – Long Course          
1 Paul Bazanchuk 58 23:38          
2 Dan Doherty 51 24:56          
3 Ben Wilcox 49 29:28          
4 Jim Drew 63 29:43          
5 Peter Brockett   32:05          
6 Skip Spadaccini 56 32:14          
7 Mike Cummings 55 33:40          
8 Andrew Hartford 64 35:34          
9 Russ Landry 60 41:35          
10 Michael Greenberg 43 42:22          
11 Robert Morin 49 51:05          
  Mike Pelchat 58 DNS          
                 
Women’s Masters Divison – Long Course        
1 Laura Brockett 54 29:59          
2 Sally McMurdo 62 31:56          
3 Libby Smith 58 39:05          
                 
Men’s JR Division – Long Course          
1 Nando Korzen 16 39:49          
                 
                 
Men’s Open Division – Short Course          
1 Dean Rifanburg 40 21:15          
                 
Women’s Open Division – Short Course          
1 Linda Rich 43 33:11          
2 Miranda Bergmeier 45 44:05          
  Julie Ferland 29 DNS          
  Cara Kilroy 24 DNS          
                 
Women’s Master Division – Short Course        
1 Rosemary Good 67 30:32          
2 Rachel Vose 47 31:33          
3 Sherrill Tracy 59 31:52          
4 Brenda Adam 49 54:59          
5 Gail Guile 55 55:46          
  Elaine Lowe 47 DNS          
  CaroleAnne Andy 46 DNS          
                 
Girl’s Junior Division – Short Course          
1 Ellory Kearns 12 30:14          
                 
Girl’s Youth Division – Short Course          
1 Mira Kearns 9 31:30          
2 Lillian Bergmeier 8 42:55          
  Helen Badger   DNS          
                 
Boy’s Youth Division – Short Course          
1 Willem Badger 8 30:10          
                 
Boy’s Youth Division – MINI Course          
  John Beckwith 7 DNS          
                 
Women’s Walking Divison – Long Course        
1 Rosemary Good 67 51:22          
2 Lynda True-Carter 41 53:05          
3 Kimberly Henry 65 70:09          
4 Christine Fleming 62 70:12          
  Susan Chapman 64 DNS          
  Regina Ferreira 54 DNS          
                 
Men’s Walking Division – Long Course          
1 Rick Rogers 61 53:07          
                 
                 
Men’s Walking Division – Short Course          
  Walt Keirans 63 DNS          
                 
Women’s Walking Divison – Short Course        
1 Sharon O’Neill 55 53:10          
1 Ann Phair 57 53:10          
1 Cathy Poppenwimer 53 53:10          
  Tami Hartley 51 DNS          
  Cathie Keirans 58 DNS